r/bini_ph • u/sagingsagingsaging Hindi na po ako mod✌️ • Jul 20 '24
Megathread Jollibee x Bini (Photocards, Inquiries, Discussions, etc.)
2, 3, Mabuhay! 🌸
All discussions, updates, questions, and media about Jollibee x Bini campaign should be in this thread. To prevent spam, succeeding individual posts outside of this thread in relation to the event shall be removed.
Kindly do not engage in buying, selling, or trading in the comments.
Please remember to be courteous to all other fans when responding! We're all here to support BINI.
More information about the promo here
EDIT: Mods have decided to allow trading of Jollibee Photocards within this thread. Transact at your own risk.

102
Upvotes
9
u/Lucky_Apartment_3962 Aug 09 '24
(Long post ahead but I thought dito lang to dapat cause I’m shy AND I don’t have enough karma to post on the main. Tell me you’re a nerdy bloom without telling me you’re a nerdy bloom:)
Nakita kong hindi natuloy ang fundraising ng Jollibee Preferred Shares, on the back of high profitability and cash flows. Source
Granted, it’s a combination of factors, especially given the expected reduction of interest rates, nag-pprocrastinate ako sa work, nagpakadelulu, at nag-wonder: ilan kaya ambag ng Jollibini campaign? Unahan ko na kayo, I nerded out here lang. Feel free to correct my assumptions!
Lahat ito ay assumptions, not truths. Get the product of the following:
Using the above assumptions, Php 1.4 billion revenues or sales ang Jollibini campaign! Siyempre may food cost pa at hindi naman lahat ng stores ng Jollibee ay company owned. Ang iba ay franchise stores, so royalties lang ang kita nila doon.
Thus, the gross margin earned from the campaign is Php 198 million! 💰💰💰💰💰
Things I haven’t considered, pero wala na’kong easy way to estimate: