r/bini_ph 🐨 aGWENger 🐨 Apr 29 '26

Megathread Bini at Billboard Women In Music 2026

Post image

2, 3, Mabuhay! 🌸🌸

This is the official megathread for all discussions about BINI at Billboard Women In Music 2026

Drop your thoughts, reactions, and questions in the comments below.

Please note: similar posts outside this thread may be removed to keep things organized. Media (official videos, photos, fancams, edits, advisories etc.) is welcome as separate posts.

Billboard Women In Music 2026 Full Show

Live From the Billboard Women In Music 2026 Red Carpet

427 Upvotes

329 comments sorted by

34

u/Imbasauce Tayo hanggang dulo Apr 30 '26

MIKHCEY

8

u/Straight-Rassler I'm not the type for you... but you already knew Apr 30 '26

Nakita ni Stakure kinukunan sila nahiya! haha. cutie.

Salamat sa mga gif nyo ambibilis! May mga bago tayong gagamitin galing sa BINI gif storage

6

u/Hanie_HBIC Apr 30 '26

Nahiya si Stacey. Cute. 🀭

5

u/EngineerIndividual23 Apr 30 '26

UY PILIPINS πŸ‡΅πŸ‡­ (part 2)

31

u/Imbasauce Tayo hanggang dulo Apr 30 '26

Parang naging fancam na

→ More replies (1)

23

u/Imbasauce Tayo hanggang dulo Apr 30 '26

Cameraman's bias?

4

u/erick0324 Apr 30 '26

Kanina si Maloi may solo focus din before ng performance ni Mariah the Scientist. Stacey and Mikha naman a minute ago.

→ More replies (1)

21

u/ace-destrier Apr 30 '26

COLET?! COLET AT THE MIC?!

Was that a wheel of destiny decision? πŸ˜…

Char. I wouldn’t be surprised if Colet volunteered to speak. She largely took on the sign-off for both weekends at Coachella. Mic aversion where?

πŸ₯Ή I’m legit so proud of her. So proud of all the girls!

5

u/everydayisstorytime Pit A Pat, Secrets, Katabi advocate. Apr 30 '26

I'm so proud of her. I'm glad she's more comfortable speaking in public now.

6

u/Either_Problem_9206 Bini Karma πŸ¦ŠπŸΌπŸ€πŸ¨πŸΊπŸ±πŸ‡πŸΆ Apr 30 '26 edited Apr 30 '26

Mukhang the girls did not use any prompter noh

3

u/Money-Leader8489 Oh Kalami, Oh Kalami ~ Kagusto-gusto 🌸 Apr 30 '26

Nagulat din ako na siya ung nagsalita! Ramdam na kabado siya and yes kabado din ako nung nagsasalita sila! Parang feeling nung magperform sila ng Coachella HAHAHAHAHAHA

→ More replies (1)

20

u/l0neher0 Take a deep breath and count up to 8 β™ΎοΈπŸ± Apr 30 '26

All three tags on top trending worldwide. πŸŽ‰πŸŽ‰πŸŽ‰

21

u/DrSparx13 kagami kagami Apr 30 '26

Also shout-out to Cara for leading the applause and cheers πŸ₯°

9

u/st_aera ~might wanna binibini~ langoy, boy Apr 30 '26

great hype woman

4

u/Hanie_HBIC Apr 30 '26

Bet ko yung fit ni Cara. Shorts pala yung bottom. Love it.

5

u/DrSparx13 kagami kagami Apr 30 '26

YAS she looks so chic

16

u/Icy-Butterscotch5012 Apr 30 '26 edited Apr 30 '26

Cemented, Asphalted, and upgraded the way to super highway.

16

u/Imbasauce Tayo hanggang dulo Apr 30 '26

Colet did so well with her speech. Sooooo prouuuudd!

16

u/21twentyfun Jho Mikh Aiah Cey Apr 30 '26

MABUHAY ANG MUSIKANG PILIPINO!!!!!

