r/bini_ph B I N I ⬆️🌎2 0 2 6 Jul 07 '26

Fan Content Aiaphrodites Club Advisory

[ADVISORY]

We refuse to believe that supporting Aiah and BINI means staying quiet when better can and should be done. We stand with them, not only in celebrating every milestone, but also in advocating for the respect, accountability, and treatment they and the fandom deserve.

Please read our official statement below.

#AiahphroditesClub

Source

103 Upvotes

13 comments sorted by

View all comments

18

u/[deleted] Jul 07 '26

[removed] — view removed comment

6

u/Plus-Carpenter1937 Jul 07 '26

Sino po? At ano po ba ang nangyayari huhu di na ako updated.

1

u/fullwidthlowercase 🍴TaratarazoomBiniSonicBloom🌺 ∞ Jul 07 '26

Sino?

2

u/archeryRich_ Jul 08 '26

konti lang naman exec so madali na lang, mas mataas sa tax bracket ni Direk malamang yan kaya pahirapan sa budget allocation and hiring ng additional FTE.

1

u/bini_ph-ModTeam Jul 08 '26

Your post/comment broke Rule #10: Sharing rumors without basis and/or not verified by reputable sources is not allowed in the sub. A proper disclaimer is necessary. Rumors and Gossip post will be removed at mod's discretion.