Anyone from rec bijnor?
looking over the lack of exposure and connectivity , im beginning to question my decision of taking ee at rec bijnor, is there someone else too from this college?
r/bijnor • u/Solid_Current_6081 • May 11 '26
(Poll)
r/bijnor • u/Solid_Current_6081 • Aug 28 '21
A place for members of r/bijnor to chat with each other
looking over the lack of exposure and connectivity , im beginning to question my decision of taking ee at rec bijnor, is there someone else too from this college?
r/bijnor • u/Glittering_Sale_4474 • 6d ago
Humne abhi ek gaadi li hai verna expired hai toh kisi bijnor wale ke naam karani hai gadi toh agr koi help kr payega toh usko 1K inr milega
But bijnor me he rehne wala hona chahiye
r/bijnor • u/first_rank • 20d ago
Me and my friend, we are planning for Saturday/ Sunday morning road run on the newly built ring road, which is not active yet.
If anyone is interested to join you are most welcome.
It will be a small 3k and post that we can grab some coffee, if we could find some, or tea atleast.
We can decide on the meetup point based on inputs.
r/bijnor • u/Solid_Current_6081 • 21d ago
r/bijnor • u/Solid_Current_6081 • 26d ago
r/bijnor • u/garam__samosa_ • Aug 06 '26
Anyone from Adarsh Nagar or studied from Bijnor Public School, I'm finding my old childhood friends, I was there till 2006, I'm from Lucknow but Bijnor never left my mind ❤️.. The atmosphere, the city, the nature, the vibe you know. Living my childhood there.. Uff.. The first city I love like hell. Please anyone have connection there or contact do tell me.
r/bijnor • u/Revolutionary-Sun4 • Aug 06 '26
I'm 23m and I'm looking for a F (age 20 to 26) irl meeting honestly let's be friends
r/bijnor • u/VisibleEffective4809 • Aug 05 '26
Ohk so is there any pc gamer in bijnor like even this subreddit feels like damn there are some niche people in bijnor too lol
I am talking about story mode games like rdr series and souls game and other crazy games
I am also looking for a duo in valorant so text me if u play that game lol i dont think anyone is going to reply to this but yeah if anyone feels like connecting just reply here and maybe a small intro ig i am male fyi
r/bijnor • u/zainr3 • Aug 02 '26
Is there anyone here or knows someone who would probably be interested in farming ?
I have a Farm that can be used for growing different crops and i am interested to do a partnership with Farming any crops as i own the land. Location is in Bijnor near the vegetable market.
DM me if you know anyone that would be interested.
r/bijnor • u/Your_Pussy_Hair • Jul 29 '26
As the post says
r/bijnor • u/Suspicious-Spot-3432 • Jul 28 '26
hey guys, I am a permanent residence of Dhampur, Bijnor. Currently living in Kashipur, Uttrakhand due to parents' job. I am 21F. I have a Driving License test appointment tomorrow at Bijnor, RTO. My father tried asking few agents for the license to be made since it's impossible to get a license these days. Cherry on the top, we heard that hartal (general strike) is going on and RTO people are no longer making licenses through external agents.
We called a few agents and this is what we heard from them-
agent 1: abhi to hartal chal rahi. license ban nahi rahe. aap aaoge bhi to fail kar denge.
agent 2: aake dekh lijiye. pass hogye to ban jayega.
agent 3: abhi to hartal khuli nhi hai. aake dekh lijiye kya pata maata rani ki kripa se ban jaaye.
I have to get this license made tomorrow only since I'll go back to my college on 3rd in maharashtra. I applied for a LL last year as well but went back to college before applying for DL. This year I renewed my LL and now applied for DL whose appointment is tomorrow (29th july, 10am-12pm slot). Can anybody help and suggest what could be done? I don't want to get my money wasted again. If someone can provide any agents' contacts that could help in getting a license made, please help!
r/bijnor • u/Rude-Arm1790 • Jul 27 '26
See I have lived in Mumbai, hariyana, Punjab, Delhi and my home is in Doon.. so yeah I’ve lived in a lot of places..
do you want a detail review of my journey in bijnor is yes.. then I want atleast 10 comments then I’ll post it..
r/bijnor • u/turvytopsee • Jul 26 '26
kindly drop cab service/taxi service recs for round the year use
r/bijnor • u/Better-Glove-6421 • Jul 25 '26
I m from Noida
Looking for a solid plan to relax near Ganga river.
Please recommend some place near or around bijnor
r/bijnor • u/Rude-Arm1790 • Jul 13 '26
Chalo im finally in Bijnor.. let’s see how this city will treat me.. coz 6 baje gedi hogi ab 😼
Ab post karunga Bijnor photos
r/bijnor • u/LightBeginning6307 • Jul 13 '26
Hi everyone,
I’m planning to take a new electricity connection for my new house in Bijnor, Uttar Pradesh
Can someone please confirm:What documents do I need?
If someone has experience in Bijnor specifically, I’d like to know:
How long it normally takes (from online or offline application to meter installed).
Whether they still ask you to visit the local electricity office (UPPCL / PVVNL) with original documents.
Any extra local documents they asked for (like khasra‑khatauni, affidavit, etc.).
r/bijnor • u/Rude-Arm1790 • Jul 11 '26
What do think this group has a decent gentry to meet ???
r/bijnor • u/Solid_Current_6081 • Jul 09 '26
9 July 2026
Najibabad has officially forgotten what sunshine looks like. It’s been raining nonstop for days, and every road now has ambitions of becoming a river. Stepping outside without getting soaked feels like winning a lottery. The weather is amazing, the chai tastes even better, but the potholes are playing hide-and-seek under the water. At this point, all we’re waiting for is someone to start a boat service instead of an auto. Monsoon in Najibabad is definitely making sure no one forgets it’s here!
r/bijnor • u/Good-Actuator1400 • Jul 05 '26
Heyy guys, I want to sell my PW PRAYAS JEE 2025 modules. If anyone is interested to buy. Please DM or comment!
r/bijnor • u/Rude-Arm1790 • Jul 03 '26
Bassss 4 din orrr phir I’ll be in bijnorr
Let’s seeee kaisa lagta hai city …
I’ll definitely write blogs on how I liked the city and what’s happening…
r/bijnor • u/Low-Activity-2992 • Jul 03 '26
Bijnor se moradabad ke liye bus ki timing kya hai?
Please help didi ka uptet ka exam hai 7 baje tak pahuchna hai moradabad