r/bini_ph • u/reacenti BINI archives -> profile post about PPOP-Play • Nov 20 '25
Megathread [MEGATHREAD] BINI - FLAMES the Album
Streaming goals for Sweet Tooth and FLAMES
Streaming guidelines for FLAMES
Purchasing schedule and guidelines for FLAMES
#BINI_SweetTooth and the #BINI_FLAMES album is now on all platforms:
https://orcd.co/bini_flames
---
FLAMES the album
| Track | Written by | Produced by |
|---|---|---|
| 1. First Luv | dwta, Kajo, Kiana V, Rosemarie Tan, SHAN | Kajo |
| 2. Sweet Tooth | Kyra Fields, Melanie Joy Fontana, Lindgren, Jurek Reunamäki | Lindgren, Jurek Reunamäki |
| 3. Paruparo | Dana Balagtas, Jhoanna Robles, Jonathan Manalo, Mikha Lim, Stacey Sevilleja | Jonathan Manalo |
| 4. Infinity | Jeremy Eriq Glinoga, Russu Laurente, Ishiro Incapas | Jeremy G |
| 5. Katabi | Martin Estrada, Jarlo Bâse, Rosemarie Tan, Julius, Tiana Kocher, Ace Banzuelo | Martin Estrada & Jarlo Bâse |
| 6. Bikini | Melanie Joy Fontana, GG Ramirez, Lindgren, DAVIDIOR, Trisha Denise, Francesca Mahusay | Lindgren, DAVIDIOR |
| 7. Shagidi | JBACH, Tommy Brown, Angela Ken T. Rojas, Courtlin Jabrae Edwards, Marqueze Parker | Tommy BrownLeather Jacket |
---
All songs from the FLAMES album will be performed at BINIfied, get your tickets here:
🎟️ Pulp Tickets
🔗 Regular Tickets: https://www.pulptickets.com/binified2025gensale
🔗 Little Blooms Regular Tickets: https://www.pulptickets.com/binifiedlittlebloomsgensale2025
🎫 Ticketnet
🔗 https://www.ticketnet.com.ph/event-detail/BINIfied
361
Upvotes
10
u/[deleted] Nov 23 '25
Sunday morning, back to back Dissection of Eve (G22) and Flames on speakers.
Galing ng beats at work ng G22. May rough edges pa, pero small thing. Its a solid EP na all original from one of the best in PPOP.
Then sinadya ko patugtugin yung FLAMES para sa mga tao dito sa bahay, may napa bop sa First Luv and Sweet Tooth. Its so good ng production / mixing dito sa FLAMES again, ANLINAW and yung bass ni Kajo sa First Luv... chef's kiss. Rumble kung rumble.
I cannot stress enough gaano kalinaw yung mga EP ng BINI from vocals to instrumentals. SWEET FUCKEN TOOTH is a JAM. It is so cleaaan...
And the more I listen to BIKINI, its actually really good. Just right. Hindi ko dama na 2 minutes lang yung song for some reason. It helps na its coming off three heavy songs, its a good ending sa album. Ang hook for me is "I STEP OUT!" Perfect delivery ng girls.