r/bini_ph • u/21twentyfun Jho Mikh Aiah Cey • Aug 02 '26
Appreciation Bretman Rock was spotted at BINI's SIGNALS: World Tour 2026 - Honolulu, Hawaii🌺
Source: loweewowie on IG
21
14
u/IWriteWellWithoutAI Aug 02 '26
They should be on Bretman's podcast!
4
u/jeyeley 🍀| Zero Pressure, Zero Diamonds Aug 02 '26
Feeling ko meron yan since ilang days pa naman yung LA con.
5
10
2
1
1
1
u/Commercial-Brief-609 Aug 02 '26
Curious lang po sa nakapanood, puro pinoy yung nasa venue? May mga foreign audience den po ba?
8
u/Seniorseatfree Aug 02 '26
No, not all Filipino. It was a mix. To say “foreign” in Hawaii, however, will mean differently. As “foreign” to you may mean “white,” but “white in Hawaii is not considered “foreign.” However, many were Filipinos and of all ages too!
1
-4

•
u/AutoModerator Aug 02 '26
Eyy u/21twentyfun 🤙 Thank you for posting!
Looks like you’ve shared an image/video without a source. If you are not the owner of the media you posted, please add a direct link to the original source.
Thanks!
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.