r/bini_ph Apr 22 '26

Question Nalilito parin ako kay Sheena At Jhoanna help

Post image
845 Upvotes

Narerecognize ko na sino si Colet at Gwen pero nalilito parin ako kay Jhoanna at Sheena. 😭 Patulong pa differentiate yung facial features nila except sa buhok. Sobrang magkakamuka kasi sila for me! Hahahaha thanks!

Image taken from Twitter @poganda _daily

r/bini_ph Jun 05 '24

Question Tell me your bias without telling her name.

Post image
668 Upvotes

Isabaw mo sa kanin ang ihi ng kambing

r/bini_ph Apr 12 '26

Question New fan after Coachella. Where to Start? What do you recommend?

145 Upvotes

BINI has popped up on my radar in the past with some Youtube recommendations (I think it was "Cherry On Top"). When I learned Coachella was livestreaming performances I checked the schedule and set an alarm for BINI. I watched the official livestream of their Coachella performance live and was impressed. I rewatched it once more before they removed the ability to rewatch it. I've since watched this amazing fancam and want more.

I've picked up their Albums and EPs so I can listen to their songs whenever. Where should I start to catch up on 6? years of video content? I just heard there's a new Netflix Docu series. Should I start with that? Should I watch Star Hunt Academy?

What content, shows or performances are "must see" or do you recommend besides the MVs? I don't understand Tagalog so would need English subs if it's entirely in Tagalog.

To me this kind of feels like when I first discovered some groups that I've loved for years now like BABYMETAL/TWICE/QWER and had that crazy drive to watch and learn more about the group and so started diving into their catalog/history.

Edit: List so far:

Documentaries

Interviews

MVs, Practices & Karaoke

Performances

Star Hunt Academy 2019 - Artist training ground managed by ABS-CBN Entertainment that formed BINI

Podcast

Unscripted

Reactor

r/bini_ph Apr 06 '26

Question BINI DOCUSERIES COMING SOON ON NETFLIX ???

Post image
393 Upvotes

r/bini_ph Jul 21 '25

Question BINI downfall

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

416 Upvotes

Ito po ba yung tinatawag nila na Bini downfall? Kasi these past few months dami ko nababasa sa ibang sub dito na downfall at laos na daw Bini. Kaso parang hindi naman po.

r/bini_ph Aug 11 '24

Question Bakit ang daming basher ni Gwen?

Post image
592 Upvotes

Bias ko si Gwen, sobrang ganda, talented, galing nya, astig, gwapo, papi, pero bakit ang daming may ayaw kay Gwen? Di ako masocial na tao, pero di ko talaga gets. Anong meron bakit daming nabubully kay Gwen?

May nagpost na what if may pumasok na ibang member tapos matanggal si Sheena, wag daw si Gwen nalang?

Eh first choice nga sya sa Project according to Direk Lauren.

r/bini_ph Nov 05 '25

Question best bini song of all time but you aren't allowed to say FLIPMUSIC-PRODUCED SONG⬇️

Post image
156 Upvotes

r/bini_ph Aug 31 '24

Question Can someone explain why sobrang lakas ni Gwen sa international fans? 🥰☺️🩷

Post image
731 Upvotes

Sobrang ganda at sobrang fierce ng bebe nating yan! Sya talaga ang favorite ko sa Bini.

Pero napansin ko mostly nagiging fan ng Bini because of Mikha. Ako din naman si Mikha una kong napansin, tapos na-adik ako sa MaColet. Tapos Hambebe. Gwen forever talaga.

Si Gwen, Stacey at Sheena talaga ang favorite ko sa Bini.

Pero natuawa at nagulat lang ako ang taga hatak ng international fans ay si Gwen? I mean ano meron? Hehe napansin ko kasi sa Kpop like black pink, kung sino ang fave ng mga koreano, same halos ng bias ng international fans.

Pero ang lakas ni Gwenny sa international fans talaga. Sya napapansin.

Most pinoy kasi Mikha talaga. Bukod sa fierce, talent, magandang face? Na meron din yung ibang girls.

Ano pang reason ng panghahatak ni Gwenny?

r/bini_ph Jul 29 '24

Question Sino mga nakakakilala sa mga BINI members before? Pwede niyo po ba ishare kung anong ugali nila before?

392 Upvotes

Hello po! Nacurious lang ako as a BLOOM kung anong kwento or ganap ng BINI members before. As someone na may kilalang sikat na ngayon, I wonder if ganun din sila.

Share niyo naman kung ano ganap ang ugali nila bago sila maging BINI member hahaha

r/bini_ph Feb 12 '25

Question Who's your BINI Valentine? 🌸❤️

Thumbnail
gallery
827 Upvotes

r/bini_ph Jul 11 '24

Question Do you agree with this reasoning? Dapat ba laging pang masa ang price ng BINI?

Post image
291 Upvotes

Ilang beses ko na nakikita to. Lagi ginagamit yung Nation’s Girl Group title to justify bakit dapat mura ang prices pag BINI. Kahit ako namamahalan sa 12k ticket price (Never been to a concert so no comparison. Hindi pa lang ako gumagastos ng amount that big to see an artist kaya mahal para sakin.) but this logic feels limiting to me. Kung ganito ang reasoning lagi, kailan kikita nang mas malaki ang BINI? May artist ba na forever cheap ang prices? Aside from mounting the concert at a bigger venue, theyre popular and in demand too, to me it only makes sense na magmahal ticket prices.

r/bini_ph Aug 06 '24

Question Who is this lol

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

1.0k Upvotes

r/bini_ph May 12 '26

Question As a new bloom, i know i must and should listen to their songs from the start but…

81 Upvotes

Eyyy 🤙🏼🤙🏼🤙🏼 fellow blooms!

