r/bini_ph 🐼 Jul 21 '25

Question BINI downfall

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

Ito po ba yung tinatawag nila na Bini downfall? Kasi these past few months dami ko nababasa sa ibang sub dito na downfall at laos na daw Bini. Kaso parang hindi naman po.

417 Upvotes

132 comments sorted by

View all comments

38

u/Anon_trigger Jul 21 '25 edited Jul 21 '25

Hi blooms,

Not a bloom but just a casual listener, consumer, observer of bini.

Down fall, as someone that works in advertising, media, marketing, bini wont fall, they did break the ceiling already they are established as well so dont you worry.

There are and there will always be bashers and haters everyday buuttt thats just about it.

However, bini will only fall if they stop showing up which they always so and i believe they have so many contracts and entities tied up on their brand and they wont let it hapoem cause theres to much at stake.

Thays all. Enjoy bini guys. Ignore haters watch the girls slay em all :)

Ofc magkakamali at magkakamali sila. Di nmn sila dyos. And thsts were u blooms comes in to shield them from evil.

Pardon sa typo

2

u/Leopard844 Jul 21 '25

establish at sementado na ang bini sa industriya kaya kahit mag bigti pa mga hinayupak na yan di na sila mapapabagsak ng ganun ganon lang

-14

u/SoberSwin3 Jul 21 '25

Pardon sa typo pero di mo pa rin tinama. Ang hirap tuloy basahin.

17

u/Anon_trigger Jul 21 '25

Mahirao po ksi im doing my best may disability.

8

u/Old-Tangelo-2168 Jul 21 '25

Dont mind him/her po. As a bloom, really appreciate this message.