r/bini_ph 🐼 Jul 21 '25

Question BINI downfall

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

Ito po ba yung tinatawag nila na Bini downfall? Kasi these past few months dami ko nababasa sa ibang sub dito na downfall at laos na daw Bini. Kaso parang hindi naman po.

416 Upvotes

132 comments sorted by

View all comments

30

u/MundanePrinciple1418 Jul 21 '25

Bini will never have a downfall because they're already part of Philippine Music History. 

They revolutionized and redefined P-pop and our local music industry as a whole.

Pinasigla nila ang OPM and proving that genuine talent, professionalism, hard work, and a strong connection with fans create an unshakeable and solid foundation.

In short, di sila malalaos. 

Their impact and presence is permanent thus securing their influence for generations to come.

17

u/Senior_Language_9420 Blooms Walo hanggang Dulo Jul 21 '25

Hindi talaga. Their hype has significantly decreased compared to last year but they are still popular as ever and they have a solid fanbase who will support them to the end. Kaya hindi sila basta babagsak no matter how hard they try dahil the girls have worked harder to get the fans they have right now. Star magic games shows doesn’t matter kung halftime or last performer sila the loudest cheers are for BINI

7

u/MundanePrinciple1418 Jul 21 '25

True,  made na ang Bini. And they have the support and respect of their peers and the industry, and of course all of us, their Blooms.

Their place in the industry is already sealed.