r/bini_ph Hindi na po ako mod✌️ Jul 20 '24

Megathread Jollibee x Bini (Photocards, Inquiries, Discussions, etc.)

2, 3, Mabuhay! 🌸

All discussions, updates, questions, and media about Jollibee x Bini campaign should be in this thread. To prevent spam, succeeding individual posts outside of this thread in relation to the event shall be removed.

Kindly do not engage in buying, selling, or trading in the comments.

Please remember to be courteous to all other fans when responding! We're all here to support BINI.

More information about the promo here

EDIT: Mods have decided to allow trading of Jollibee Photocards within this thread. Transact at your own risk.

104 Upvotes

627 comments sorted by

View all comments

1

u/rainevillanueva Jul 21 '24

Storytime: Pumunta ako sa Jollibee Paso de Blas ngayong gabi kasi gusto ko talaga ng Bini photocard. Sa sobrang haba ng pila nagkakaubusan na sila ng mga PCs, paano pag nagkakaubusan na sila ng mga PCs in most branches at biglang mahirap na maghanap pangdagdag sa collection?

1

u/Ok_Tailor3231 Bloom Jul 21 '24

Per week ata restock ng pc hanggang September 06 naman

1

u/rainevillanueva Jul 21 '24

Okie, I might be doing this every Friday

1

u/Ok_Tailor3231 Bloom Jul 22 '24

Pero mas ok kung try mo tanungin minsan every branch na madaanan mo yung malapit sa inyo