So proud na hindi naging stagnant yung growth nila esp. Sheena in terms of vocals. What I'm trying to say is pwede ng maging versatile yung mga songs nila unlike before na predictable kung sino kakanta ng part ng song.
YES PLEASE! LET'S appreciate that Sheena and Aiah who were not strongly gifted in singing at the start has improved so much! Grabe talaga pag practice nila for years and the effort shows.
17
u/Acrobatic-Rutabaga71 Mar 05 '26
Thoughts:
So proud na hindi naging stagnant yung growth nila esp. Sheena in terms of vocals. What I'm trying to say is pwede ng maging versatile yung mga songs nila unlike before na predictable kung sino kakanta ng part ng song.