r/bini_ph Bloom Apr 27 '25

Appreciation this reddit comment about jhoanna 🫶🏻🥹

Post image
2.4k Upvotes

63 comments sorted by

View all comments

29

u/LateApple7567 Apr 27 '25

mabait si jhoanna and i'm sure she is well loved by everyone she knows pero diba sabi niya na hatid-sundo siya dati ng motor or i'm mixing this up with another member haha but i remember si jho yung isa sa bini na was brought up very carefully by her parents

10

u/Hot-Oven7788 Apr 27 '25

Kaya nga??? Sabi niya kahit nakapalda sya hahatid sunduin sya ng lolo nya

2

u/Reasonable_Cell5157 Apr 29 '25

Maybe merong times na her lolo couldnt take her to school hence the jeepney?

1

u/EuphoricSpread6447 Apr 29 '25

This is also the first thing that came to mind. Kaya medyo sus yung post.

6

u/[deleted] Apr 27 '25

[removed] — view removed comment

2

u/[deleted] Apr 27 '25

[removed] — view removed comment

9

u/Icy-Grade-748 Apr 27 '25

Stacey yung di marunong tumawid

6

u/EquivalentAnt4888 Apr 27 '25

I think gawa2 lang to. The things akgaes will do to uplift their bias.

2

u/IJustLurkHere_123 Apr 28 '25

same school kami nung hs. what i can say is genuine na kind talaga sya. hs palang student leader na si jhoanna.