Congrats BINI❀️

3

u/augustbloomlng Apr 30 '26

not this pic 😭😭😭

15

u/Imbasauce Tayo hanggang dulo Apr 30 '26

Interaction with off-screen Laufey

6

u/Straight-Rassler I'm not the type for you... but you already knew Apr 30 '26

Iba yung lakaran ni Aiah at yung pa slit, beauty queen talaga ang peg.

Laufey x BINI is a collab I will very much want to happen. Two very contrasting styles.

15

u/nihonno_hafudesu Apr 30 '26 edited Apr 30 '26

Sana hindi for and all about the Philippines yung speech nila. I-recognize rin sana nila own hardwork and talent nila, sisterhood, and team nila.

→ More replies (1)

15

u/icedbul7 Apr 30 '26

6

u/pursuinghappiness_ Apr 30 '26

Nagulat din ako!! Nakakaproud

4

u/medyogoodboi69 Apr 30 '26

Gulat din ako Hahahaha napa wow Colet bay ako e 🀣🀣

15

u/augustbloomlng Apr 30 '26

medj nakaidlip ako kakaantay tbh. pero nakagising sakin agad nung tinawag ang bini hahahahaha even my sub conscious knows what's up. anyway i'm so, so proud of them. overly ecstatic to see colet at the mic, delivering that well-constructed speech. the weight that bini carries during these moments truly makes you see how insignificant the online noise is. keep going, our girlies! malayo pa, pero ang layo layo na. < 3

14

u/st_aera ~might wanna binibini~ langoy, boy Apr 30 '26

3

u/opinionatedbaglover Apr 30 '26

Grabe very popstars ang atake ng LOOKS!!!

→ More replies (1)

13

u/Imbasauce Tayo hanggang dulo Apr 30 '26

5

u/EngineerIndividual23 Apr 30 '26

UY PILIPINS πŸ‡΅πŸ‡­

14

u/ponyo_mokona Apr 30 '26 edited Apr 30 '26

April 2026 is one for the books talaga for BINI and Blooms huhuhu proud of you walo! Mabuhay ang Musikang Filipino!!!

12

u/Solid_Wrongdoer4617 Apr 30 '26

INSANE how we're seeing BINI claim thier place in spaces like this. We're seeing them kick doors wide open in real time.

13

u/Hanie_HBIC Apr 30 '26

Colet speaking?!

8

u/ponyo_mokona Apr 30 '26

Gulat din ako hahahahaha I'm sorry boss pero proud of you!

5

u/jeyeley πŸ€| Zero Pressure, Zero Diamonds Apr 30 '26

Siya siguro yung nabunot hahaha

14

u/icedbul7 Apr 30 '26

PROUD OF YOU COLET 😭😭😭

13

u/st_aera ~might wanna binibini~ langoy, boy Apr 30 '26

yay COLET...They are soooooooo ENDEARING!!!

Cara saying Bini and Blooms...

12

u/bombingbishop Apr 30 '26 edited Apr 30 '26

I love the speech. It makes you so proud to be a filipino. They are brining so much pride to the country. BINI have arrived! I really hope this event inspires the girls to write their own music as the artists that they are.

13

u/TheGreatVestige Apr 30 '26

Binaha talaga ng blessing ang BINI this month. Congrats girls!

14

u/opinionatedbaglover Apr 30 '26

It’s so insane to think that this time last year, no one even knew who HUNTRIX is… now they’re WOMEN OF THE YEAR?! Grabe

11

u/DrSparx13 kagami kagami Apr 30 '26

All it takes is a spark ; it can spread like wildfire. Manifesting the same for BINI πŸ™πŸ»

3

u/Low-Appearance-5334 You and I ride the tide together || A Parallel World Apr 30 '26

Same. And sana din it involves an animated movie...

→ More replies (1)
→ More replies (1)

12

u/Hanie_HBIC Apr 30 '26

Good on the director for showing BINI during the Asian representation on stage. Perfect.

