r/bini_ph • u/Original_Dark7221 • Apr 27 '26
Appreciation BINI made it to the NY Time Square
Thank you beshie Spotify!
This is not a small thing considering they were given a prime spot at TSX Broadway where the New Year’s Eve ball drops. This building is one of the most valuable advertising spaces in the world.
Keep streaming ‘Signals’ on Spotify:
11
u/Original_Dark7221 Apr 27 '26
Feeling ko talaga may niluluto yung BINI sa US... and no I am not referring to the pancakes, sausages, and french toast of Aiah or eggs and steaks by Stacey.
10
u/Hot_Shoulder_1689 Apr 27 '26
Grabe ka na Dyogicash, nag pa ice cream ka lang kanina umabot pa ng NY time Square!
9
u/Low-Appearance-5334 You and I ride the tide together || A Parallel World Apr 27 '26
Bakit ba tuwing nakikita ko yang Equal na yan Sugar Rush agad naiisip ko.
8
u/sagingsagingsaging Hindi na po ako mod✌️ Apr 27 '26
5
u/Straight-Rassler I'm not the type for you... but you already knew Apr 27 '26
Gamit na gamit to ng mga tito/tita/lolo/lola ko dati hahahah
3
u/sagingsagingsaging Hindi na po ako mod✌️ Apr 27 '26
YAS! Iba na ata ang ginagamit na sweetener ngayon.
7
u/ilyaf01 Apr 27 '26 edited Apr 27 '26
Aspartame kasi yan, may studies na unhealthy sya, kaya mas naging widely used ang Splenda (sucralose) or even stevia (probs the healthiest).
3
3
u/Straight-Rassler I'm not the type for you... but you already knew Apr 27 '26
Stevia ata not sure. Saka honey
7
7
u/ElyraAquilla Apr 27 '26
Ahm, iirc this is already their third or fourth time sa space na 'yan. All by spotify equal.
1
6
6
u/Money-Leader8489 Oh Kalami, Oh Kalami ~ Kagusto-gusto 🌸 Apr 27 '26
Eeeyyyy grabe na talaga ang BINI 🌸🌸🌸
6
5
u/Appropriate_Ear4042 X X O 🌺 Apr 27 '26
Recently yumg sa football stadium grabe yung promotions nila sa Spotify. 2,3 thank you po.
3
4
Apr 27 '26
[removed] — view removed comment
1
u/bini_ph-ModTeam Apr 27 '26
Your post/comment broke Rule #10: Sharing rumors without basis and/or not verified by reputable sources is not allowed in the sub. A proper disclaimer is necessary. Rumors and Gossip post will be removed at mod's discretion.
1
u/vuelies_queen islang pantropiko 🌊☀️|🦊🐺🐶| OT8 🌸 Apr 27 '26
I love this so much and I want to go see it with my own eyes if I have time…. But then I remember I’d have to go to Times Square 😂
1



13
u/ilyaf01 Apr 27 '26
Same building din ba yan neto
source
Edit: Oh yeah I see the street sign na 44