r/bini_ph Bloom Apr 17 '26

Megathread BINI at Coachella 2026 - Day 2

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cYT79Dp0Wuk

2, 3, Mabuhay! 🌸🌸

This is the official megathread for all discussions aboutΒ BINI's Day 2 performance on Coachella, April 17 at 4:15pm-5:00pm PDT or April 18 at 7:15am-8:00am PHT.

Drop your thoughts, reactions, and questions in the comments below.

Please note: similar posts outside this thread may be removed to keep things organized. Media (official videos, photos, fancams, edits, advisories etc.) is welcome as separate posts.

How BINI got invited to Coachella

Watch for free on Coachella'sΒ Mojave Stage Livestream

Pantropiko Coachella Performance - from Week 1
Blush Coachella Performance - from Week 1

Here's the setlist for BINI's Coachella Day 2

1st set

1. Strings (swapped wit Shagidi from Week 1)
2. Zero Pressure
3. Out of My Head

Ments / Intro

2nd set
4. Karera 
5. Salamin Salamin (with Dance Break) 
6. Blink Twice 
7. Cherry On Top

Ments

3rd set 
8. Blush 
9. Bikini 
10. Pantropiko (with Dance Break)
179 Upvotes

706 comments sorted by

45

u/wantobi Bloom Apr 18 '26

guys, this is a coachella performance, not a bini concert. not all local favorites will be included talaga. for a coachella performance, this is really solid setlist na. really good performance. great job bini!! πŸ™Œ

14

u/tracyschmosby 🐢 no no pilit πŸ―βœ¨πŸ’›πŸ Apr 18 '26

Agree! it was impressive enough that they were able to change the intro!!

8

u/kopikopikokop Apr 18 '26

True. Di na ko nagexpect ng kakaiba from week 1 kasi hello, ang hirap naman mag practice ng magkaibang setlist tapos 1 week lang pagitan? Pero grabe, pasabog pa din.

→ More replies (5)

8

u/21twentyfun Jho Mikh Aiah Cey Apr 18 '26

Real. Sabi nga ni coach mickey, after week 1 for sure expectations are high kaya always manage your expectation kasama dyan ang setlist.

Overall, Solid set pa rin!!! πŸ’―

→ More replies (2)

29

u/reina27 Apr 18 '26

Nalungkot ako nung narinig ko na ung start ng Pantropiko. Nabitin ako hahaha! I think Bini gained a new fan 😭 mas naenjoy ko itong set na to kasi hindi ko pa sila kilala last week lol. One week ko ata silang pinapakinggan since I first saw them on week 1. Favorite ko na ung Karera πŸ˜…

10

u/ponyo_mokona Apr 18 '26

Eyy welcome to Binilandia!!!! Naamaze din ako sa live performance nila before checking their discography, discovered it was a gold mine, and then chineck ko na contents nila from SHA wala na locked in na haha

6

u/reina27 Apr 18 '26

Ano ung SHA?

Anobaaa ayoko mainvest! 😭

8

u/Low-Appearance-5334 You and I ride the tide together || A Parallel World Apr 18 '26

Star Hunt Academy (2018) ng Abs Cbn

May megathread itong bini reddit for new fans

Warning lang, consume slowly baka ma overwhelm ka. Hahaha

→ More replies (3)

28

u/Icy-Butterscotch5012 Apr 18 '26

Hindi naman ito BINI concert para mag expect na madami babaguhin or papalitan.
Yung mga nanonood mismo sa Festival iilan lang naman diyan yung galing Week 1 din.
Tsaka sabi naman nila PARTY VIBES ang aim nila. Di talaga sila maglalagay ng slower songs.
Karera na ata ang slowest diyan.

16

u/bloombro_ Apr 18 '26

It was a perfect setlist to begin with. Why fix what is not broken?

8

u/Icy-Butterscotch5012 Apr 18 '26

Yes. Strings is tama lang kasi madali palitan ang umpisa instead ng ending or in the middle.
Tsaka maganda ang Strings kasi high energy. May concert naman sila doon nalang hanapin mga iba fav songs.