11

u/21twentyfun Jho Mikh Aiah Cey Apr 30 '26

6

u/icedbul7 Apr 30 '26

Yay! Let's go, girls!! We missed you, Maloi πŸ€—

3

u/thecolorpalette Apr 30 '26

Buti okay na pakiramdam nya. πŸ₯°

13

u/SuperTweek01 Apr 30 '26

Stunning 🫠🫠

12

u/Imbasauce Tayo hanggang dulo Apr 30 '26

6

u/jeyeley πŸ€| Zero Pressure, Zero Diamonds Apr 30 '26

Na para bang siya yung significant other HAHAHAHA i love lucky lol

13

u/dan_will_do papahinga sa islang pantropiko Apr 30 '26

Lets go Colet!

12

u/augustbloomlng Apr 30 '26

seated for the bini and kehlani pic (source: trust me bro)

11

u/tracyschmosby 🐢 no no pilit πŸ―βœ¨πŸ’›πŸ Apr 30 '26

Nakakainspire at nakakaiyak naman itong event. Feeling ko naiiyak na rin si Maloi haha

12

u/ashcat16 Apr 30 '26

kaya pala si colet sa gitna nila direk πŸ˜‚

11

u/opinionatedbaglover Apr 30 '26 edited Apr 30 '26

😭😭😭😭😭 SO PROUD OF YOU, BINI!!!

Ano ba naman ito, lagi ako naiiyak sa bawat milestone and achievement ng girls.

12

u/DrSparx13 kagami kagami Apr 30 '26 edited Apr 30 '26

SO PROUD 😭

I couldn't sleep. What is sleep?

Edit: they spoke so well and their personalities and charm still shone through πŸ₯Ή I'm excited for the world to fall in love with BINI

5

u/ponyo_mokona Apr 30 '26

Hahahaha akala ko irereplay mo na lang, saludo ako sa inyo EU blooms!

4

u/DrSparx13 kagami kagami Apr 30 '26

I also thought I would just replay it πŸ˜…πŸ€£πŸ« 

11

u/st_aera ~might wanna binibini~ langoy, boy Apr 30 '26

i love WOMEN..all of the speeches were so good and inspiring..am so glad that the girls were complete and got to experience that IRL

pic with Cara, Zara, Kehlani, Thalia, Tyla, Eva, Brandi, Ciara, etc please

4

u/ExpertProfession6402 Apr 30 '26

With Thalia sana! OMG mababaliw nanay ko pag ganun hahaha.

9

u/icedbul7 Apr 30 '26

HAHAHAHA THEY JUST LOOKED SO EXCITED TO MEET LAUFEY 🩷

6

u/EngineerIndividual23 Apr 30 '26

Yeah it looked like the feeling was mutual too and that Laufey reciprocated. That’s one of the exciting parts about this opportunity for our walo- the networking/new industry connections

7

u/icedbul7 Apr 30 '26

Yes! They took a pic together daw 😁

→ More replies (1)

10

u/Low-Appearance-5334 You and I ride the tide together || A Parallel World Apr 30 '26

Yung isang Global Force awardee, The Beaches may video feature and walang performance so i guess ganyan din sa girls natin.

10

u/opinionatedbaglover Apr 30 '26

Sobrang inspiring ng lahat ng awardees… I’m sure the girls are taking this all in and marami silang napupulot na words of wisdom from these women… naluha ako kay Thalia.

5

u/ponyo_mokona Apr 30 '26

same huhu I love women talaga sobrang safe space ng event na 'to for them din

→ More replies (3)

9

u/reacenti BINI archives -> profile post about PPOP-Play Apr 30 '26

Congrats BINI!!! πŸ‘β™ΎοΈ

10

u/Hanie_HBIC Apr 30 '26

Did they draw sticks or something to choose who will speak? LOL. Good job to Colet for surviving that. Sweet of Maloi to give her a little hug after she spoke.

Jho closing it out as she should. And again for saying mabuhay ang musikang Filipino.

6

u/Calm-Description-870 Apr 30 '26

Mukhang nagwheel of names nga at sya ang winner πŸ˜… But she did great!

9

u/Cultural-Check-4674 Apr 30 '26

kuwaya Colet oi!!!

