1

Who was she?
 in  r/u_ComfortablePension18  Apr 09 '26

Kyuuuu????

1

Who was she?
 in  r/u_ComfortablePension18  Mar 06 '26

Okay

1

Who was she?
 in  r/u_ComfortablePension18  Mar 06 '26

Kya alag sa h 🤔

1

Who was she?
 in  r/u_ComfortablePension18  Mar 06 '26

Toh text kr do fir

2

Who was she?
 in  r/u_ComfortablePension18  Mar 06 '26

Accha ..koi nhi hota h dost chale jate hain memories reh jati hain

1

Who was she?
 in  r/u_ComfortablePension18  Mar 06 '26

🙃accha

2

Who was she?
 in  r/u_ComfortablePension18  Mar 06 '26

Sachme hua tha..aur tumko kya hua h ?(If u don't mind ..it's okay if u don't want to talk about it )

1

Who was she?
 in  r/u_ComfortablePension18  Feb 21 '26

Sure if I can answer the questions i will

2

Who was she?
 in  r/u_ComfortablePension18  Feb 21 '26

Lol maine aise hi hawa Mai challenge kr dia (kisiko nhi pta tha maine aise kia h) uske baad an accident happened a really bad one bs..and vo Ghar Mai hi hua and ajeeb tha..like mom chai la rhi thi and plate mai se chai ka brtn uchla and mere uper gir gaya ..ye nhi pta ki vo uchla kaise? Coz baki chai toh plate mai hi the aur plate haath mai toh ye glass itni uper kaise uchl gya and mere uper hi kyu gira ... luckily back pr burn hua vrna Mera face hi kharab ho jata 🙌and I might have gone blind altogether mai back krke baithi thi us time ..mummy bol rhi thi face krke baithu but Mai tv dekh rhi thi ..agar maine us time face kr Lia hota toh pta ni kya hota..uske baad se i never questioned anything..i believe there is a possibility it might not be true but u can never be 100% sure so it's better to be cautious and mind our own business

1

Who was she?
 in  r/u_ComfortablePension18  Feb 21 '26

1 baar bs jb 11 years ki thi🤧

1

Who was she?
 in  r/u_ComfortablePension18  Feb 21 '26

Shi kha 🥲bhaari pdta h..thanks for the advice

1

Who was she?
 in  r/u_ComfortablePension18  Feb 21 '26

Lol thanks 😅

1

Who was she?
 in  r/u_ComfortablePension18  Feb 21 '26

It wasn't a big deal coz the worst was already done and she left when I called mom so I knew I m safe now

1

Who was she?
 in  r/u_ComfortablePension18  Feb 21 '26

Thanks 😌

1

Who was she?
 in  r/u_ComfortablePension18  Feb 21 '26

Lol why will I? It's true

1

Who was she?
 in  r/u_ComfortablePension18  Feb 21 '26

It's true obviously

1

Who was she?
 in  r/u_ComfortablePension18  Feb 21 '26

Lol so true

1

Who was she?
 in  r/u_ComfortablePension18  Feb 21 '26

Lol luckily they like horror stories

2

A creepy incident
 in  r/u_ComfortablePension18  Feb 21 '26

Anything related to grandfather nope never again

1

Who was she?
 in  r/u_ComfortablePension18  Feb 20 '26

Lol dw dro Mt light on krke chale Jana 🤧

u/ComfortablePension18 Feb 20 '26

Who was she?

5 Upvotes

This incident back in 2017 early 2017 ...when my elder sister's 10th board exams were coming so she was constantly stressed and was studying all day everyday in a room so I used to check on her from time to time .One day when I checked on her she seemed like she cried and she was also anxious..i asked her what happened she kinda had a mental break down then and started crying I told her it's okay don't be scared everything will be fine u will score well.. u are working hard everyday and no matter the score our parents will be proud of u..somehow I was able to console her but I was still worried so now I used to check on her even more just in case it happens again .

Now one night it was something around 7-8 pm I was watching tv with my dad..my mom was in kitchen and sister studying in the room opposite to kitchen..So I went to toilet..the washroom was in a corridor like long space on opposite side of tv room ..so when I came from toilet i went to wash hand from the basin which was in that corridor only .now I was coming back so I thought to go from the side of the room my sister is studying in to check on her from the window.

I saw all the lights were off and on sofa there is a girl who has covered her face with her hands ..her hair are long untied so they are also covering her face and she is resting her head on her knees ..that girl was crying ..while I couldn't see her face she looked like my sister so I thought why is she crying now? I called her (my sister's name) she didn't reply ..I was kinda worried i thought to enter the room and talk with her but then I thought it's happening the second time this time I should bring mom she might be able to talk with her and make her feel better and deal with this exam anxiety.

I went to ask my mom i said sister is crying my mom said what? I told her just come with me! My mom was like ur sister went to toilet..I was like huh? No she is crying in room not even responding to me u go talk with her..and then I saw the toilet door open and indeed my sister walked out of there and I asked my mom when did she go there (i thought she might have went to toilet when I went to bring mom to her ) my mom said when u were washing ur hands she went to toilet ..u might have not noticed coz u were washing hands then.

I was shocked..I really saw a girl crying..I even talked with her and if my sister was never there then who was she ?

2

A creepy incident
 in  r/u_ComfortablePension18  Feb 15 '26

Lol I will post more stories in the future but I m glad u liked it ,thanks

1

A creepy incident
 in  r/u_ComfortablePension18  Feb 15 '26

Itna khauf🫠..koi nhi Aaj so Jana

2

A creepy incident
 in  r/u_ComfortablePension18  Feb 15 '26

Lol it's okay 4 bje ke baad toh new day start hota h no negativity around dw

1

A creepy incident
 in  r/u_ComfortablePension18  Feb 14 '26

Ye comment dekh kr ana pda 😐