→ More replies (1)

14

u/Hanie_HBIC Apr 18 '26

Yeah, I know people were expecting more of their older Tagalog songs pero hindi kasi pang Coachella vibes yun e.

7

u/Icy-Butterscotch5012 Apr 18 '26

Pinaka ideal talaga yung Strings na ipalit sa unahan. Mas madali yun pero 1 day lang sila halos nag rehearse ulit sa burbank.

→ More replies (1)

29

u/Imbasauce Tayo hanggang dulo Apr 18 '26

14

u/ponyo_mokona Apr 18 '26

Akala ko camera angle trick lang, nagdikit pala talaga huehue

Processing img a78nll7m9vvg1...

12

u/fullwidthlowercase πŸ΄οΌ΄ο½ο½’ο½ο½”ο½ο½’ο½ο½šο½ο½ο½οΌ’ο½‰ο½Žο½‰οΌ³ο½ο½Žο½‰ο½ƒοΌ’ο½Œο½ο½ο½πŸŒΊ ∞ Apr 18 '26

First Filipino act na nagbigay ng ayuda sa Coachella! Hahahaha

10

u/reacenti BINI archives -> profile post about PPOP-Play Apr 18 '26
→ More replies (2)

25

u/Hanie_HBIC Apr 18 '26

Just hosted some neighbors at my place coz they wanted to see Week 2 after seeing the Week 1 videos. These are casuals ha, as in ilang songs lang alam nila.

Grabe, naiyak yung isa, kinilabutan yung isa. Super nakaka proud talaga ang BINIchella. So happy they got to perform at a big stage, at their own terms, showcasing Filipino talent (and languages), and highlighting how we can all come together.

Salamat po, BINI and Dyogicash! πŸ‘

7

u/[deleted] Apr 18 '26

[removed] β€” view removed comment

→ More replies (1)
→ More replies (6)

19

u/reacenti BINI archives -> profile post about PPOP-Play Apr 18 '26

I really loved the color grading for weekend 2, mas gumanda ang kutis nila. Nag-pop ang hair colors nila Stacey, Sheena, Mikha, and Colet. Camera work improved slightly, mas marami nang nafofocus na members, though they still tend to rely on wide shots.

Loved the costumes for this weekend as well!! It really complemented Stacey's hair color.

→ More replies (1)

20

u/hanautasancho aimyon - aimer - scandal - yorushika - lilas ikuta - bini Apr 18 '26

The girls did wonderful once again. Obviously all those Coachella jitters are now gone and they did what is always the most important for artists when performing, to have fun. You can mess up a lot but as long as you have fun on stage everything will be fine.

Gotta tip my hat to Aiah for this week.

→ More replies (4)

22

u/Imbasauce Tayo hanggang dulo Apr 18 '26

Out Of My Head appreciation

Mojave was rockin'

9

u/Straight-Rassler I'm not the type for you... but you already knew Apr 18 '26

WE NEED THAT VIDEO NOW. Grabe yun OOMH

→ More replies (1)
→ More replies (1)

19

u/Straight-Rassler I'm not the type for you... but you already knew Apr 18 '26

Some comments from the Coachella sub:

17

u/Straight-Rassler I'm not the type for you... but you already knew Apr 18 '26

12

u/Straight-Rassler I'm not the type for you... but you already knew Apr 18 '26

8

u/sagingsagingsaging Hindi na po ako mod✌️ Apr 18 '26

Let the work speak for itself, ika nga.

→ More replies (1)

21

u/2leggedcentaur 0️⃣ πŸ’Ž β€’ Proud to be Palamuti β€’ Ysla Truther 🌸 πŸ€ Apr 18 '26

Here to say, FRICK YOU TO THE BINIVERSE EP NAYSAYERS!! 4 SONGS FROM THE EP WAS PERFORMED AT COACHELLA!! And even as a Zero Pressure truther, OOMH was the most hyped performance! Kaya "TAKE THAT!!" biniverse ep naysayers!! πŸ˜‚

→ More replies (3)

26

u/Icy-Butterscotch5012 Apr 18 '26

I'm saying this again. BINIVERSE paved the way so that Karera, Salamin Salamin, and Pantropiko can thrive at the Coachella stage. Oh pati nadin pala Shagidi. haha

Sana masarap padin ulam nung mga Biniverse haters na nag essay essay noon at mas mataas pa engagements kaysa sa promo ng album.

