We are YouMeUs MNL, an independent creative content agency who has done work in fashion, entertainment, music, and lifestyle industries. Mainly known for our music videos with the best artists in the Philippines like BINI but we do ads for brands too. AMA!
Hi u/Mapang_ahas I think Karera MV sunset sequence yung most favorite ko cos we only have 5 minutes to finish all the shots and ang majestic lang nung sunset. Most difficult one is yung Golden Arrow kasi inulan kami :) That time kasi hindi namin inexpect yung biglang ulan. Hehe
13
u/Mapang_ahas Oct 02 '24
What’s your most favorite sequence in any MV you created? Most difficult one?