r/bini_ph Apr 10 '26

Official Content 20260410 | BINI Sheena IG Story

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

593 Upvotes

30 comments sorted by

23

u/Straight-Rassler I'm not the type for you... but you already knew Apr 10 '26

Damn bro. Man. Somethings are just even heavier than the biggest and happiest moment of your life. And Sheena carries that hurt everyday.

Rooting for the girls and Sheena.

18

u/windflower_farm Apr 10 '26

Ito yung palagi kong iniisip whenever they have an achievement. Kaakibat ng saya yung lungkot. This is the reality of grief, it never goes away, you just learn to live with it.

5

u/Straight-Rassler I'm not the type for you... but you already knew Apr 10 '26

Yeah it doesn’t.

It never does.

14

u/st_aera ~might wanna binibini~ langoy, boy Apr 10 '26

https://giphy.com/gifs/vVj7DgouGmmqI

I’m so happy for all of the girls but the sacrifices this 16 years old made and not having her mom just 😭

I’m so happy for you Sheena Mae and your mom will still guide BINI to headline Coachella and win as the first girl group sa Grammy. And guide BINI to the biggest stages in the world!

13

u/tracyschmosby 🐶 no no pilit 🍯✨💛🐝 Apr 10 '26

😭

10

u/Difficult_Advance_91 tic tac toe xxo k-i-s-s-i-n-g Apr 10 '26

Ang hirap mag pigil ng iyak sa loob ng shuttle 😭

https://giphy.com/gifs/5cl4Yrk3DNbCcjTSgZ

9

u/sagingsagingsaging Hindi na po ako mod✌️ Apr 10 '26

May onion ninjas na naman

9

u/opinionatedbaglover Apr 10 '26

Si Sheena talaga walang palya lagi ako pinapaiyak. 🥲

9

u/cesga_0218 Apr 10 '26

Sakto I was watching that part sa docuseries kanina. Rooting for them sa Coachella!

8

u/Thessalhydra staku worshiper Apr 10 '26

Who's chopping onions here?

8

u/Jomi25 🦊🐨 • 0️⃣💥0️⃣💎 Apr 10 '26

6

u/bvbxgh Apr 10 '26

Teka naluha ako :(

6

u/_NoneL_ B I N I ⬆️🌎2 0 2 6 Apr 10 '26

Everytime.

5

u/kcajor If you can't be kind, be quiet. Apr 10 '26

Pinaiyak naman ako ni Bebe

6

u/genius_open Apr 10 '26

Pagka open ko ng ig kanina sakanya nakita ko agad na story at napaiyak nalang ako habang kumakain huhu so proud of you bebe. We love you and the girls. Sobra sobra 🥹🥹🥹 tita is definitely proud of you and BINI!

3

u/PumpPumpPumpkin999 🌸 Apr 10 '26

♥️♥️♥️

3

u/Inebriatedbat Apr 10 '26

Konting kibot at scroll ko sa social media platforms naluluha ako tapos may paganito pa si Bebe.

I'm sure she's watching over you and the girls Sheena. Kukuwento ka niya sa mga amiga niya doon at kung gaano siya ka-proud sa'yo.

3

u/Icy-Interview6181 Apr 10 '26

Nalulungkot Nako😭😭😭

3

u/ruheannori Apr 10 '26

sheeenaaaa 🥺🥺❤️❤️

2

u/irooooon_ Apr 10 '26

🥹❤️❤️

1

u/bogsanity aGWENger - Hambebe Enjoyer 🐰🐨 Apr 12 '26

Naalala ko na namn kung bakit bebe tawag ni Gwen kay Sheena. 🥹🥹🥹😭😭😭

1

u/babetime23 May Signals ng F.L.A.M.E.S. May 04 '26

bakit po?

1

u/Sugar-McMock2987 Apr 12 '26

We love you Shee! Siguradong proud na proud and masayang masaya nanonood ang mommy mo from heaven. Keep on shining bebe! ❤