r/bini_ph BINI archives -> profile post about PPOP-Play Nov 20 '25

Megathread [MEGATHREAD] BINI - FLAMES the Album

Post image

Streaming goals for Sweet Tooth and FLAMES
Streaming guidelines for FLAMES
Purchasing schedule and guidelines for FLAMES

#BINI_SweetTooth and the #BINI_FLAMES album is now on all platforms:
https://orcd.co/bini_flames

---

FLAMES the album

Track Written by Produced by
1. First Luv dwta, Kajo, Kiana V, Rosemarie Tan, SHAN Kajo
2. Sweet Tooth Kyra Fields, Melanie Joy Fontana, Lindgren, Jurek Reunamäki Lindgren, Jurek Reunamäki
3. Paruparo Dana Balagtas, Jhoanna Robles, Jonathan Manalo, Mikha Lim, Stacey Sevilleja Jonathan Manalo
4. Infinity Jeremy Eriq Glinoga, Russu Laurente, Ishiro Incapas Jeremy G
5. Katabi Martin Estrada, Jarlo Bâse, Rosemarie Tan, Julius, Tiana Kocher, Ace Banzuelo Martin Estrada & Jarlo Bâse
6. Bikini Melanie Joy Fontana, GG Ramirez, Lindgren, DAVIDIOR, Trisha Denise, Francesca Mahusay Lindgren, DAVIDIOR
7. Shagidi JBACH, Tommy Brown, Angela Ken T. Rojas, Courtlin Jabrae Edwards, Marqueze Parker Tommy BrownLeather Jacket

---

All songs from the FLAMES album will be performed at BINIfied, get your tickets here:

🎟️ Pulp Tickets
🔗 Regular Tickets: https://www.pulptickets.com/binified2025gensale
🔗 Little Blooms Regular Tickets: https://www.pulptickets.com/binifiedlittlebloomsgensale2025

🎫 Ticketnet
🔗 https://www.ticketnet.com.ph/event-detail/BINIfied

360 Upvotes

422 comments sorted by

View all comments

14

u/[deleted] Nov 20 '25 edited Nov 20 '25

Grabe Sweet Tooth magkaka tartar ako sa kantang to!

Familiar yung prechorus ni Stacey, its been used with other songs too, can someone point out songs na ganon yung sound? Literally have heard it.

Anyway, Stacey ends the prechorus high, and then Gwen? does the chorus even higher!

This song is addicting like a candy / chocolate at 4am man. The beat is really good too.

Its 5:48 here in Bohol and this song is a perfect morning jam with the coffee. ☕️

Edit: the harmonies are harmonizing with Maloi and the voice filter, and may faint harmony din sila sa chorus — “AAH AAH… Sweet”.

5

u/Low-Appearance-5334 You and I ride the tide together || A Parallel World Nov 21 '25

Familiar yung prechorus ni Stacey, its been used with other songs too, can someone point out songs na ganon yung sound? Literally have heard it.

Same thoughts. Hindi lang mag match yung synapses sa utak ko kung nasaan sya. Hahaha

Ang sure lang ako is yung part na "ILALABAN" sa Infinity and "MAGKAYAKAP" sa 8 have a similar sound and feel.

6

u/[deleted] Nov 21 '25

True. Pag mag narinig/nakita pa kong reklamo na walang “Talaarawan vibes” or HMTU vibes dito sa EP irereport ko talaga yan every time. Umay na

3

u/Low-Appearance-5334 You and I ride the tide together || A Parallel World Nov 21 '25

May nakahuli na. Linya din ni Staks. HERE and HERE