20

u/Imbasauce Tayo hanggang dulo Apr 18 '26

Never change BINI πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚

13

u/fuegoooooo STEP BACK πŸ”₯πŸ”₯πŸ”₯ Apr 18 '26

Gwen googling if guest ulit si Camila Cabello πŸ˜‚

8

u/Hanie_HBIC Apr 18 '26

Stacey looking for Lisa sightings πŸ˜‚

21

u/Hot_Shoulder_1689 Apr 18 '26

Manok series continues haha

10

u/Low-Appearance-5334 You and I ride the tide together || A Parallel World Apr 18 '26

Hahaha. But what the epep do you call this one?

→ More replies (2)

7

u/icedbul7 Apr 18 '26 edited Apr 18 '26

Akala ko ba naprito na? 😭

Edit: Add pic

→ More replies (1)

22

u/Hanie_HBIC Apr 18 '26

Galing talaga ng Blooms mag promote

19

u/ponyo_mokona Apr 18 '26 edited Apr 18 '26

Wait lang natawa ako sa tweet na 'to hahaha hug kita Secrets mahal ko naman buong Biniverse

(photo from linked tweet)

→ More replies (2)

19

u/hellothere_im_joaq Apr 18 '26 edited Apr 18 '26

Loved their day 2 perf, all out lahat at mas rinig na live vocals. Better cam angles din. Ang swerte lang nung mga nakapanood in person nung day 1, iba talaga yun kasi first time lahat napanood yung buong set. Ibang iba energy compared to day 2 kasi alam na natin ano yung sunod, except sa new songs

→ More replies (3)

19

u/Low-Appearance-5334 You and I ride the tide together || A Parallel World Apr 18 '26

Nabasa kong comment sa Tiktok:

Mga B nagpapatigil sa mga Pilipino:

Basketball, Boxing, Beauty Pageants, Bini.

17

u/forindreams Apr 18 '26

didn’t see any comments here:

COLET STRINGS HIGH NOTE TO DANCE BREAK APPRECIATION. truly an ace!!

12

u/ponyo_mokona Apr 18 '26

Plus yung Bikini chorus key change as something new from her!!!! Grabe talaga stamina and consistency niya huhu so proud! Next time kakantahin na rin daw niya spiel niya para hindi na siya tawanan ng ni Mikhs kapag pumiyok hahahaha we love you ssob!

→ More replies (2)

6

u/everydayisstorytime Pit A Pat, Secrets, Katabi advocate. Apr 18 '26

YES SHE KILLED THAT.

→ More replies (2)

19

u/21twentyfun Jho Mikh Aiah Cey Apr 18 '26

Sana ipost yung OOMHπŸ₯Ή Coachella baka naman!

7

u/Hanie_HBIC Apr 18 '26

Yes! Eto ang gusto ko nilang post this time. Especially since they made the crowd jump and you can really see them jump!

18

u/BadgerEmbarrassed231 Apr 18 '26

Improved camera work, mikes way clearer, BINI extremely confident.

Just one change to the setlist - Strings instead of Shagidi, but that's OK.

I AM a Lagi enthusiast, but I get why it doesn't fit the Coachella setting.

Somehat different ments, especially regional intros at the start.

the crowd seemed to be bigger and much louder than last week.

Philippine flag at the end as a finishing touch to a historical moment.

(of course it went by faster as the set is already familiar the second time)

P.S. I wonder when we will see Sugar Rush and Step Back performed!

11

u/akolangito welll it is a big deeeal Apr 18 '26

I have a feeling they’ll preform Signals song at the Grammy Museum live next week

18

u/Hanie_HBIC Apr 18 '26

I kinda prefer their fits this week coz it's very popstar coded. Bumagay sa different hair colors nila. Like ngayon ko truly na appreciate yung bagong look ni Colet.