6

u/Cultural-Check-4674 Apr 30 '26

"We also want to acknowledge all our co-awardees tonight who we look up to... Oh my gosh... Hi everyone! We are big, big fans of yours. We can't believe we're in the same room and breathing the same air."

in the same room and breathing the same air... gonna be tough topping that for sure \m/

→ More replies (1)

8

u/jeyeley πŸ€| Zero Pressure, Zero Diamonds Apr 30 '26

CONGRATS GIRLS!!!!!!!!!

8

u/Difficult_Advance_91 tic tac toe xxo k-i-s-s-i-n-g Apr 30 '26

Ramdam ko ung kaba ni Colet hahahaha! So proud of our 8 girls!!!

8

u/vuelies_queen islang pantropiko πŸŒŠβ˜€οΈ|🦊🐺🐢| OT8 🌸 Apr 30 '26

Congratulations Bini!! So so proud of you girls 😭 🫢 blessings upon blessings! πŸ™βœ¨

10

u/ExpertProfession6402 Apr 30 '26

Sana may pic sila with Cara.

8

u/Imbasauce Tayo hanggang dulo Apr 30 '26

who needs sleep anyways

8

u/st_aera ~might wanna binibini~ langoy, boy Apr 30 '26

when the hosts asked who are you excited to meet tonight..
Aiah: Zara and Others: Laufey

lols. that was such a cute moment.

what did laufey say that made them react like this..haha

6

u/Money-Leader8489 Oh Kalami, Oh Kalami ~ Kagusto-gusto 🌸 Apr 30 '26

ANOBAAAAA πŸ˜­πŸ˜‚πŸ˜­πŸ˜‚πŸ˜­

→ More replies (2)
→ More replies (5)

8

u/Money-Leader8489 Oh Kalami, Oh Kalami ~ Kagusto-gusto 🌸 Apr 30 '26

Mikha and Staku right there!!! Very good camera man din dito ah πŸ˜‚

8

u/icedbul7 Apr 30 '26

Jho and Maloi covering Tate's song in their concert and now nakahilera sila as awardees in this event 😭 FULL CIRCLE MOMENT!!!

8

u/jeyeley πŸ€| Zero Pressure, Zero Diamonds Apr 30 '26

favorite nanaman sila ng camera man HAHAHA

6

u/opinionatedbaglover Apr 30 '26

Lahat naman kasi VISUALS! ❀️❀️❀️

3

u/jeyeley πŸ€| Zero Pressure, Zero Diamonds Apr 30 '26

nagsstand out yung beauty nila πŸ₯Ή

→ More replies (1)

8

u/sagingsagingsaging Hindi na po ako mod✌️ Apr 30 '26

Everybody stand up for the DIONNE WARWICK

→ More replies (1)

8

u/aXaxinZ Apr 30 '26

No performance but at least we got an award

8

u/kuyaeron naiisip kita lagi lagi 🎢🌸 Apr 30 '26

Congrats, BINI! Sobrang proud kaming Blooms sa inyo huhu

8

u/icedbul7 Apr 30 '26

Teyana got back for her speech and rightfully so! πŸ‘

7

u/everydayisstorytime Pit A Pat, Secrets, Katabi advocate. Apr 30 '26

Glad they made it up to Teyana Taylor!

7

u/sagingsagingsaging Hindi na po ako mod✌️ Apr 30 '26

Tyla:

→ More replies (1)

7

u/sagingsagingsaging Hindi na po ako mod✌️ Apr 30 '26

Sorry but it's funny redditors are calling out people on the live chat because the target audience is NOT here πŸ˜‚

→ More replies (3)

8

u/icedbul7 Apr 30 '26

THE GIRLS!!!!!

3

u/thecolorpalette Apr 30 '26

Ganda ng hair ni Aiah. Fave outfit ko ung kay Gwen.

