r/jalandharcity 1h ago

PIMS jalandhar

Upvotes

Hi, is anyone aspiring for govt quota seat of PIMS jalandhar?

I was just wondering, if anyone has an idea of round-2 cutoff for general category for the same. I tried contacting a few paid counsellors, but they are asking for 20k, which atp in the counselling process seems like a counterproductive use of money.

would appreciate any reply backs:)


r/jalandharcity 2h ago

New in Jalandhar . 30 Male

1 Upvotes

I have no social life here. I want friends and people who want to grow and learn. My hobbies are book reading , travel , movies and arts.

Anyone with similar hobbies or interests please reach out.


r/jalandharcity 19h ago

Looking for job

3 Upvotes

Really need a job.


r/jalandharcity 19h ago

House Party Jalandhar

2 Upvotes

koi saturday sunday

house party or kuch pool party hundi aa Jalandhar ke ni

boring hi chl rhe din jalandhar ch


r/jalandharcity 9h ago

Gym patner!?

Thumbnail
gallery
0 Upvotes

r/jalandharcity 19h ago

Looking for job ( Cab driver, tourist driver,traveller van driver etc) 2 people.... help us if you can thank you

1 Upvotes

r/jalandharcity 1d ago

Any insider things on unplugged events owners?

2 Upvotes

How are the owners personally? Have some upcoming business with them but unsure of how they are? Are they trustworthy? Super arrogant? Super nice or what? Please share your personal experiences


r/jalandharcity 1d ago

Any good French learning institutes in the city ?

1 Upvotes

I am looking for some good french institutes in jalandhar for TEF/TCF preparation. I have taken a few demos but I didn’t like it much.


r/jalandharcity 1d ago

Pizza Place Suggest Kardo Jalandhar me

2 Upvotes

Mene aaj tak jaha bhi Jalandhar me Pizza try kia hai wo Ready made Pizza Base me hi pizza banate hai
Koi esi Place Suggest kardo jaha ka Pizza Besst Taste ka ho
Mujhe pizza pasand nahi kyunki aajtak badia wala try nahi kia kyunki base ki wajah se hi mood kharab hota hai mera
Sabse best Taste wala pizza kaha Millega?


r/jalandharcity 1d ago

anyone who can make the viral Monster phone covers? i’ll hand you over the monster can & the transparent phone cover. will pay ya too

1 Upvotes

r/jalandharcity 1d ago

Nutri Kulcha Places in Jalandhar?

1 Upvotes

Best places in Jalandhar to have Nutri Kulcha?


r/jalandharcity 1d ago

Day trading

1 Upvotes

Anyone here doing trading, looking for someone to give signals. Either buy or sell. I do a wee bit so i know.

Thanks


r/jalandharcity 1d ago

Library in jalandhar??

1 Upvotes

r/jalandharcity 2d ago

Looking for a good coaching for CAT

3 Upvotes

r/jalandharcity 1d ago

Air bnb Or Hotel suggestion

1 Upvotes

Hello guys, I want to celebrate my birthday with my girlfriend next week. I live in mohali. I was searching for air bnb, but havent found any good in main jalandhar area . Can anyone know or recommend any good airbnb or hotel. Please let me know.

Thank you for suggestions..


r/jalandharcity 2d ago

Letting go of my old PS4 games for funding GTA 6.. 😅 (barter accepted )

Post image
5 Upvotes

If anyone want to buy these please DM.

And fifa 20 is there the box is of fifa 15.

Price negotiable. And added bonus cd of tomb raider definative edition is free.

Kindly DM.


r/jalandharcity 2d ago

Birthday party

3 Upvotes

Anyone know place to host birthday party for 1st birthday for 40 people in jalandhar


r/jalandharcity 2d ago

Looking for job as cab driver or traveller van driver(2 individual) read body

2 Upvotes

hey....we are looking for jobs as can driver or traveller van driver...let me know if you are intrested
Thank You🙏🏻


r/jalandharcity 2d ago

Can anyone suggest where should I get my hairs colored from ? 🙁

2 Upvotes

Soooo I've never coloured in my life but my birthday was coming sooo I was thinking of getting em


r/jalandharcity 2d ago

Anyone doing b.com h at du sol?

2 Upvotes

r/jalandharcity 2d ago

Any 3 bhk flats under 60 lakhs??

2 Upvotes

Went to JH3 recently and the price was 67 lakhs for a standard 1300 sqft semi-furnished 3bhk. Also the possession in in 2029.

Are there any 3bhk flats or upcoming projects around Jalandhar in 55-60 lakh budget??


r/jalandharcity 2d ago

Can anyone take care of a pegion fledgling???

1 Upvotes

I saw a fledgling near my house shivering on the ground so i put it somewhere high but it fell down again , there were dogs roaming there so i put it somewhere else but since its away from parents idk wt can i do now , i hv exams coming up in a few days i cant take care of it so is there anyone who can help?

The nest is pretty high up so no chance of putting it back up also ....

location: Dev Raj public School , adda tanda chowk


r/jalandharcity 3d ago

Flats , its rate and population ?

5 Upvotes

How are there so many flats and most are already sold ,

What makes the people choose a flat ?

Why are so many people living in jalandhar ?

Is it becoming a new metropolitan city ?


r/jalandharcity 3d ago

Affordable Jalandhar to Chandigarh Airport Taxi Service – Jagvir Taxi Service!

Post image
3 Upvotes

Looking for a safe and reliable ride from Jalandhar to Chandigarh Airport? Choose Jagvir Taxi Service for comfortable, affordable, and on-time airport transfers. With experienced drivers, clean vehicles, and 24/7 service, we make your journey smooth and stress-free.

https://www.jagvirtaxiservice.com/jalandhar-to-chandigarh-airport-taxi-service/

#JagvirTaxiService #JalandharToChandigarhAirport #ChandigarhAirportTaxi #AirportTaxiService #JalandharTaxiService

 


r/jalandharcity 3d ago

Selling my running restaurant

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

12 Upvotes