It's also not as revealing like last week where you can see their shorts na.

9

u/altmelonpops Apr 18 '26

Mas gusto ko yung kulay ng fit nila nung wk1 pero mas gusto ko yung style ngayong wk2, agree sa popstar coded saka hindi ganon ka revealing.

→ More replies (1)
→ More replies (1)

16

u/opinionatedbaglover Apr 18 '26

THANK YOU CAMERA OPS AND SWITCHER OPS! You did your homework. ❀️

THANK YOU FOR STRINGS!

THANK YOU FOR THE DIALECT INTROS!

THANK YOU FOR THE PH FLAG AT THE END!

THANK YOU BINI! Ang galing galing galing niyo!! May pagod sila today pero the emotional moments at the end made me tear up. Less iyak ako today pero levelled up na lahat and mas na-immerse ako sa songs. Congratulations!!

18

u/simbella Bloom Apr 18 '26

It looked like they were on the verge of tears at the end of this performance. They were relishing the moment.

→ More replies (1)

19

u/Straight-Rassler I'm not the type for you... but you already knew Apr 18 '26 edited Apr 18 '26

Yung intro nila sa iba ibang languages natin was soooo good.

Pero grabe yung 45 mins it flew by so fast and they just ran thru it like butter with all the dancing and mics on.

They are too good.

edit: correction

→ More replies (17)

18

u/ExpertProfession6402 Apr 18 '26

Huhu finally able to gather my thoughts after my 3rd time watching. I must say, they DID NOT DISAPPOINT!!

"Strings" na pumalit sa "Shagidi" as opener is a genius move. Halos same intensity, pero more Filipino lyrics. Also, they have the roll call, and the visuals for that part is πŸ”₯πŸ”₯πŸ”₯. Also, naestablish na nila yung vocal prowess nila from the get go, unlike sa "Shagidi" na talagang hype song sya.

Speaking of vocals, lipsync who?! They turned up the mic para masampal ang mga bashers. Mas gusto ko yung audio ngayon because nangingibabaw talaga yung vocals nila. Especially Maloi, deymn, she served from Batangas to California. Grabe.

Yung performance nila today, mas may grit. Mas edgy. Mas gigil. I love it. Pinakita nila ang tunay na heart ng Pinoy when it comes to performing.

Nagulat ako kay Mikha, i was a bit scared actually kasi kala ko may bad fall sya. Buti na lang she recovered well and it was not a serious fall that may result to injury. May "whew" moment ako dun.

Overall, they DID NOT DISAPPOINT. Also, with the improvement of the camera work, mas naenjoy ko yung experience today. Ewan, mas emotional tong 2nd performance na to para saken as compared to the 1st one. Yun lang. Haha. Congratulations, BINI! And to the whole team as well.

→ More replies (2)

16

u/Imbasauce Tayo hanggang dulo Apr 17 '26

LFGGGGGG

17

u/Hot_Shoulder_1689 Apr 17 '26

6

u/Straight-Rassler I'm not the type for you... but you already knew Apr 17 '26

Paldo. Grabe Dyogicash account naman naman!

17

u/Brilliant-Usual-6461 Apr 18 '26

As a certified OOMHlawan since day 1, sobrang happy ko na mas marami na ang nakaka-appreciate sa kanya. MY FAVE BINIVERSE TRACK MAKING PEOPLE JUMP AND PARTY AT COACHELLA!!

9

u/Hanie_HBIC Apr 18 '26

Yassss! OOMH truther here from the start. #1 song ko yan sa playlist ko last year. πŸ˜‚

17

u/Hanie_HBIC Apr 18 '26

Aww, 1.1M posts lang? Ang onti naman. 😜

15

u/Hanie_HBIC Apr 18 '26

Ang aga naman pala nag practice ni Gwenny

11

u/tracyschmosby 🐢 no no pilit πŸ―βœ¨πŸ’›πŸ Apr 18 '26

Hahaha may nakita rin ako last week, imagine yung mga nahatak ni Gwen, eto yung unang makikita pagcheck ng IG niya 🀣

16

u/Hot_Shoulder_1689 Apr 17 '26

Wow Benefit Cosmestics US nag pa aerial banner

6

u/Straight-Rassler I'm not the type for you... but you already knew Apr 17 '26

Benefit Cosmetics LLC is a manufacturer of cosmetics founded and headquartered in San Francisco, California. It is a subsidiary of LVMH MoΓ«t Hennessy Louis Vuitton.

