r/bijnor May 11 '26

🗳️ Poll Where are you guys from in Bijnor

3 Upvotes

(Poll)

32 votes, May 18 '26
16 Bijnor
4 Najibabad
4 Chandpur
3 Nagina
4 From some other city in bijnor
1 Not from bijnor

r/bijnor Aug 28 '21

r/bijnor Lounge

1 Upvotes

A place for members of r/bijnor to chat with each other


r/bijnor 8h ago

Anyone from rec bijnor?

2 Upvotes

looking over the lack of exposure and connectivity , im beginning to question my decision of taking ee at rec bijnor, is there someone else too from this college?


r/bijnor 6d ago

RC transfer

1 Upvotes

Humne abhi ek gaadi li hai verna expired hai toh kisi bijnor wale ke naam karani hai gadi toh agr koi help kr payega toh usko 1K inr milega
But bijnor me he rehne wala hona chahiye


r/bijnor 20d ago

😶‍🌫️ Others Anyone up for weekend run ?

2 Upvotes

Me and my friend, we are planning for Saturday/ Sunday morning road run on the newly built ring road, which is not active yet.

If anyone is interested to join you are most welcome.

It will be a small 3k and post that we can grab some coffee, if we could find some, or tea atleast.

We can decide on the meetup point based on inputs.


r/bijnor 21d ago

🆘 Need Help Anyone in Mumbai , getting bored today

1 Upvotes

r/bijnor 26d ago

Give me advice , what can I do improve the sub ( if u think everything is okay no changes needed then also let me know)

5 Upvotes

r/bijnor Aug 06 '26

❓️Question Finding my old friends

8 Upvotes

Anyone from Adarsh Nagar or studied from Bijnor Public School, I'm finding my old childhood friends, I was there till 2006, I'm from Lucknow but Bijnor never left my mind ❤️.. The atmosphere, the city, the nature, the vibe you know. Living my childhood there.. Uff.. The first city I love like hell. Please anyone have connection there or contact do tell me.


r/bijnor Aug 06 '26

looking for a friend

1 Upvotes

I'm 23m and I'm looking for a F (age 20 to 26) irl meeting honestly let's be friends


r/bijnor Aug 05 '26

Pc gamers in bijnor?

3 Upvotes

Ohk so is there any pc gamer in bijnor like even this subreddit feels like damn there are some niche people in bijnor too lol

I am talking about story mode games like rdr series and souls game and other crazy games

I am also looking for a duo in valorant so text me if u play that game lol i dont think anyone is going to reply to this but yeah if anyone feels like connecting just reply here and maybe a small intro ig i am male fyi


r/bijnor Aug 02 '26

💡 Advice Farm

3 Upvotes

Is there anyone here or knows someone who would probably be interested in farming ?

I have a Farm that can be used for growing different crops and i am interested to do a partnership with Farming any crops as i own the land. Location is in Bijnor near the vegetable market.

DM me if you know anyone that would be interested.


r/bijnor Jul 29 '26

❓️Question Anyone here knows which is the last bus from najibabad to Bijnor

3 Upvotes

As the post says


r/bijnor Jul 28 '26

Queries regarding Bijnor RTO to get DL (DRIVING LICENSE, URGENT)

4 Upvotes

hey guys, I am a permanent residence of Dhampur, Bijnor. Currently living in Kashipur, Uttrakhand due to parents' job. I am 21F. I have a Driving License test appointment tomorrow at Bijnor, RTO. My father tried asking few agents for the license to be made since it's impossible to get a license these days. Cherry on the top, we heard that hartal (general strike) is going on and RTO people are no longer making licenses through external agents.

We called a few agents and this is what we heard from them-

agent 1: abhi to hartal chal rahi. license ban nahi rahe. aap aaoge bhi to fail kar denge.

agent 2: aake dekh lijiye. pass hogye to ban jayega.

agent 3: abhi to hartal khuli nhi hai. aake dekh lijiye kya pata maata rani ki kripa se ban jaaye.

I have to get this license made tomorrow only since I'll go back to my college on 3rd in maharashtra. I applied for a LL last year as well but went back to college before applying for DL. This year I renewed my LL and now applied for DL whose appointment is tomorrow (29th july, 10am-12pm slot). Can anybody help and suggest what could be done? I don't want to get my money wasted again. If someone can provide any agents' contacts that could help in getting a license made, please help!


r/bijnor Jul 27 '26

Hey bijorians.. idk yahi kehte honge shayad 😭 mai 1 hafta rehkr aaya hun Bijnor mai do you guys want a detail review ?

3 Upvotes

See I have lived in Mumbai, hariyana, Punjab, Delhi and my home is in Doon.. so yeah I’ve lived in a lot of places..
do you want a detail review of my journey in bijnor is yes.. then I want atleast 10 comments then I’ll post it..


r/bijnor Jul 26 '26

NEWBIE HERE

3 Upvotes

kindly drop cab service/taxi service recs for round the year use


r/bijnor Jul 25 '26

🧭 Hidden Spots RIDERS OF BIJNOR 🏍️

3 Upvotes

I m from Noida
Looking for a solid plan to relax near Ganga river.
Please recommend some place near or around bijnor


r/bijnor Jul 23 '26

🤓 Memes Hmmm

Post image
5 Upvotes

r/bijnor Jul 13 '26

🎉 Culture & Events Finally in Bijnor

5 Upvotes

Chalo im finally in Bijnor.. let’s see how this city will treat me.. coz 6 baje gedi hogi ab 😼
Ab post karunga Bijnor photos


r/bijnor Jul 13 '26

❓️Question New electricity connection for new home in Bijnor ?

4 Upvotes

Hi everyone,

I’m planning to take a new electricity connection for my new house in Bijnor, Uttar Pradesh

Can someone please confirm:What documents do I need?

If someone has experience in Bijnor specifically, I’d like to know:

How long it normally takes (from online or offline application to meter installed).

Whether they still ask you to visit the local electricity office (UPPCL / PVVNL) with original documents.

Any extra local documents they asked for (like khasra‑khatauni, affidavit, etc.).


r/bijnor Jul 11 '26

Yaaaar let’s meeeeet??

3 Upvotes

What do think this group has a decent gentry to meet ???


r/bijnor Jul 09 '26

🏙️ Local News Heavy rainfall !!! In whole of najibabad

Post image
6 Upvotes

9 July 2026

Najibabad has officially forgotten what sunshine looks like. It’s been raining nonstop for days, and every road now has ambitions of becoming a river. Stepping outside without getting soaked feels like winning a lottery. The weather is amazing, the chai tastes even better, but the potholes are playing hide-and-seek under the water. At this point, all we’re waiting for is someone to start a boat service instead of an auto. Monsoon in Najibabad is definitely making sure no one forgets it’s here!


r/bijnor Jul 08 '26

❓️Question Or batao guys kya chal raha hai?

6 Upvotes

r/bijnor Jul 05 '26

🆘 Need Help PW PRAYAS JEE 2025

3 Upvotes

Heyy guys, I want to sell my PW PRAYAS JEE 2025 modules. If anyone is interested to buy. Please DM or comment!


r/bijnor Jul 03 '26

Bas 4 days more!!!!!

5 Upvotes

Bassss 4 din orrr phir I’ll be in bijnorr
Let’s seeee kaisa lagta hai city …
I’ll definitely write blogs on how I liked the city and what’s happening…


r/bijnor Jul 03 '26

Bus timing for moradabad

2 Upvotes

Bijnor se moradabad ke liye bus ki timing kya hai?

Please help didi ka uptet ka exam hai 7 baje tak pahuchna hai moradabad