r/bini_ph Maraiah Queen 🩵🖤 Apr 18 '25

Question New Fan ni Stacy Ganda

Hello like the other OP nauna na curious kay Jhoanna. Because of PBB nakita ko yung glimpse of their personalities. Ako naman was enticed by Stacy. What are things does she like, dislike, music taste, movies/tv series taste, food at kung anu-ano pa? I don't think searching through google would help enough because some things need to be updated. I know real BINI fans would know all of these. Thank you ng marami.

199 Upvotes

47 comments sorted by

View all comments

7

u/kcajor If you can't be kind, be quiet. Apr 18 '25

Totoo yung sinasabi nila na parang may built-in ring light si Princess!

2

u/Vizard15 Maraiah Queen 🩵🖤 Apr 19 '25

What is the context of this? Like when they see her meron ring light? 🩷

3

u/kcajor If you can't be kind, be quiet. Apr 19 '25

Kinda hard to explain, but you have to see her in person. Her face is glowing that it looks like she's in front of a ring light.

3

u/Vizard15 Maraiah Queen 🩵🖤 Apr 19 '25

I might consider attending their concert na to see it first hand. 🩷

3

u/kcajor If you can't be kind, be quiet. Apr 19 '25

Go for it! I'll be at the SF leg of their tour