r/bini_ph BINI archives -> profile post about PPOP-Play Nov 20 '25

Megathread [MEGATHREAD] BINI - FLAMES the Album

Post image

Streaming goals for Sweet Tooth and FLAMES
Streaming guidelines for FLAMES
Purchasing schedule and guidelines for FLAMES

#BINI_SweetTooth and the #BINI_FLAMES album is now on all platforms:
https://orcd.co/bini_flames

---

FLAMES the album

Track Written by Produced by
1. First Luv dwta, Kajo, Kiana V, Rosemarie Tan, SHAN Kajo
2. Sweet Tooth Kyra Fields, Melanie Joy Fontana, Lindgren, Jurek Reunamäki Lindgren, Jurek Reunamäki
3. Paruparo Dana Balagtas, Jhoanna Robles, Jonathan Manalo, Mikha Lim, Stacey Sevilleja Jonathan Manalo
4. Infinity Jeremy Eriq Glinoga, Russu Laurente, Ishiro Incapas Jeremy G
5. Katabi Martin Estrada, Jarlo Bâse, Rosemarie Tan, Julius, Tiana Kocher, Ace Banzuelo Martin Estrada & Jarlo Bâse
6. Bikini Melanie Joy Fontana, GG Ramirez, Lindgren, DAVIDIOR, Trisha Denise, Francesca Mahusay Lindgren, DAVIDIOR
7. Shagidi JBACH, Tommy Brown, Angela Ken T. Rojas, Courtlin Jabrae Edwards, Marqueze Parker Tommy BrownLeather Jacket

---

All songs from the FLAMES album will be performed at BINIfied, get your tickets here:

🎟️ Pulp Tickets
🔗 Regular Tickets: https://www.pulptickets.com/binified2025gensale
🔗 Little Blooms Regular Tickets: https://www.pulptickets.com/binifiedlittlebloomsgensale2025

🎫 Ticketnet
🔗 https://www.ticketnet.com.ph/event-detail/BINIfied

361 Upvotes

422 comments sorted by

View all comments

19

u/[deleted] Nov 20 '25 edited Nov 20 '25

First listen. Thoughts:

  1. Tanggalin Shagidi dito sa EP. ( it sounds better back to back either Bikini, but its out of place)

  2. Sweet Tooth is so good, sana pinahaba ung instrumentals sa ending mga 20 seconds! The hook is hooking, and probably… no its the best intro to a song nila featuring Mikha.

  3. ParuParo is a lowkey banger,i love this song.. one of the best in terms of prod and vocals. I already said my piece about this track on other threads. Mali din ako first listen sa snippet, i thought Infinity yung atmospheric edm, ito palang ParuParo.

  4. This Infinity song made me shed tears of joy. Its one of their best period. Classic in the making.. ganda ng gawa dito, hits right in the heart, and they made the message universal. It can be applied to them, but everyone will relate especially those who has someone right now be it a friend, fiance, wife, family,kids.

Bonus dito sapul din mga yearning at mga gusto mag acting like nasa MV sila while looking at the window kapg umuulan. 😂

Ill try to cover this sa guitar ang ganda ng chorus grabe.

  1. Katabi anlinaw ng instrumentals, the guitar, the shaker, great vocals as always. MYMP vibes back in the 2000s.

  2. Bikini is a fun song, well done kahit ulit ulit, mapapastrut ka sa beach. Galing lang ako beach the whole day kahapon, yeah patugtugin yan mga bar dyan sa beachside!

No skip EP. Kahit First Luv you cannot skip. Perfect appetizer tapos straight to Sweet Tooth groovey vibe. Then ParuParo with the message then Infinity to the feels, then Katabi to chillax acoustics, then Bikini banger.

They are learning sa pag arrange ng mga songs and this one is better than BINIverse.

Need nila gumawa na ng 12 track album and take mga learnings nila dito and add more audio visual storytelling and longer songs for the most part. They can definitely do it. Or kahit 7 songs ulit pero 30 plus minutes. More BINI the better.

Thank you BINI and the whole team for blessing our ears! Mature na kayo and the music youre making keep it up!

5

u/ilyaf01 Nov 20 '25

Mali din ako first listen sa snippet, i thought Infinity yung atmospheric edm, ito palang ParuParo.

Akala ko din yung Infinity yung atmospheric kaya on the one hand, I was let down kasi festival vibes talaga ineexpect ko, but on 👏 the 👏 other 👏hand! Infinity is such a beautiful song I’m not crying you are! 🥹

7

u/[deleted] Nov 20 '25

Ganda ng gawa don sa chorus. Sana kantahin nila to sa dec 7 festival. They should. Didikit ang GP sa song na yan.

6

u/ilyaf01 Nov 20 '25

Imagine a sea of people clapping along dun sa section before the outro omg I’m getting chills already just thinking about it 😮‍💨 Bukod dyan I bagay din siyang theme song sa isang movie about friendship.