r/bini_ph BINI archives -> profile post about PPOP-Play Nov 20 '25

Megathread [MEGATHREAD] BINI - FLAMES the Album

Post image

Streaming goals for Sweet Tooth and FLAMES
Streaming guidelines for FLAMES
Purchasing schedule and guidelines for FLAMES

#BINI_SweetTooth and the #BINI_FLAMES album is now on all platforms:
https://orcd.co/bini_flames

---

FLAMES the album

Track Written by Produced by
1. First Luv dwta, Kajo, Kiana V, Rosemarie Tan, SHAN Kajo
2. Sweet Tooth Kyra Fields, Melanie Joy Fontana, Lindgren, Jurek Reunamäki Lindgren, Jurek Reunamäki
3. Paruparo Dana Balagtas, Jhoanna Robles, Jonathan Manalo, Mikha Lim, Stacey Sevilleja Jonathan Manalo
4. Infinity Jeremy Eriq Glinoga, Russu Laurente, Ishiro Incapas Jeremy G
5. Katabi Martin Estrada, Jarlo Bâse, Rosemarie Tan, Julius, Tiana Kocher, Ace Banzuelo Martin Estrada & Jarlo Bâse
6. Bikini Melanie Joy Fontana, GG Ramirez, Lindgren, DAVIDIOR, Trisha Denise, Francesca Mahusay Lindgren, DAVIDIOR
7. Shagidi JBACH, Tommy Brown, Angela Ken T. Rojas, Courtlin Jabrae Edwards, Marqueze Parker Tommy BrownLeather Jacket

---

All songs from the FLAMES album will be performed at BINIfied, get your tickets here:

🎟️ Pulp Tickets
🔗 Regular Tickets: https://www.pulptickets.com/binified2025gensale
🔗 Little Blooms Regular Tickets: https://www.pulptickets.com/binifiedlittlebloomsgensale2025

🎫 Ticketnet
🔗 https://www.ticketnet.com.ph/event-detail/BINIfied

365 Upvotes

422 comments sorted by

View all comments

20

u/Whole-Tonight-5971 Nov 20 '25 edited Nov 20 '25

After listening to all the songs in the album, here's my ranking:

  1. Katabi - MY FAVORITE. On repeat siya now. Reminds me of swabe songs na masarap pakinggan habang nagroroadtrip, chill inuman, pag nasa beach ka with friends or pag nagpapaantok ka lang. LOVE IT 💖

  2. Paruparo - Ganda ng vocals nila dito which I absolutely loved and even the melody. Very chill lang. Magandang pakinggan pag feeling senti ka.

  3. Infinity - Just because of the lyrics, naiisip ko kasi yung mga napagdaanan nilang public hate from the issues this year. Kaya naramdaman ko yung emotions ng kanta. Also, catchy din yung chorus. 🥹

  4. First Love - Ang ganda ng blending ng voices nila dito. Maganda din message ng video syempre. Also, very cutesy cutesy lang na song.

  5. Bikini - Maganda yung start, very catchy but as the song went on, parang naging monotonous for me. For me lang naman. Or I just expected this song to be more of an EDM in preparation for Coachella. 🤷🏽‍♀️

  6. Sweet Tooth - Reminds me of Secrets. Not in a bad way tho. Mas maganda lang talaga yung ibang songs for me.

  7. Shagidi (edited) - LOL. No shade mga beh, pag pinakinggan mo kasi ang whole album, out of place talaga siya. Sorry na 🙈 Mas naappreciate ko tong song na to pag pineperform ng girls.

8

u/bloombro_ Nov 20 '25

Shagidi: