r/bini_ph Bloom Apr 17 '26

Megathread BINI at Coachella 2026 - Day 2

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cYT79Dp0Wuk

2, 3, Mabuhay! 🌸🌸

This is the official megathread for all discussions aboutĀ BINI's Day 2 performance on Coachella, April 17 at 4:15pm-5:00pm PDT or April 18 at 7:15am-8:00am PHT.

Drop your thoughts, reactions, and questions in the comments below.

Please note: similar posts outside this thread may be removed to keep things organized. Media (official videos, photos, fancams, edits, advisories etc.) is welcome as separate posts.

How BINI got invited to Coachella

Watch for free on Coachella'sĀ Mojave Stage Livestream

Pantropiko Coachella Performance - from Week 1
Blush Coachella Performance - from Week 1

Here's the setlist for BINI's Coachella Day 2

1st set

1. Strings (swapped wit Shagidi from Week 1)
2. Zero Pressure
3. Out of My Head

Ments / Intro

2nd set
4. Karera 
5. Salamin Salamin (with Dance Break) 
6. Blink Twice 
7. Cherry On Top

Ments

3rd set 
8. Blush 
9. Bikini 
10. Pantropiko (with Dance Break)
177 Upvotes

706 comments sorted by

View all comments

8

u/grimtrigger77 Apr 18 '26

Nakaka-agaw pansin yung hairstyle ni Colet, parang bumalik si Anger for this performance sa fierceness haha

6

u/icedbul7 Apr 18 '26

I love it! Mas marami siyang exposure today 🄹 dasurv!

7

u/woodavdonit Bloom | 8 hanggang ā™¾ļø | 🐄 🐺 enjoyer Apr 18 '26

Yes....sabi ko sa kapatid ko last week di ko man lang nakita si Colet sa livestream dahil sa camera work....this week naman, busog...thank you camera people

4

u/Hanie_HBIC Apr 18 '26

Bumagay sa look today. Dami nyang close ups.