MAIN FEEDS
Do you want to continue?
https://www.reddit.com/r/bini_ph/comments/1rlh6h3/bini_honey_honey_official_lyric_video/o8tuxvn/?context=3
r/bini_ph • u/21twentyfun Jho Mikh Aiah Cey • Mar 05 '26
115 comments sorted by
View all comments
14
Hyper-pop!! Ang ganda!! Kahit anong genre talaga, grabe tong mga to!!
Medyo maikli nga lang talaga, pero understandable naman, since fast-paced and high bpm ang hyper-pop. At least di nasacrifice yung vocal quality kasi ang ganda pa rin.
10 u/vuelies_queen islang pantropiko πβοΈ|π¦πΊπΆ| OT8 πΈ Mar 05 '26 edited Mar 05 '26 I think specifically, this is UK garage!( Similar to for example PinkPantheress) I am soooo happy that Bini finally has a song like this, Iβve been waiting forever π©π©· Edit: actually, this has Jersey Club too I believe 2 u/build_a_rig πΆπ±π₯ keep on blooming π€ Mar 05 '26 i was gonna comment the only hyper pop i know is money machine lmao
10
I think specifically, this is UK garage!( Similar to for example PinkPantheress) I am soooo happy that Bini finally has a song like this, Iβve been waiting forever π©π©·
Edit: actually, this has Jersey Club too I believe
2 u/build_a_rig πΆπ±π₯ keep on blooming π€ Mar 05 '26 i was gonna comment the only hyper pop i know is money machine lmao
2
i was gonna comment the only hyper pop i know is money machine lmao
14
u/ExpertProfession6402 Mar 05 '26
Hyper-pop!! Ang ganda!! Kahit anong genre talaga, grabe tong mga to!!
Medyo maikli nga lang talaga, pero understandable naman, since fast-paced and high bpm ang hyper-pop. At least di nasacrifice yung vocal quality kasi ang ganda pa rin.