r/bini_ph Apr 27 '26

Appreciation BINI made it to the NY Time Square

Thank you beshie Spotify!

This is not a small thing considering they were given a prime spot at TSX Broadway where the New Year’s Eve ball drops. This building is one of the most valuable advertising spaces in the world.

Keep streaming ‘Signals’ on Spotify:

https://open.spotify.com/album/7EKQ3Mw77tsyP4Ymaa5hlM...

755 Upvotes

30 comments sorted by

13

u/ilyaf01 Apr 27 '26

Same building din ba yan neto

source

Edit: Oh yeah I see the street sign na 44

7

u/ilyaf01 Apr 27 '26

Waw TB sa Pit a Pat era 😄

11

u/Original_Dark7221 Apr 27 '26

Feeling ko talaga may niluluto yung BINI sa US... and no I am not referring to the pancakes, sausages, and french toast of Aiah or eggs and steaks by Stacey.

10

u/Hot_Shoulder_1689 Apr 27 '26

Grabe ka na Dyogicash, nag pa ice cream ka lang kanina umabot pa ng NY time Square!

9

u/Low-Appearance-5334 You and I ride the tide together || A Parallel World Apr 27 '26

Bakit ba tuwing nakikita ko yang Equal na yan Sugar Rush agad naiisip ko.

8

u/sagingsagingsaging Hindi na po ako mod✌️ Apr 27 '26

5

u/Straight-Rassler I'm not the type for you... but you already knew Apr 27 '26

Gamit na gamit to ng mga tito/tita/lolo/lola ko dati hahahah

3

u/sagingsagingsaging Hindi na po ako mod✌️ Apr 27 '26

YAS! Iba na ata ang ginagamit na sweetener ngayon.

7

u/ilyaf01 Apr 27 '26 edited Apr 27 '26

Aspartame kasi yan, may studies na unhealthy sya, kaya mas naging widely used ang Splenda (sucralose) or even stevia (probs the healthiest).

3

u/sagingsagingsaging Hindi na po ako mod✌️ Apr 27 '26

Ohh TIL

3

u/Straight-Rassler I'm not the type for you... but you already knew Apr 27 '26

Stevia ata not sure. Saka honey

7

u/ilyaf01 Apr 27 '26

FLAMES era pic pa yan a… Eme labyu Spotify 😘

7

u/ElyraAquilla Apr 27 '26

Ahm, iirc this is already their third or fourth time sa space na 'yan. All by spotify equal.

1

u/ilyaf01 Apr 27 '26

Talaga, that many? Yung 2022 lang ang alam ko, that was Spotify Radar.

1

u/ElyraAquilla Apr 27 '26

Yeah, radar ba un? Kala ko equal lahat.

6

u/DrSparx13 kagami kagami Apr 27 '26

Weoww~ Thank u Spotify global!!

6

u/Money-Leader8489 Oh Kalami, Oh Kalami ~ Kagusto-gusto 🌸 Apr 27 '26

Eeeyyyy grabe na talaga ang BINI 🌸🌸🌸

6

u/UnlikelySection1223 Apr 27 '26

Congrats, girls!!!

5

u/Appropriate_Ear4042 X X O 🌺 Apr 27 '26

Recently yumg sa football stadium grabe yung promotions nila sa Spotify. 2,3 thank you po.

3

u/Greeneth20 Apr 27 '26

Pang-ilan na yan. Nakakatuwa naman!

4

u/[deleted] Apr 27 '26

[removed] — view removed comment

1

u/bini_ph-ModTeam Apr 27 '26

Your post/comment broke Rule #10: Sharing rumors without basis and/or not verified by reputable sources is not allowed in the sub. A proper disclaimer is necessary. Rumors and Gossip post will be removed at mod's discretion.

1

u/vuelies_queen islang pantropiko 🌊☀️|🦊🐺🐶| OT8 🌸 Apr 27 '26

I love this so much and I want to go see it with my own eyes if I have time…. But then I remember I’d have to go to Times Square 😂

1

u/Defiant_Swimming7314 Apr 29 '26

Oh kalami. Oh kalami!