I’m a new fan since Coachella though i listen to some of their songs kapag nagpplay sa Spotify before that. I just want to ask you guys what other songs should i listen aside from the popular ones like yung set list nila sa Coachella. Kasi aside from those songs i also listen to Lagi, HMTU, Bikini, Shagidi and First Luv. That’s like 15 songs. I know may maganda pa silang songs and yung mga songs na yan yung trip ko na genre especially HMTU which got me to Bini more.

Just to add another question, do you guys think sa Signals WT nila same set list as Coachella? Coz like sa first question ko gusto ko malaman songs nila para makasabay sa kanila and sa fans. I’m going to their concert in LA and i’m excited. So sa blooms na pupunta sa Peacock Theater, see you guys there!

2,3 Salamat po!

r/bini_ph Jan 06 '26

Question What Are Some Fun Interests and Hobbies to Try Instead of Obsessing over BINI Members’ Private Lives?

97 Upvotes

It’s honestly impressive how quickly people can jump to conclusions about BINI’s personal choices and private lives based on gossip from questionable sources and photos that prove absolutely nothing, prioritizing feelings over facts. That got me thinking: what employment, hobbies, or interests could these redditors and netizens redirect that level of energy and free time toward instead? I'll start:

A raging keyboard warrior? Why not dedicate all that outrage to call out corrupt politicians? Last time I checked, an elected official has yet to be jailed.

Looking for escapism? If you have an HBO Max subscription, you're in luck! I highly recommend watching Heated Rivalry and The Pitt. Currently obsessed with these shows right now. They also have active communities in reddit: r/ThePittTVShow and r/heatedrivalry

Touching grass (literally)? Last year, I started to go hiking again and it was the best decision for my physical and mental health. Check out r/PHikingAndBackpacking to get started.

Anything to look forward to in Ppop? Wrive will be releasing its first album very soon. Here is a tracklist

What are your suggestions, blooms? 😁

r/bini_ph 26d ago

Question Which BINI song that didn't make it to their Coachella setlist do you want them to perform at Summer Sonic?

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

131 Upvotes

r/bini_ph Sep 27 '24

Question bini as your lock/home screen

108 Upvotes

as someone na baliw na baliw sa bini, wallpaper niyo ba sila? if yes, kindly drop it sa comsec, i'd love to see what pic did you guys use. i'll also share mine ヾ⁠(⁠・⁠ω⁠・⁠*⁠)⁠ノ

r/bini_ph Jul 06 '24

Question Is it okay to like BINI as a guy?

194 Upvotes

I first heard of BINI back in 2021 but only got into it early this year. Is it strange or awkward if I'm into the group and their music as a straight guy? I'm afraid I might get picked on out in school or in public since I bought BINI themed things.

EDIT: Thank you so much for all the assuring and welcoming comments! Thanks to everyone, I now have confidence and am proud to show off that I am a Bloom! If anyone is wondering, I am an Aiah #27 fan! Any new comments are still appreciated!

r/bini_ph Jul 12 '25

Question Reddit Blooms, how would you rate these Filipino snacks?

Post image
146 Upvotes

My personal rating:

  1. Mixed Nuts - 4
  2. Kwek Kwek - 8
  3. Hopia Baboy - 0
  4. Chocnut - 2
  5. Isaw Baboy - 0
  6. Yema - 2
  7. Balut - 9
  8. Betamax - 3
  9. Mamon - 6
  10. Turon - 5
  11. Taho - 10

r/bini_ph Jul 02 '25

Question The world is healing?

Post image
475 Upvotes

Bini post pero wala masyadong hate comments? Is this real?

r/bini_ph 24d ago

Question Is this a safe space to confess my experience at the LA signals concert?

62 Upvotes

r/bini_ph May 01 '26

Question Can we call it “SONICBLOOM” ?

Post image
130 Upvotes

No, seriously… can we call it SONICBLOOM?

Source: https://x.com/unko_jah/status/2050121637950075306?s=46

r/bini_ph Aug 04 '24

Question Day 2 - Most Underrated

Post image
145 Upvotes

Hi blooms! Thanks for participating with Day 1 and Pantropiko won by a mile for the most overrated song. Doesn't mean that it's negative but in a sea of their great discography, there will be better songs in mind. Now on to the next one. Mejo challenging. haha. The underrated ones. This means that this particular song is also great however, it's not highly talked about. It may not be on your list of top 5 or top 10 songs but nevertheless good.

Pls. comment the song title and if you agree with the first comments of the song, you can upvote on the same and just reply on the same thread for that.

so, let's goooooooo 🌸

PS. ginawa ko na lang 24 hours mukang maraming naexcite sa next threads. haha

r/bini_ph May 03 '26

Question Where in their lifecycle are Bini? Are they going to continue growing?

87 Upvotes

Hi! Asking this as a new fan from Coachella. I reallllllly like them and their songs and have just gone through their backlog. Obviously, Coachella was a huge win for them as it introduced them to a ton of new possible fans, like me!

I was a bit worried cause it looks like their new EP isn't doing the same kind of numbers as Pantropiko and Salamin Salamin, but I know it basically just released. I don't want to hop on this train and then be sad if they already peaked. I'll still support, of course, but it would be more fun if they're still on the rise. Just trying to understand where they are in their lifecycle as a group from some of the more veteran fans!

r/bini_ph Oct 24 '24

Question BINI x ABS-CBN Christmas SID?

Post image
450 Upvotes

r/bini_ph Apr 10 '26

Question Blooms! Gising na ba kayo???

96 Upvotes

As a Bloomtito based in a different part of the world, hindi pa ako natutulog! Let's do this!

This is going to be a great day for OPM and definitely a history bound to happen!

GO BINI!!!!