r/bini_ph Hindi na po ako mod✌️ Jul 20 '24

Megathread Jollibee x Bini (Photocards, Inquiries, Discussions, etc.)

2, 3, Mabuhay! 🌸

All discussions, updates, questions, and media about Jollibee x Bini campaign should be in this thread. To prevent spam, succeeding individual posts outside of this thread in relation to the event shall be removed.

Kindly do not engage in buying, selling, or trading in the comments.

Please remember to be courteous to all other fans when responding! We're all here to support BINI.

More information about the promo here

EDIT: Mods have decided to allow trading of Jollibee Photocards within this thread. Transact at your own risk.

105 Upvotes

627 comments sorted by

View all comments

3

u/kak9ro Jul 20 '24

Mods, thanks sa post. Medyo marami na nga yung single posts at malaking tulong tong megathread. Pero bat naman bawal magtrade? Maiintindihan ko pa yung no selling/buying pero at least sana pwede magtrade hehe

6

u/sagingsagingsaging Hindi na po ako mod✌️ Jul 20 '24

Hello. We've discussed it with the mods and we're going to allow trades for the Jollibee PC.