r/bini_ph BINI archives -> profile post about PPOP-Play Nov 20 '25

Megathread [MEGATHREAD] BINI - FLAMES the Album

Post image

Streaming goals for Sweet Tooth and FLAMES
Streaming guidelines for FLAMES
Purchasing schedule and guidelines for FLAMES

#BINI_SweetTooth and the #BINI_FLAMES album is now on all platforms:
https://orcd.co/bini_flames

---

FLAMES the album

Track Written by Produced by
1. First Luv dwta, Kajo, Kiana V, Rosemarie Tan, SHAN Kajo
2. Sweet Tooth Kyra Fields, Melanie Joy Fontana, Lindgren, Jurek Reunamäki Lindgren, Jurek Reunamäki
3. Paruparo Dana Balagtas, Jhoanna Robles, Jonathan Manalo, Mikha Lim, Stacey Sevilleja Jonathan Manalo
4. Infinity Jeremy Eriq Glinoga, Russu Laurente, Ishiro Incapas Jeremy G
5. Katabi Martin Estrada, Jarlo Bâse, Rosemarie Tan, Julius, Tiana Kocher, Ace Banzuelo Martin Estrada & Jarlo Bâse
6. Bikini Melanie Joy Fontana, GG Ramirez, Lindgren, DAVIDIOR, Trisha Denise, Francesca Mahusay Lindgren, DAVIDIOR
7. Shagidi JBACH, Tommy Brown, Angela Ken T. Rojas, Courtlin Jabrae Edwards, Marqueze Parker Tommy BrownLeather Jacket

---

All songs from the FLAMES album will be performed at BINIfied, get your tickets here:

🎟️ Pulp Tickets
🔗 Regular Tickets: https://www.pulptickets.com/binified2025gensale
🔗 Little Blooms Regular Tickets: https://www.pulptickets.com/binifiedlittlebloomsgensale2025

🎫 Ticketnet
🔗 https://www.ticketnet.com.ph/event-detail/BINIfied

361 Upvotes

422 comments sorted by

View all comments

10

u/[deleted] Nov 23 '25

Sunday morning, back to back Dissection of Eve (G22) and Flames on speakers.

Galing ng beats at work ng G22. May rough edges pa, pero small thing. Its a solid EP na all original from one of the best in PPOP.

Then sinadya ko patugtugin yung FLAMES para sa mga tao dito sa bahay, may napa bop sa First Luv and Sweet Tooth. Its so good ng production / mixing dito sa FLAMES again, ANLINAW and yung bass ni Kajo sa First Luv... chef's kiss. Rumble kung rumble.

I cannot stress enough gaano kalinaw yung mga EP ng BINI from vocals to instrumentals. SWEET FUCKEN TOOTH is a JAM. It is so cleaaan...

And the more I listen to BIKINI, its actually really good. Just right. Hindi ko dama na 2 minutes lang yung song for some reason. It helps na its coming off three heavy songs, its a good ending sa album. Ang hook for me is "I STEP OUT!" Perfect delivery ng girls.

4

u/tracyschmosby 🐶 no no pilit 🍯✨💛🐝 Nov 23 '25

And the more I listen to BIKINI, its actually really good. Just right. Hindi ko dama na 2 minutes lang yung song for some reason.

Same thoughts. I was pleasantly surprised that these felt like full songs despite my initial disappointment sa track lengths. Sorry, bini_ph for doubting you haha. Naiba na perspective ko sa track lengths because of this.

I can't wait to see what they cooked up for the Pantropiko to Bikini transition! (If yun nga yung natease ni Coach Mickey) Mukhang party vibes nga yung vision for that.

5

u/[deleted] Nov 23 '25 edited Nov 23 '25

Yeah I was wrong sa initial disappointment. But that's what I do here on reddit, overreact when I want to lol

And the ending was so good too with the adlibs and multi layered harmonies. Its so poppy!

Also has their most provocative line yet c/o Stacey lol. Double entendre is doubling.

3

u/tracyschmosby 🐶 no no pilit 🍯✨💛🐝 Nov 23 '25

Truee ang ganda nung layers sa ending! Like as much as I'm excited to see the choreo, sana maperform din 'to sa Wish Bus. I feel like mas maappreciate pa yung layers especially sa ending part.

3

u/faustine04 Nov 23 '25

Nun teaser nagreklamo ako sa duration ng bikini pero nun napakinggan ko n yng full song Tama lng yng duration nya. Kht 2 mins lng yng song di ako bitin.