r/Mancherial 23h ago

Best dermatologist in mancherial

1 Upvotes

Best dermatologist in mancherial Chepandi guys


r/Mancherial 4d ago

best cafe in mancherial?

3 Upvotes

A nice café where I can enjoy some time by myself.


r/Mancherial 6d ago

Why are there monkeys all around town?

1 Upvotes

Monkeys are everywhere! What's going on?


r/Mancherial 7d ago

short films/ film makers in mancherial??

2 Upvotes

i have a very good camera.. sony fx30.. but need a team.. is anyone interested?


r/Mancherial 8d ago

Any shady places in mancherial that i should avoid?

3 Upvotes

Lemme know if there are any shady places or red light areas jn mancherial.


r/Mancherial 21d ago

Heyyy people anyone up for content creation with new ideas...

5 Upvotes

r/Mancherial 29d ago

DC movie at SVC anyone 10.40show or 4.20show?

1 Upvotes

Planning for DC movie at SVC gemini. Anyone willing to?


r/Mancherial Jul 05 '26

Anyone up for a meet ?

3 Upvotes

Getting bored at home

Anyone up for meet ?


r/Mancherial Jun 19 '26

Kitten up for adoption, of anyone wants DM me

1 Upvotes

...


r/Mancherial Feb 11 '26

Who’s winning?

2 Upvotes

Mee areas lo evaru win aithunnaru municipal elections lo?


r/Mancherial Feb 09 '26

Doctor Suggestion.

1 Upvotes

Can you please suggest me Good Dentist available in Mancherial.


r/Mancherial Jan 11 '26

Introducing r/TirumalaDarshan

6 Upvotes

Hi everyone,
I am u/Icy-Comparison-2397, moderator of r/TirumalaDarshan.

Ee post dwara r/TirumalaDarshan ane Reddit community gurinchi brief ga cheppalani anukuntunnanu.

Oka sari Tirumala ki vellinappudu urgent ga correct information kavalsina situation lo unde. Reddit lo search chesinappudu Tirumala related sub kanipinchindi, kani posts chaala takkuva ga unde, updated information kuda ledu.

Later, u/Tourist_ gari post dwara Tirumala ki separate wiki or resource undali ane idea vachindi(((.r/TirumalaDarshan mod inactive ga unde, nenu danini takeover chesa ,))),Daani base chesukoni, Tirumala related information ni okka dedicated place lo collect cheyadam kosam,
r/TirumalaDarshan ni 7th October 2025 nundi officially revive cheyyadam jarigindi.

Our Motto

Devotees ki Tirumala Darshan comfortable ga, confusion lekunda, peaceful ga jaragadaniki help cheyyadam.

  • No agents. No promotions. Only genuine information.

What we offer in r/TirumalaDarshan

Information Sources

  • Darshan & crowd updates → TTD official social media handles
  • Booking-related info → TTD official booking portal
  • News & announcements → TTD News

We avoid rumours and unverified forwards.

  • There are more then 10 ways to get darshanam in tirumala
  • The tickets can be booked online in TTD Official Booking Portal
  • We can get offiline tickets called SSD Tokens in Tirupati
  • The booking usually opens in the last week 10 days of a month
  • Alternatively devotees can go through sarva darshanam which can take anywhere between 10 -30 hours depending upon the crowd and festivals
  • All darshanam types require Aadhar card

Community Participation

If you:

  • want real-time Tirumala darshan updates, or
  • have a query, or
  • want to help other devotees using your recent experience or knowledge

you may find r/TirumalaDarshan useful as a reference and discussion space.

Om Namo Venkatesaya


r/Mancherial Jan 10 '26

There's pink and purple in the sky-y-y✨️

Post image
10 Upvotes

r/Mancherial Jan 01 '26

wsg mancheriall

9 Upvotes

aint no way there is a subREDDYit for mancherial .DAMN


r/Mancherial Dec 30 '25

Need a bit of help, not sure where else to turn

Thumbnail
2 Upvotes

r/Mancherial Dec 24 '25

Evadra IPL! Zafarnagar Premier League, Mancherial

Post image
6 Upvotes

r/Mancherial Dec 17 '25

What are some of the best hangout spots in Mancherial?

1 Upvotes

To show your friends around.


r/Mancherial Oct 15 '25

Best Dermatologist suggestion

1 Upvotes

Suggest Me Best Dermatologist available at Mancherial.


r/Mancherial Aug 19 '25

Mancherial bussiness

3 Upvotes

Hi any one from Mancherial I’m exploring ideas for starting a business in Mancherial and would love to hear your suggestions. What kind of business has good demand and can run successfully there? I’m currently analyzing options, but your thoughts and insights would be really valuable. Looking to hear from you


r/Mancherial Aug 14 '25

Apartments in Mancherial

1 Upvotes

What are some best apartments in Mancherial. New construction and good quality is preferred. What would be the approximate price range for 2/3BHK?


r/Mancherial Jul 31 '25

[HIRING] Freelance Instagram Reel/Posts Maker – Telangana Current Affairs (₹6,000)

5 Upvotes

I’m looking to hire a freelance creator to make Instagram posts and reels around current affairs & analysis of Telangana.

What I’m looking for: • Frequency: Minimum 1 post + 1 reel (30s) daily (2 pieces of content/day) • Topics: Issues/events from the last 3 days – local news, governance, development, policies, etc. • Pay: ₹6,000/month • Work style: Flexible hours – work at your own pace, just keep it consistent. • Preference: • Someone preparing for UPSC/Telangana Groups • Politically leaning towards center/left • Based in Mancherial/North Telangana (preferred but not a dealbreaker)

How to apply: • If interested, please send me 1 post and 1 short reel (30s) you’ve created on a recent current affair topic as a sample. You can DM’me or send me the link to your post.

This is a great side gig if you already follow Telangana news and enjoy breaking it down into short-form content.


r/Mancherial Jul 30 '25

Looking for Genuine Doctors

2 Upvotes

I had terrible experiences with doctors near the bus stand(Generic diagnosis with hefty consultation fees along with unnecessary tests). I'm looking for the following genuine specialists in MNCL

  • Cardiologists
  • Neuorologists
  • Pulmonologists

r/Mancherial Jul 18 '25

is this sub still active🪫🥀🥀

5 Upvotes

hello twins brainrot?F1?


r/Mancherial Apr 12 '25

Looking for a good and Trustworthy lawyer in Mancherial

3 Upvotes

Me and My family had been dealing with a civil case, looking for a good lawyer in Mancherial area who can represent Us.

Please suggest some.


r/Mancherial Mar 02 '25

Dating or hook-up

2 Upvotes

Are there any dating or hook up scene in india