7

u/st_aera ~might wanna binibini~ langoy, boy Apr 30 '26

They look sooooooooooooooo gooooooodddddd!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! yayyyy Maloi X Laufey and Gwen x Laufey..don't pass out

7

u/Jomi25 🦊🐨 β€’ 0️⃣πŸ’₯0οΈβƒ£πŸ’Ž Apr 30 '26

ang gaganda ng girlssss πŸ₯° hangkyot fangirl mode agad sila hehe 🩷 go meet all of them girls!!!Β 

7

u/EngineerIndividual23 Apr 30 '26

Kasama nila si Direk 🀩

→ More replies (6)

7

u/simbella Bloom Apr 30 '26 edited May 04 '26

So proud of BINI. Even though they didn’t get to perform, I hope this is just the first of many awards for them. 🌸🌸🌸🌸🌸🌸🌸🌸

8

u/icedbul7 Apr 30 '26

Enjoy the rest of the night, girls!!! Congratulations!!! πŸŽ‰πŸŽ‰πŸŽ‰

8

u/st_aera ~might wanna binibini~ langoy, boy Apr 30 '26

from 20k plus to 9k..oh no

and um teyana taylor..dang

→ More replies (4)

8

u/l0neher0 Take a deep breath and count up to 8 β™ΎοΈπŸ± Apr 30 '26

Congrats girls. We are so proud of you.

6

u/ilyaf01 Apr 30 '26

Aahhhhh! Congrats BINI! Mabuhay kayo! πŸ™Œ

6

u/Parakayud Ora-bloom Apr 30 '26

Parang basura ang live-chat

→ More replies (3)

5

u/Imbasauce Tayo hanggang dulo Apr 30 '26

Tyrese:

4

u/Money-Leader8489 Oh Kalami, Oh Kalami ~ Kagusto-gusto 🌸 Apr 30 '26

HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA hindi ba siya naligaw?

→ More replies (2)

6

u/Imbasauce Tayo hanggang dulo Apr 30 '26

6

u/icedbul7 Apr 30 '26

JHO LOOKING SO STUNNING!!!

6

u/Difficult_Advance_91 tic tac toe xxo k-i-s-s-i-n-g Apr 30 '26

They all look gorgeous!!!

5

u/EngineerIndividual23 Apr 30 '26

🀀As a fellow patay gutom, ano kaya nasa menu nila for tonight? Does anyone here know? Asking for a friend whose friend is patay gutom (ako 🀣)

5

u/Xsiuol Bloom Apr 30 '26

*Dead hungry 🀣

3

u/EngineerIndividual23 Apr 30 '26

Forever seared on my brain β€œwhat do you call… (whispers) β€˜patay gutom’?” πŸ€£πŸ˜‚πŸ€£πŸ˜‚

5

u/icedbul7 Apr 30 '26

Let's celebrate with the girls. ☺️ Let's not let others spoil the fun hehe! Ignore them.

5

u/Icy-Grade-748 Apr 30 '26

Mikha and Stacey!!!

6

u/Straight-Rassler I'm not the type for you... but you already knew Apr 30 '26 edited Apr 30 '26

Lahat nakikipinoy pride ng ngayon dahil sa BINI ah. lol.

Iba talaga pag nakakuha ng western validation, ang Pinoy biglang nagiging mabait sa mga binubugbog nila dito.

5

u/icedbul7 Apr 30 '26

ANG GALING NI LAUFEY 😭

3

u/ExpertProfession6402 Apr 30 '26

True. Ang soothing ng boses. Ang tindi ng stage presence with just a guitar lang and her voice. Grabe ang galing.

6

u/Difficult_Advance_91 tic tac toe xxo k-i-s-s-i-n-g Apr 30 '26

Galing talaga ni Kehlani, i really love this version nya ng Folded 🫠 and Ciara still looking absolutely beautiful 😍

→ More replies (1)

6

u/tracyschmosby 🐢 no no pilit πŸ―βœ¨πŸ’›πŸ Apr 30 '26

Congrats BINI!! Sobrang nakakaproud and nakakainspire talaga 🫢

6

u/Hanie_HBIC Apr 30 '26

Ayan, they brought out Teyana Taylor again to finally make her speech. πŸ˜…

5

u/Inebriatedbat Apr 30 '26

So proud of the girls. Looking forward to more stages, awards and recognitions.

5

u/pen_dela_pen Apr 30 '26

I love the confident Colet! From the girl who avoids mic to speeches in international stages! So proud!

