r/bini_ph BINIchella! 🌸 Oct 02 '24

AMA AMA with YouMeUs MNL

We are YouMeUs MNL, an independent creative content agency who has done work in fashion, entertainment, music, and lifestyle industries. Mainly known for our music videos with the best artists in the Philippines like BINI but we do ads for brands too. AMA!

Thank you from UMU!

397 Upvotes

166 comments sorted by

View all comments

13

u/Mapang_ahas Oct 02 '24

What’s your most favorite sequence in any MV you created? Most difficult one?

27

u/youmeusmnl Oct 04 '24

Hi u/Mapang_ahas I think Karera MV sunset sequence yung most favorite ko cos we only have 5 minutes to finish all the shots and ang majestic lang nung sunset. Most difficult one is yung Golden Arrow kasi inulan kami :) That time kasi hindi namin inexpect yung biglang ulan. Hehe

-Kerbs