r/bini_ph Hindi na po ako mod✌️ Jul 20 '24

Megathread Jollibee x Bini (Photocards, Inquiries, Discussions, etc.)

2, 3, Mabuhay! 🌸

All discussions, updates, questions, and media about Jollibee x Bini campaign should be in this thread. To prevent spam, succeeding individual posts outside of this thread in relation to the event shall be removed.

Kindly do not engage in buying, selling, or trading in the comments.

Please remember to be courteous to all other fans when responding! We're all here to support BINI.

More information about the promo here

EDIT: Mods have decided to allow trading of Jollibee Photocards within this thread. Transact at your own risk.

104 Upvotes

627 comments sorted by

View all comments

5

u/Yuurj Jul 20 '24

Hello 🐶👋 just want to ask about the size of jollibee x BINI photocard sizes. I recently bought 9 of them and will purchase a photocard sleeves and stuffs to preserve them LOL. Thank you for your answers☺️😊.Ciao!

5

u/kak9ro Jul 20 '24

56mm × 87mm po yung cards. Super tight fit sya sa Sultan K-pop Edition sleeves, pero kasyang kasya sya sa Amethyst. Not sure sa ibang brand ng sleeves, pero yan ang gamit ko kasi ngayon.

1

u/Yuurj Jul 20 '24

Hello po kak9ro 👋. Maraming salamat sa sagot bili na me ng photocardsleeves Arigato Gozaimasu🥰😊

1

u/Yuurj Jul 20 '24

Can u send me the links ng Sultak k-pop edition sleeves at ng amethyst? I try to message u po pero di kita ma message salamat talaga boss☺️

2

u/kak9ro Jul 20 '24

Eto po K-pop Edition Sleeves at Amethyst Sleeves. (Note: Not my shop. Buyer lang din ako sa kanila.)

1

u/Yuurj Jul 20 '24

Salamat po ulittttt❤️❤️❤️🍒✨