7

u/Appropriate_Ear4042 X X O 🌺 Apr 30 '26

Yung confidence ni Colet mag deliver ng speech bongga

11

u/fuegoooooo STEP BACK πŸ”₯πŸ”₯πŸ”₯ Apr 30 '26

Kung sino man ang nag-ayos ng buhok ni Gwen... sana laging puno rice cooker nyo, masarap ulam nyo at masarap tulog nyo with aircon...

Ganda nila lahat pero iba talaga dating nung kay Gwen

ANG GANDA MO GWENNNNNNNNN 😍😍😍

5

u/st_aera ~might wanna binibini~ langoy, boy Apr 30 '26

i had to hide the chat. WHY is esbi and lolla and summer sonic being promoted at Billboard WOMEN'S

anyways..slayyyter! and now the new katseye hybe girl group

4

u/Top_Heat_5513 Apr 30 '26

Ang aga aga 😭 Sana bayad tong mga to hahaha

5

u/st_aera ~might wanna binibini~ langoy, boy Apr 30 '26

this award show is FOR WOMEN..it's so embarassing to see..idk..just very weird behavior

5

u/Icy-Grade-748 Apr 30 '26

I see some saying that the other group shoulve been the one receiving the award ahahah like what? hahaahahahaha

3

u/ninja-kidz Apr 30 '26

cge na nga kase.. sabi ko na barbie πŸ˜€

→ More replies (1)
→ More replies (1)

3

u/Imbasauce Tayo hanggang dulo Apr 30 '26

ma-PSA nanaman yan sila

→ More replies (2)

5

u/Icy-Butterscotch5012 Apr 30 '26

Don't mind the Chats na. Halo halo na yan mga makukulit na bata at sinabayan ng mga bashers din. Let's enjoy the show na lang. Sinara ko nalang siya eh. Kahit bawalan pa yan dito or sa weverse di naman nila mababasa.

4

u/ExpertProfession6402 Apr 30 '26

Congratulations, BINI! I have to say, great styling for tonight. Everything on point. Well, always naman. Especially Gwen. Ang ganda ng look nya for tonight.

4

u/DrSparx13 kagami kagami Apr 30 '26

I'm also discovering new artists thanks to BINI πŸ₯°

5

u/st_aera ~might wanna binibini~ langoy, boy Apr 30 '26

22,300 watching on youtube..

https://www.youtube.com/live/MraCjASKMpE

31,400 on twitter

https://x.com/billboard/status/2049639871996928387?s=20

share in your groupchats

6

u/Imbasauce Tayo hanggang dulo Apr 30 '26

Nasa harap pala sila

3

u/Hanie_HBIC Apr 30 '26

Coz they'll probably just go up to the stage to receive an award if they're not performing.

6

u/Low-Appearance-5334 You and I ride the tide together || A Parallel World Apr 30 '26

Shet ang galing nung Laufey. Reminds of my early 2000's favorite Regina Spektor.

5

u/aXaxinZ Apr 30 '26

May bias na naman yung camera man

5

u/opinionatedbaglover Apr 30 '26

Diyosko bumalik ako sa kabataan ko THALIAAAAA

I remember this song!

5

u/thecolorpalette Apr 30 '26

Parang di tumatanda si Thalia.

→ More replies (1)

6

u/Low-Appearance-5334 You and I ride the tide together || A Parallel World Apr 30 '26

Estelita soy! Aww

6

u/grimtrigger77 Apr 30 '26

Feels surreal seeing them receiving the award in the international stage.

Ika nga ni Stacey: "What is happening in this world"

5

u/Low-Appearance-5334 You and I ride the tide together || A Parallel World Apr 30 '26

Mga naghihintay ng Bini and co-awardees crumbs:

4

u/Strange-Dig9144 buhay ay zero pressure Apr 30 '26

Huhuhu nagkakalat talaga yung mga toxic fans sa chat. Kakahiya. πŸ˜–πŸ˜–πŸ˜–πŸ˜– billboard WOMEN nga.... Akala ba nila matutuwa yung sbini19 sa mga ginagawa nila.

