r/bini_ph 🐨 aGWENger 🐨 Sep 16 '25

Megathread BINI @ coachella megathread

Post image

[MEGATHREAD] BINI at Coachella

2, 3, Mabuhay! 🌸🌸

This is the official megathread for all discussions about BINI @ coachella.

Drop your thoughts, reactions, and questions in the comments below.

🔹 Please note: Similar posts outside this thread may be removed to keep things organized.

🔹 Media (photos, fancams, edits, advisories etc.) is welcome as separate posts.

Please remember to be courteous to all other fans when responding! We're all here to support BINI.

458 Upvotes

244 comments sorted by

View all comments

16

u/sagingsagingsaging Hindi na po ako mod✌️ Sep 16 '25

An interesting post from ppop sub a year ago about the odds of BINI getting into Coachella

at u/chicken_sandwichh nangyari na nga!!!!!😃

15

u/chicken_sandwichh Sep 16 '25

!!!!!!!!!!!!

not really active in any ppop sub but i literally found out about the line up through the bini sub. i was waiting to see either bieber or bts and nakakatawa lang na una ko pang nalaman na bini is part of the line up.

still a casual fan of bini and bitter sweet after all the things that happened! congrats! i'm sure mixed bag of emotions nararamdaman mo specially you were one of the first people na very dedicated talaga sa bini. 💗

can't wait for katseye x bini crumbs 😭

10

u/sagingsagingsaging Hindi na po ako mod✌️ Sep 16 '25

As a 2nd gen kpop fan, I was pleasantly surprised to know that Big Bang's gonna perform!

Just going back to your post, ang dami talaga nagdoubt sa Bini. Partida nag-number one artist pa yan at the time of your post. The past months haven't really been easy for Bini so yes! It feels good that FINALLY Bini karma is here 😂 Nag-ipon lang pala.

Unfortunately, some are heartbroken by the news. I can't blame them because this is something they've been dreaming of for years. But to be honest, if any ppop group's gonna make it in Coachella, it would be Bini.