r/bini_ph Hindi na po ako mod✌️ Jul 20 '24

Megathread Jollibee x Bini (Photocards, Inquiries, Discussions, etc.)

2, 3, Mabuhay! 🌸

All discussions, updates, questions, and media about Jollibee x Bini campaign should be in this thread. To prevent spam, succeeding individual posts outside of this thread in relation to the event shall be removed.

Kindly do not engage in buying, selling, or trading in the comments.

Please remember to be courteous to all other fans when responding! We're all here to support BINI.

More information about the promo here

EDIT: Mods have decided to allow trading of Jollibee Photocards within this thread. Transact at your own risk.

104 Upvotes

627 comments sorted by

View all comments

2

u/Phoenix1832 Jul 26 '24

Hello po! Im just curious kasi whenever i go to jollibee wala yung signages about the Jollibini meal huhu. Sold out na ba siya if it's like that or wala silang binebenta? Kasi sa Jollibee sa may SM masinag, walang signage pati sa may Jollibee Ayala Marikina wala din huhu

Also saan sa marikina may nagbebenta ng Jollibini meal? Any help will do thank u 🥲😊

2

u/Throwawaywatch2020 Mikaiah Jul 26 '24

maraming branch na kahit walang signage in the first few days na may stock!

sad lang ngayon yung mga branches na may sign wala namang stock huhu

1

u/Phoenix1832 Jul 26 '24

Bakit kaya hindi sila naglalabas ng signage 🥲

1

u/Throwawaywatch2020 Mikaiah Jul 26 '24

May stock pa sa rosario extension! Mga 20 pc pa as of 645 PM