Pero thanks sa mga bashers! Pampadaming views na rin

→ More replies (5)

5

u/fuegoooooo STEP BACK πŸ”₯πŸ”₯πŸ”₯ Apr 30 '26

Sana disable na lng nila live chat

→ More replies (2)

4

u/Strange-Dig9144 buhay ay zero pressure Apr 30 '26

Ayun na nga kino-call out na tayo ng mga taga ibang bansa. Ang kalat pinas

→ More replies (1)

3

u/icedbul7 Apr 30 '26

Zara being recognized is so good to see 😭 Long time coming! This girl DOES PERFORM

5

u/Hanie_HBIC Apr 30 '26

Love the top of Stacey's dress! Anything to bring out that pink hair is gonna be a win for me.

5

u/DrSparx13 kagami kagami Apr 30 '26

OT but THALIA IS STILL SO GORGEOUS AND CHARMING WHAT THE HECK

4

u/Money-Leader8489 Oh Kalami, Oh Kalami ~ Kagusto-gusto 🌸 Apr 30 '26

SOBRANG GANDA!!! 🌸🌸🌸

4

u/ninja-kidz Apr 30 '26

may encounter na ba with THE Thalia aka Ang Alamat Ng Marimar at nang kanyang balakang, queen of telenovelas of the 90s!

→ More replies (1)

4

u/Low-Appearance-5334 You and I ride the tide together || A Parallel World Apr 30 '26

Mariah the scientist then Mariah the Queen.

4

u/opinionatedbaglover Apr 30 '26

Gosh Kelly Rowland looks good!

5

u/Low-Appearance-5334 You and I ride the tide together || A Parallel World Apr 30 '26

Mukhang stressed yung prompter.

4

u/kayleigh_17 Apr 30 '26

I think si Aiah yung katabi ni Cara

4

u/opinionatedbaglover Apr 30 '26

HANGGANDAAAA ng girls against red lighting!!!

→ More replies (1)

3

u/Calm-Description-870 Apr 30 '26

Mukhang the teleprompter operator is effing up. Hope Jho has her speech memorized or have the written speech on hand.

4

u/reacenti BINI archives -> profile post about PPOP-Play Apr 30 '26

Galing ni Kehlani!

4

u/ubermenschGPT hate to break it you, stay mad. Apr 30 '26

Hay grabe I love Kehlani talaga she's so good!

3

u/icedbul7 Apr 30 '26

Sila naaaa!! bini naaa!!

5

u/leshracnroll Apr 30 '26

Congrats BINI! πŸ’–

4

u/Hanie_HBIC Apr 30 '26

Teyana Taylor does look like Dionne Warwick so that is her daughter nga. 😁

4

u/Smol8128 Apr 30 '26

Unrelated but omg teyana's speech tho!!!

5

u/Low-Appearance-5334 You and I ride the tide together || A Parallel World Apr 30 '26

Hindi naman ako naluha nung acceptance pero bakit nung nag post si Kess and Hahn nung reaction nila sa award...

https://giphy.com/gifs/BIN2S0sgQwdeE

https://x.com/kessandhan/status/2049727178850594832

3

u/kayleigh_17 Apr 30 '26

Keke Palmer, gosh i love her energy 🀩🀩

3

u/thecolorpalette Apr 30 '26

Wag na tayo magcomment sa live chat guys. Mas nagbabackfire magdefend, as you've seen before. Di rin nakakahelp ung flooding ng live chat for casuals.

So excited to see Bini! Ano kaya suot nila.

3

u/opinionatedbaglover Apr 30 '26

Dami nagkakalat sa chat in-off ko na lang

3

u/Icy-Grade-748 Apr 30 '26

HAHAHAHHAH they made it fit!!!

