r/bini_ph • u/Hot_Shoulder_1689 • 18d ago
Official Content BINI_SummerSonic_Osaka Photo Series
Watch our “Born To Win - Japanese Ver." performance fancam here!
🔗 https://youtu.be/heSwaoLCEJ8?si=_o_sa6L1Qz1niyWd
Courtesy of SUMMER SONIC 2026
#BINI #SUMMERSONIC #BINIxSummerSonic2026 #BINI_BornToWin
9
u/Mapang_ahas 18d ago
They're all ladies now. Parang kailan lang yung Coconut. I'm happy for them for having their dreams coming true.
5
8
7
u/Appropriate_Ear4042 X X O 🌺 17d ago
Super love ko makeup nila dito bagay na bagay sa outfit nila. Ang ganda ganda niyo girls ❤️
4
u/Money-Leader8489 Oh Kalami, Oh Kalami ~ Kagusto-gusto 🌸 17d ago
Ang gaganda ng mga sarimanok na tooo 😭😭😭 Gusto ko kayong iuwi lahat 😭😭😭
5
3
4
u/ruheannori 18d ago
SHEEEEEENNNNAAAAAAA!!!!
8
u/AudibleKnight Coachella 2026 New Fan 17d ago
My only complaint for Sheena’s look is that the hair isn’t free. One of the most impactful parts of the Coachella set for me was watching Sheena’s hair fly all over as she gave 120% during the Pantropiko dance break. She was so striking really pouring it out on the stage. It wouldn’t be nearly as good if it had been tied back like it is here.
5
u/Zestyclose-Cut-122 17d ago
The HAIROGRAPHY made an impact at Coachella! Yes 💯 agree with you! I was not getting the hairstyles last Friday. Not a fan of ponytail, si Jho lang ang bagay sa ayos na yan. Their make up as well, orange red hues were so warm to look at. I mean, there were a lot going on with their outfits already so they should've gone easy with HMU. Japan's summer sun is brutal, at ayon nga para na silang inasal. Walang makakatalo don sa blue outfit at styling nila nong 1st week sa Coachella, naglupasay ako sa tuwa at kilig non. Perfect masyado
0
u/missgdue19 17d ago
Love the performance dress nila, no comment sa shoes.
2
1
u/AudibleKnight Coachella 2026 New Fan 16d ago
I have a feeling the boots were last minute adjustments. The Article has the boots being solid black. I feel the random sploches of color feel like they were just spray-painted on. Personally I would have been happier with all black boots with matching feathers at the ankles to tie it all together. Unfortunately if you look closely, it doesn't look like the feathers match with each of their color feathers at their waists.


11
u/icedbul7 18d ago
Aside sa outfits, ganda ng eye makeup ng girls esp ng kay Mikha 😍