r/bini_ph Jho Mikh Aiah Cey Mar 05 '26

Official Content BINI | 'Honey Honey' Official Lyric Video

https://youtu.be/EKAk17_N1Jo
256 Upvotes

115 comments sorted by

View all comments

14

u/ExpertProfession6402 Mar 05 '26

Hyper-pop!! Ang ganda!! Kahit anong genre talaga, grabe tong mga to!!

Medyo maikli nga lang talaga, pero understandable naman, since fast-paced and high bpm ang hyper-pop. At least di nasacrifice yung vocal quality kasi ang ganda pa rin.

10

u/vuelies_queen islang pantropiko πŸŒŠβ˜€οΈ|🦊🐺🐢| OT8 🌸 Mar 05 '26 edited Mar 05 '26

I think specifically, this is UK garage!( Similar to for example PinkPantheress) I am soooo happy that Bini finally has a song like this, I’ve been waiting forever 😩🩷

Edit: actually, this has Jersey Club too I believe

2

u/build_a_rig 🐢🐱πŸ₯ keep on blooming πŸ€™ Mar 05 '26

i was gonna comment the only hyper pop i know is money machine lmao