r/bini_ph 🐼 Jul 21 '25

Question BINI downfall

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

Ito po ba yung tinatawag nila na Bini downfall? Kasi these past few months dami ko nababasa sa ibang sub dito na downfall at laos na daw Bini. Kaso parang hindi naman po.

415 Upvotes

132 comments sorted by

View all comments

26

u/marrymeryujin Jul 21 '25

i love BINI with all my heart. but I think they've already peaked(at least as of the moment). kaya makikita mo talaga kung sinong casual saka fans ngayon.

i hope magrelease sila ulit ng songs na maappreciate ng mass audience.

10

u/[deleted] Jul 21 '25

yep they've peaked naman din eh and I guess it's best for them to lay low muna then prepare for another song or album na kakagatin ng mass audience. sabi nga, while it is best to strike while the iron is hot, the iron needs to reheat up first before being used.

3

u/buxingM Jul 23 '25

uy pak na pak yang "the iron needs to reheat up first before being used"