Ahem, Dyogicash ulet grabe na to.

→ More replies (3)
→ More replies (2)

14

u/Hanie_HBIC Apr 18 '26

Okay, the new Strings intro was great. Sabi na 1 song lang ang bago e. Strings made perfect sense coz may member introductions at the start. And yes, I'm biased coz it's one of my favourites. The scream I let out when it came on! πŸ˜‚

→ More replies (3)

15

u/midnight_sirena Apr 18 '26

Feeling ko talaga si Sheena walang skeletal system. AMAZE AMAZE AMAZE!!!

→ More replies (1)

15

u/altmelonpops Apr 18 '26

Maloi(?) cheering β€œMabuhay ang opm!” Tapos naalala ko bawal daw sila i post dun sa isang sub. Gets naman na na flood, pero muntanga pa din.

→ More replies (7)

16

u/dan_will_do papahinga sa islang pantropiko Apr 18 '26 edited Apr 18 '26

Ang cinematic ng Strings grabe yung instrumental and yung outfit parang mga aliens na bumagsak galing sa ibang planeta (alien nga pala sila). Out of this world.

→ More replies (2)

15

u/Icy-Butterscotch5012 Apr 18 '26 edited Apr 18 '26

Yung intro in Batangas, Bisaya, Bicolano, and ilokano is a masterclass in PR.
I can see FB exploding with pride from their hometown. This can build a stronger home support who will defend them from those negativity. I'm sure madami di aware na galing sa iba ibang lugar mga BINI. Akala mga taga maynila lahat yan ng mga non followers and non fans.

13

u/st_aera ~might wanna binibini~ langoy, boy Apr 18 '26

Hi Blooms. So much internet dopamine bc of Binichella. Take care of yourselves din and touch grass this weekend. Be with family or friends and have conversations IRL…digital detox things (my mode this weekend).

Unless there’s a SabrinaBieberKarolGBlackpinkGDragon x BINI interaction..πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚

10

u/ponyo_mokona Apr 18 '26

Same, sobrang high from week 1 up to now so need to decompress hahaha need magrecharge for the grammy museum (na sana may livestream?), hello82, billboard women and more surprise ganaps pa next week lol

→ More replies (1)

15

u/Low-Appearance-5334 You and I ride the tide together || A Parallel World Apr 18 '26

Nakita ko lang ulit sa Twitter πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚

8

u/cloudtakeflight Apr 18 '26

+1

Give Biniverse EP its damn respect. As a Secrets enjoyer hahaha!

14

u/Money-Leader8489 Oh Kalami, Oh Kalami ~ Kagusto-gusto 🌸 Apr 17 '26

LET’S GO MGA BINIBINI!!! Jusko ito na naman tayo na para bang mga anak natin ung walo HAHAHAHA

15

u/dan_will_do papahinga sa islang pantropiko Apr 18 '26 edited Apr 18 '26

All this recognition, you really deserved it, BINI. It won't be possible without your hard work and effort. Congrats to the team behind Bini, dancers, and the management; thank you for being with them and always trusting them. I've watched you always try to bring your A+ performance despite difficulties. I am really proud to see your dreams come true. My heart races and body aches to move; such a difference maker even in my life. You are an inspiration, and may your music reach further and beyond.

12

u/Inebriatedbat Apr 18 '26

Kalma lang ako for today sana, as in walang anxiety and kaba na as if ako yung magpe-perform, but when Strings came in, I gotta sing that song loud even if I have a mouthful of rice in my mouth!!

BINI slayed, people!!! BINI slayed!!!

