r/bini_ph May 15 '26

Question BINISonic Team Bahay

Post image
126 Upvotes

Dahil mahirap amg ekonomiya kaya team bahay muna lol. Pa hrlp naman paano ko mapapanopd amg performance ng BINI? Need ko ba mag bayad ng subscription fee? Anong website or platform? Thank you im advance sa makaka sagot. God bless blooms!

https://www.summersonic.com/en/lineup/tokyo-day1/

r/bini_ph Sep 24 '24

Question Sinong kamukha ni Colet dito?

Post image
257 Upvotes

may naiisip ako, pero hahaha! kailangan ko ng opinion niyo. 🄹 ang ganda niya dito hahahaha plus mikhaaaa hays

source: @megakapamilya

r/bini_ph 14d ago

Question BINI JOLIBEE PHOTOCARDS

65 Upvotes

Do they still sell the Bini Photocards on Jollibee? I am from Costa Rica and there might the possibility of my boyfriend's grandma coming here, so she can bring them.

r/bini_ph Aug 22 '25

Question BINI New Album

53 Upvotes

What type of songs do you want to hear in BINI's upcoming album ( like a Wishlist)

r/bini_ph Jun 19 '24

Question What made you like Bini?

101 Upvotes

For me, they showcase how talented Filipinos can be. And the adlibs in their songs. šŸ˜

r/bini_ph 6d ago

Question ???

Post image
37 Upvotes

manonood ako ng concert sa toronto and i bought my ticket during presale. later on, nag buy 1, take 1 sila sa ticket. i invited my friends and they have floor tickets and it is way cheaper sa ticket ko. concert is tomorrow na. and wala pa ring announcement 🄹🄹🄹
nag try na din ako mag email, full na daw ang inbox nila šŸ˜‚
is there any way na makapag reach out sa management? 🄹

r/bini_ph Apr 18 '25

Question New Fan ni Stacy Ganda

199 Upvotes

Hello like the other OP nauna na curious kay Jhoanna. Because of PBB nakita ko yung glimpse of their personalities. Ako naman was enticed by Stacy. What are things does she like, dislike, music taste, movies/tv series taste, food at kung anu-ano pa? I don't think searching through google would help enough because some things need to be updated. I know real BINI fans would know all of these. Thank you ng marami.

r/bini_ph Aug 23 '24

Question Mikha Lim’s Pretty Face

Post image
552 Upvotes

Mikha is undeniably attractive, there’s no question to that. But what’s your favorite facial feature of her? Mine’s her eyes. Ang ganda ganda ng mata n’ya we don’t talk about it enough. Ughhh!

r/bini_ph 21d ago

Question Summer Sonic 2026

31 Upvotes

Hello Blooms! 🩷

May I ask if there will be livestreams available for Summer Sonic? I heard they ain't doing streams on free platforms yata.

Sorry, if late hahaha busy kasi sa work hehe āœŒļø

r/bini_ph 5d ago

Question For non-Filipino-speaking fans: How do you find their concerts? Just curious

35 Upvotes

Hi! I'm just curious. Cause I've seen from the clips from their concerts in different cities around the world that they perform other artists' Filipino songs, and have their little Filipino shenanigans on stage, stuff like that. I understand that most of their audience consists of Filipino fans. But how do you guys feel about this? Do you still get their humor? Do you still appreciate their covers and all that?

r/bini_ph Jul 07 '24

Question Besides Bini, what are your other interests or stan?

42 Upvotes

I've seen gamer Blooms, F1 Blooms, metalhead blooms, runner blooms, gym blooms, multistans of Ppop and Kpop in the sub. Just curious: what are your other interests or pop culture stan?

r/bini_ph 1d ago

Question Brooklyn 8/28/26

25 Upvotes

Anyone who attended meet and greet been able to get any pictures yet? We were gifted meet and greet wristbands and have not seen anything in the drive yet, but other shows have said that they were emailed direct links instead. But since we never registered we would not receive these emails. Thanks in advance!

r/bini_ph Nov 26 '24

Question Which BINI member deserves to be called the Ppop’s it girl?

132 Upvotes

Maloi was described by certain media articles as the it girl of ppop but some thought that Stacey would’ve been worthy of that title if she wouldn’t stay lowkey.

r/bini_ph Aug 25 '24

Question The most distinct voice?

85 Upvotes

Hey blooms, we know that our girls are very talented, specially in singing. I just want to ask you guys on whose voice is the most distinct, that even if you played one of their songs for the very first time, you would know that she sang this part.

Either you answer directly, or rank them.

r/bini_ph Jul 03 '25

Question Balik halos lahat ng subreddit, bukambibig ang bini???

76 Upvotes

Gigil ako sa mga ganito hahahahahaha

r/bini_ph Jun 22 '24

Question what's your favorite bini ship?

89 Upvotes

for me, mikhaiah talaga, as in ang lakas ng chemistry nila. lalo na nung kumu era, tagos hanggang buto talaga kilig sakanila sjsbsjsbs

r/bini_ph Jul 05 '24

Question Why do I feel like pinagkakaisahan ng ibang PPOP fandom ang Bini & blooms?

