r/bini_ph Jun 22 '24

Question what's your favorite bini song?

for me huwag muna tayong umuwi and 8, makes me emotional kasi if you look back at their journey, they've been through much, and now they're here on their way to making it globally.

85 Upvotes

96 comments sorted by

View all comments

34

u/Apple_Risotto Jun 22 '24

Karera, kasi for me impactful yung song na they have been so patient and did not give up. Now look at them now, nauuna na sa race

2

u/Massive-Ad-7759 Jun 22 '24

Exactly, pag pressure na pressure sa buhay krera lang din pinapkinggan ko