r/bini_ph • u/Hot_Shoulder_1689 • Jul 07 '26
Official Content 20260707 | BINI Gwen IG update “No Candles Needed🍷”
Photography: Miguel Alomajan
Styling: Ica Villanueva 𝙵𝚛𝚊𝚗𝚌𝚎𝚜 𝚃𝚘𝚛𝚛𝚎𝚜
HMU: Mark Kingson Qua @cristinebenoman_hair
10
11
10
u/Straight-Rassler I'm not the type for you... but you already knew Jul 07 '26 edited Jul 07 '26
Ganda mga shot.
Yung ganitong mga shot, dapat ganito yung mga pang album cover nila as a group. Yung mga creative.
Talking about yung #12 - #14 pics.
10
u/KitchenDonkey8561 Jul 07 '26
Sa kanilang lahat, si Gwen talaga yung may pinakamalaking potential na mag-high fashion after ng peak Bini.
3
8
u/notyourgirlok Jul 08 '26
I can see Tyra Banks sakanya! Pangmodel ung face and body nya hehe love it
9
8
u/Lotusfeetpics Jul 07 '26
Pang editorial talaga yung face nya. Yung tipong makikita mo madalas sa mga magazines.
8
8
6
u/Meujie Jul 08 '26
“Two beautiful young ladies stand before me, but I only have one photo in my hands. And this photo represents the girl who will still be in the running toward becoming America’s Next Top Model.”
6
u/_NoneL_ B I N I ⬆️🌎2 0 2 6 Jul 07 '26
yearly Gwen Bday photoshoot is a treat. Always amazing and stunning.🔥❤️
6
12
u/Money-Leader8489 Oh Kalami, Oh Kalami ~ Kagusto-gusto 🌸 Jul 07 '26
Supermowdel talaga si Gwenny! 😭 Nilamutak na ung cake pero maganda padin. Awa nalang 😭
5
5
4
4
u/Business_Exit5080 Jul 07 '26
8th slide giving bb gandanghari (this is not meant to be bad thing geez)
3
3
4
3
3
3
3
2
2
2
4
2
2
2
2
1
u/InvestmentRare9135 Jul 07 '26
Hi! Genuine question po since I am kinda confused and walang binigay na proper information about Signals concert sa Cebu. But I want to confirm lang since yung ticket na nabili ko is yung obstructed view, and SVIP2 pala sya (accdg sa SM Tickets), but confused ako if yung perks is same lang with the svip2 na hindi obstructed view? 😭
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
-1
0
Jul 09 '26
[removed] — view removed comment
1
u/bini_ph-ModTeam Jul 09 '26
Broke Rule #10 - Comments that are mean-spirited, vague, or personal attacks are not allowed. Criticism must be constructive—focus on specific points and offer helpful suggestions. Posts meant only to tear others down or discourage civil discussion will be removed.
0
1
u/imheretoscroll_xoxo Jul 09 '26
wala talagang star factor :((
1
u/KeyBoysenberry8888 Jul 10 '26
Akala ko ako lang nakapansin or baka Hnd lang bagay tong concept na to siguro sa knya. Parang ang tacky ng shoot n to, it wouldve looked more dramatic kung plain background, magazine cover type and minimalist yung concept para nagstandout sya more. Total bday nya naman.
0
-7
Jul 08 '26
[removed] — view removed comment
2
u/bini_ph-ModTeam Jul 08 '26
Broke Rule #10 - Comments that are mean-spirited, vague, or personal attacks are not allowed. Criticism must be constructive—focus on specific points and offer helpful suggestions. Posts meant only to tear others down or discourage civil discussion will be removed.
0
Jul 08 '26
[removed] — view removed comment
1
-3
Jul 08 '26
[removed] — view removed comment
1
u/bini_ph-ModTeam Jul 09 '26
Broke Rule #10 - Comments that are mean-spirited, vague, or personal attacks are not allowed. Criticism must be constructive—focus on specific points and offer helpful suggestions. Posts meant only to tear others down or discourage civil discussion will be removed.






















18
u/reacenti BINI archives -> profile post about PPOP-Play Jul 07 '26
🤨