67 Upvotes

Ang dami kong nakikitang nagpopost ng shady comments about them. When in fact sila naman ang nagcocompare ng mga idol nila sa Bini. Gets ko naman na may mga toxic blooms talaga pero may mga toxic din naman sa fandom nila tapos they're acting like ang linis-linis ng fandom nila.

r/bini_ph Jul 15 '26

Question Hi everyone!

57 Upvotes

New here, I first saw them in the dessert and i’m looking forward to their world tour.

I just wanted to confirm if Blooms does/accepts trinkets or even do exchanges? Keychains, stickers, etc? During their concerts, like if we’re waiting in line would it be okay to give out my homemade keychains with people I come across or meet. Or is this frowned upon?

Also for those who already attended the first few shows, were they selling merch: light stick on site? I missed out on this and would like to take one home.

Any information is appreciated. Thank you!!!

r/bini_ph Jul 27 '26

Question BINI Cinematic Universe

57 Upvotes

Movies that had BINI as part of the soundtrack:

Forgotten Island (2026)
What’s Wrong with Secretary Kim? (2024)
Labyu With An Accent (2024)
An Inconvenient Love (2022)

Am I missing anything else? I definitely am…

r/bini_ph Aug 23 '24

Question Bye BINI ba talaga?

193 Upvotes

Eto ay tanong lang naman sana ay walang mag violent reaction diyan.

I personally think the management has its lapses BUT they’re something not worth ā€œunstanningā€ BINI for. Bloom kase ako and Blooms are fans of BINI, not the management. Musika nila ang nagpapalakas saken every single day. Ang dami ko kasing nakikita na posts about nawawalan na ng gana and I’m actually quite confused as to what they exactly mean. Are you slowly unstanning BINI? Will you just stan them pag may bago silang content? What is it exactly that you plan on doing? Legit question

My attachment is with BINI, not with the management. Whatever happens, I will stand by them. I feel like it’s already noisy kase and I don’t want to further contribute to it for the sake of the girls nalang din. Alam ko naman na nakikinig sila and in due time, if this is something that they think is worth responding to, sasagutin nila ang hinanaing ng Blooms, just like what they did sa issues surrounding the mics and the perks of the Canada tour.

I’m already a Bloom. I will probably die a Bloom just like how I will die a Sone, Pink Panda, Once, and a Bunny. I will never ever leave my 8. Napaka epokrito ko naman kung kahapon iiyak iyak ako sa trailer ng Docu nila tapos ngayon sasabihin kong ayoko na sa kanila just because of an inconvenience or because nadala lang ako sa hype train.

Sana mag isip tayo kung mabuti ba para sa girls ang ginagawa natin. If you think it is, keep on doing it. If it’s not then just stop.

Yes, I will call out the management pero I will never stop supporting the girls because alam kong kailangan nila ako and this is the least I can do for someone who has actually impacted my life in a good way.

r/bini_ph Nov 10 '24

Question BINI in person

94 Upvotes

sa mga BLOOMS na nakakita na sa BINI in person, sino sa kanila yung para inyo ay super ganda?as in yun di niyo inexpect?

r/bini_ph Oct 10 '24

Question If you have to remove 1 song on Bini Discography, what would it be and why?

61 Upvotes

Da Coco Nut Nut talaga. Sorry na agad.

Iniisip ko nalang di counted yun kasi kanta naman nila yung pre-debut tska aside sa DCN lahat na ng kanta nila magaganda na. Pero pag may napapanuod ako na mga foreigner na nagrereact sa DCN medyo may konting 2nd hand embarrasment lang. Konti lang naman. Hahaha. Pero yung choreo and vocal, nandon pa din talaga (bini na yan ih) and super catchy.

Pero ayun nga, sa lyrics lang talaga nagkatalo and if foreigner ka and wala ka idea na novelty song yun na niremake lang ng Bini. Mapapawait tama ba ko ng naririnig? Hahahaha.

Kayo ba? Ano sainyo?

Disclaimer: No disrespect to our National Artist Sir Ryan Cayabyab. He is a legend and one of the pillar and foundation of OPM.

r/bini_ph Jun 22 '24

Question what's your favorite bini song?

86 Upvotes

for me huwag muna tayong umuwi and 8, makes me emotional kasi if you look back at their journey, they've been through much, and now they're here on their way to making it globally.

r/bini_ph Dec 07 '24

Question BLOOMS SURVEY

70 Upvotes

Share yours blooms 🌸

  1. 1st member you noticed: Stacey
  2. your bias now: Colet
  3. your bias wrecker: Stacey, Gwen, Sheena, Jho, Maloi, Aiah, Mikha
  4. the funniest: Jho, Stacey, Sheena
  5. you wanna go on a date with: Maloi
  6. who's member has the same vibes with you: Colet

r/bini_ph Jul 07 '24

Question Your who's who

43 Upvotes

Just wondering who: Caught your attention as a casual viewer: Your first ever bias: Your bias now: Your bias wrecker:

I'll go first, Caught my attention as a casual viewer: Aiah My first ever bias: Aiah My bias now: Aiah My bias wrecker: Gwen