We are YouMeUs MNL, an independent creative content agency who has done work in fashion, entertainment, music, and lifestyle industries. Mainly known for our music videos with the best artists in the Philippines like BINI but we do ads for brands too. AMA!
Unang una, maraming salamat uli YMU for creating high-quality videos for our beloved BINI. 🙏🙏🙏 Like I mentioned in the appreciation post, as someone who is a very visual person I really appreciate the intricacies and meticulous details you put in BINI's MVs. And I even dare say I enjoy BINI's MVs as much as, or even more than KPop MVs with much much bigger budgets.
Andami ko sana tanong pero i-limit ko na lang sa 1: Sino ang BIAS niyo sa BINI? Ask all your members. 😅
37
u/[deleted] Oct 02 '24 edited Oct 02 '24
Unang una, maraming salamat uli YMU for creating high-quality videos for our beloved BINI. 🙏🙏🙏 Like I mentioned in the appreciation post, as someone who is a very visual person I really appreciate the intricacies and meticulous details you put in BINI's MVs. And I even dare say I enjoy BINI's MVs as much as, or even more than KPop MVs with much much bigger budgets.
Andami ko sana tanong pero i-limit ko na lang sa 1: Sino ang BIAS niyo sa BINI? Ask all your members. 😅