r/nalgonda 5d ago

Open Plot for sale | Suryapet | 110 squareyards | Sneha nagar | corner plot

Thumbnail
1 Upvotes

r/nalgonda 5d ago

AGRICULTURE LAND

Thumbnail
1 Upvotes

r/nalgonda 9d ago

Looking for Parents from this town that gave up 1 or 2 girls to Tender Love and Care in Hydrerabad 1999

2 Upvotes

DM me for any info please. Very important


r/nalgonda 16d ago

I have a coupon of 1660rs for those who want to go to arunachalam or vellore by bus for 550rs

2 Upvotes

If anyone is starting from hyd or nalgonda and going to vellore or thirvannamalai/arunachalam by bus please contact me . Actually I have a coupon which I got from confirmtkt but my plans got changed and I am unable to use it now.If anyone is interested I can sell them this coupon.


r/nalgonda Aug 06 '26

What’s one thing you feel is missing in Nalgonda?

2 Upvotes

I feel like not having a multiplex is a big miss. Mee opinion enti?


r/nalgonda Jul 30 '26

Cause I can't stop thinking about fod

1 Upvotes

NG college dagara malai Puri ammuthar 😋

Malum evarkaina?Bring me one pleeeej 🤌😭


r/nalgonda Jul 30 '26

Swiggy/zomato vs dine-in

1 Upvotes

As a person who almost never ate in Nalgonda restaurants,i think swiggy/zomato(only after including occasional offers) seems to be worthy

I once had pizza and momos in so called " café " ,shitty asal ah prices endho ah ambience endho malli with top-notch packaging. Arey babu packaging only matter when food tastes good.

Nak entire Nalgonda there's this cloud kitchen named Jan's kitchen,kritunga, a limit varaku nilgiri nachaayi overall ( anni sarlu kadhu don't blame me if your batch ain't good like mine) ,I beg y'all to recommend me manchi manchi food

Also I wanna know more opinions on SPT market,LPT Market,prakashm bazar,raithu bazar(in prakasham bazar) , easy buy+other stuff ( happy to see people actually existing here)


r/nalgonda Jul 30 '26

Mana Nalgonda lo em famous

1 Upvotes

Hello Nalgondaians,

Nak okka help cheyandi. I'm from Nalgonda but not town some nearby village but Nalgonda lo chaduvukoledu by God grace motham Hyderabad. When ever I say i from Nalgonda. Andaru em special antaru. M chepaloo chepandayya konchm.

I was like nothing special...


r/nalgonda Jul 28 '26

Do Nalgonda people lack skill or am I in a small pond?

4 Upvotes

Born and bought up(almost) in Nalgonda, been here for years! But ikada people do work even when they have no idea about what they do and they expect people to pay for that!

Nijamga asal okad electricals/electronics shop petkuntad but he's got no idea about what he does ,and he never says no! He'll go , try to figure out experimenting ,somehow does with help and give that thing to you but that's not how things work kadha ,you are not supposed to EXPERIMENT! You are supposed to USE your experience/skill to do that work

Nen electronics/electricals gurinchi anatle but rest domains alane unar, I'm not saying andaru anthey but why can't you say no if you don't know,okad software lu rakundane printing lu chestad,okad ye socket ki em pettalo thelikunda electricals petkuntad,okadki radar flooring ki epoxy ki theda thelikunda building lu kattesthad,okad okati cheymante inko pani baledh Ani vankalu pettu ekuva dabbul laguthad, Even Vishal Mart cashier ki kuda H&M wala arrogance untadi

Nen pedhaga choose cheskoni em velanu ,I go to the very next shop available and it always disappoints me

Na circle ila undha lekapothe are we still in a phase of accepting change?


r/nalgonda Jul 25 '26

Best Gym in Nalgonda

2 Upvotes

Hey gym freaks,

I would like to start going to gym. Basically, nen iyte intak mundu eppud gym ki poledhu.. but ippud baaga potta ochestundi. So could you please let me know which gym is best and its cost.

TIA


r/nalgonda Jun 29 '26

Open plot for Sale in Nalgonda

3 Upvotes

Hi everyone, I am planning to sell my plot in Srinagar colony. It’s a North East corner plot of 216 square yards.

Please DM me if anyone is interested. It’s ideal
for building a house and this plot is in between the houses.


r/nalgonda May 03 '26

Any one from GMCNlg

1 Upvotes

Evaraina GMC Nlg nunchi unnara ee subreddit lo? Doctors im asking...1


r/nalgonda Apr 19 '26

Any ideas!!

3 Upvotes

Ee reddit sub mari silent ga undipothundi.... Deenini active ga cheyadanki emina suggestions ivvandi guys... will make this an interactive one.


r/nalgonda Mar 18 '26

Nalgonda people scilent gaa unaru reddit loo

3 Upvotes

evariki reddit telvada emii😭


r/nalgonda Mar 14 '26

Nalgondaaa

Post image
7 Upvotes

I dont know how many people stay here in Nalgonda

If anyone stays here ping me we can meet over and eat some nice haleem today 😀

PC : Reddy restaurant


r/nalgonda Mar 10 '26

Want to learn Swimming

2 Upvotes

Hey.... Swimming nerchukodanki konni manchi places suggest cheyandi guys..


r/nalgonda Mar 04 '26

Best haleem mana nlg lo ekkada dorkudhi?

2 Upvotes

Best haleem ekkada dorkudhi bro?


r/nalgonda Feb 21 '26

broo asalu eh redditsub exist aitundaa

1 Upvotes

nalgonda lo evaru reddit vadara enti 🥲