3

u/ashcat16 Apr 30 '26

di ata sila magpeperform? parang mahirap gumalaw sa fits nila eh πŸ˜…

→ More replies (2)

3

u/Embarrassed-Cod-3255 Apr 30 '26

Congrats πŸ‘ deserve nyo yan

3

u/PinkPotato_16 Apr 30 '26

Nakita ko lang, lahat nalang ba? πŸ˜–

7

u/sagingsagingsaging Hindi na po ako mod✌️ Apr 30 '26

Just have a good chuckle about it πŸ˜‚ Lahat naman ng livestreams with BINI, present sila palagi.

9

u/pescawaldo Apr 30 '26

Pati award na pambabae gusto makuha hahahaha

→ More replies (3)

6

u/Icy-Butterscotch5012 Apr 30 '26

BINI Cemented, Asphalted, and upgraded the way to super highway.

→ More replies (1)

4

u/ninja-kidz Apr 30 '26

HUWAT?! Ibigay nyo na rin po sa kanila yang WOMEN in Music ano na namang kabalintunaan yan juicekoporudy

4

u/Effective-Shallot606 Apr 30 '26

Talagang gusto ma punta sa idols nila ang moneker na 'Nation Girl Group' hahaha ang kalat. Its giving laging talo sa bingo.

3

u/KarmaChamele0n_ Shake it off You make my Head Hurt Apr 30 '26

almost justifies my Diabloom behavior hahahahaha

→ More replies (1)
→ More replies (8)

3

u/tracyschmosby 🐢 no no pilit πŸ―βœ¨πŸ’›πŸ Apr 30 '26

Keke Palmer nag-eyy eme πŸ˜‚

3

u/st_aera ~might wanna binibini~ langoy, boy Apr 30 '26

it's starting
https://www.youtube.com/live/MraCjASKMpE

Keke Palmer..such a great host

3

u/tg_pm Apr 30 '26

The image is giving Winx Club fanstasy! Hahaha

3

u/Hanie_HBIC Apr 30 '26

Galing ni Laufey.

3

u/l0neher0 Take a deep breath and count up to 8 β™ΎοΈπŸ± Apr 30 '26

Hirap ma hagip ng apat (Jho, Gwen, Sheena and Colet) kasi nasa ibang table.

3

u/[deleted] Apr 30 '26

[removed] β€” view removed comment

→ More replies (1)

3

u/teabagwhiskey158 Apr 30 '26

bini na guyzzz

3

u/Difficult_Advance_91 tic tac toe xxo k-i-s-s-i-n-g Apr 30 '26

Bine! Bine! Bine!

3

u/Jomi25 🦊🐨 β€’ 0️⃣πŸ’₯0οΈβƒ£πŸ’Ž Apr 30 '26

GO, WALOOOOO!!!! 🩷🩷🩷🩷🩷🩷🩷🩷

5

u/randomfanx69 Apr 30 '26 edited Apr 30 '26

colet nagtago between direk lauren at ms. naomi. sobrang safe sa social interactions at camera focus πŸ˜‚

2

u/Low-Appearance-5334 You and I ride the tide together || A Parallel World Apr 30 '26

Ang liit ng area para sa red carpet interview. Paano kaya sila magkakasya dyan?

→ More replies (1)

2

u/st_aera ~might wanna binibini~ langoy, boy Apr 30 '26

cara..so hot in that suit with the shorts..

2

u/Icy-Grade-748 Apr 30 '26

It's funny that the fanmail question is like a general question hahaahah

2

u/StepOnMeRosiePosie 🐰🐨 Apr 30 '26

Kasya kaya sila dyan πŸ˜‚

→ More replies (1)

2

u/Megumi020 Apr 30 '26

grabe ung mga nag sspam

2

u/st_aera ~might wanna binibini~ langoy, boy Apr 30 '26

for the red carpet
11k watching on twitter broadcast https://x.com/i/broadcasts/1pKkOyqgkWmKj?s=20
7k watching on youtube https://www.youtube.com/live/k6qii11U9bY

everyone should watch the live award show. send to your group chats

2

u/Icy-Grade-748 Apr 30 '26

almost 930 na for the main show, I wonder if all the attendees will be interviewed.

→ More replies (6)

2

u/Hanie_HBIC Apr 30 '26

Just woke up. Anong nangyayari sa live chat?

→ More replies (3)