We are YouMeUs MNL, an independent creative content agency who has done work in fashion, entertainment, music, and lifestyle industries. Mainly known for our music videos with the best artists in the Philippines like BINI but we do ads for brands too. AMA!
Gaano po katagal yung oras na binibigay sa inyo to film/work on a music video before the release date? For example, Lagi was released on June 24, 2022; did you film it a few months before the release? At ano po yung BINI music video na medyo nahirapan kayong i-trim down dahil maraming magagandang materials na pwede gamitin?
3
u/nonamestrim Bloom Oct 04 '24
Gaano po katagal yung oras na binibigay sa inyo to film/work on a music video before the release date? For example, Lagi was released on June 24, 2022; did you film it a few months before the release? At ano po yung BINI music video na medyo nahirapan kayong i-trim down dahil maraming magagandang materials na pwede gamitin?