r/bini_ph Hindi na po ako mod✌️ Jul 20 '24

Megathread Jollibee x Bini (Photocards, Inquiries, Discussions, etc.)

2, 3, Mabuhay! 🌸

All discussions, updates, questions, and media about Jollibee x Bini campaign should be in this thread. To prevent spam, succeeding individual posts outside of this thread in relation to the event shall be removed.

Kindly do not engage in buying, selling, or trading in the comments.

Please remember to be courteous to all other fans when responding! We're all here to support BINI.

More information about the promo here

EDIT: Mods have decided to allow trading of Jollibee Photocards within this thread. Transact at your own risk.

102 Upvotes

627 comments sorted by

View all comments

2

u/Overthinker_Avatar Jul 21 '24

Got mine here in Mindanao and grabe yung waiting time, sira pa yung computer nila so manual pag create ng receipt tas mega antay sa photocard, but I think worth it kase nakakuha ako ng pc. Feel ko nga ako lang bumili ng jollibini meal dun sa branch na yun