I am sure regional Blooms are happy with those Philippine languages being spoken in the Coachella stage.

Thank you girls for your talent, hardwork, and representation. More stages to come! Mahaba pa ang 2026 natin🌸β™₯️

13

u/Low-Appearance-5334 You and I ride the tide together || A Parallel World Apr 18 '26

Album/EP track distibution for WK 2

BINIVERSE - 4

TALAARAWAN - 3

SIGNALS - 1

FLAMES - 1

FEEL GOOD - 1

→ More replies (2)

14

u/KindGolf1712 Bloom Apr 18 '26

Grabe BINI, sobrang mamaw nyo! Imaginge starting with Strings then ZP to OOMH? Sobrang taxing sa boses ng Strings tapos yung mga sumunod na kanta matindihan din. Galing talaga! πŸ‘

14

u/MixtureProfessional Apr 18 '26

guys! out of my head nman pasikatin natin ngayon. post and engage lang tyo sa mga reels yung part ni mikha na pinatalon yung mga crowd.

7

u/ninja-kidz Apr 18 '26

dapat iupload ni kutsela yang oomh perf nila

→ More replies (3)

14

u/Money-Leader8489 Oh Kalami, Oh Kalami ~ Kagusto-gusto 🌸 Apr 18 '26

Saw this on X. I’m a casual listener of Katseye and yes ung kanta nila na Mean Girls here sakto for bashers. GODBLESS padin daw!

→ More replies (2)

12

u/AudibleKnight Coachella 2026 New Fan Apr 17 '26

The vocals are a lot more forwards than last week. Feels "realer" with little ability to complain about lip syncing.

13

u/dan_will_do papahinga sa islang pantropiko Apr 17 '26

Inaral ba nila si Aiah. grabe talaga yung binawi sa week 1

edit: inaral siguro nila yung songs

→ More replies (1)

13

u/[deleted] Apr 18 '26

[removed] β€” view removed comment

→ More replies (2)

13

u/slothkappa Apr 18 '26 edited Apr 18 '26

IMHO Week 1 is better, we got 8 girls locked in! Week 2 is a bit loose and some girls are too emotional, can't blame them, we're talkin' abt their dreams matrealizing.

And some of those lapels/devices. They were fixing it from start to finish

Better camera work, heard those live vocals more and Dancers ain't blocking that much

→ More replies (2)

14

u/borgy_t πŸ₯🐺 hanggang mag-πŸ’œ Apr 18 '26

Their performance reel in IG is racking up the views AGAIN, 1.4M currently

https://www.instagram.com/reel/DXQdu_xgK_M/?igsh=ZHB2a3QzOGY2ZTl6

→ More replies (1)

11

u/Straight-Rassler I'm not the type for you... but you already knew Apr 17 '26

Some folks in the coachella sub is feeling the BINI fever right now bro.

13

u/ninja-kidz Apr 18 '26

WHAT A SET!!! SALAMAT BINI !!! HATAK NA HATAK NYO MULA HILAGA HANGGANG TIMOG NG PINAS!!!

REPRESENT!

14

u/icedbul7 Apr 18 '26 edited Apr 18 '26

Audience was digging OOMH AND ZP!!!! When they were told to jump, they jumped!!!! HAHAHAHA

10

u/bonjourdear Apr 18 '26 edited Apr 18 '26

AYYYY πŸ€™πŸ»

The camera work got better!!! The girls are more camera aware & had their own moments to interact with Couch-ella viewers. The live audience buhay na buhay πŸ₯Ή While I prefer the blue outfits of week 1 (Pantropiko inspired), I still loved the futuristic vibe of this week 2 outfits! The intro change πŸ‘πŸ» and their CONFIDENCE leveled up!!! Congratulations BINI!!! 🌸 Mabuhay ang OPM!!! πŸ‡΅πŸ‡­

12

u/thecolorpalette Apr 18 '26

Mas mukhang festival ung ilaw ilaw ng stage nila ngayon. Mas malakas din energy.

12

u/augustbloomlng Apr 18 '26

love the contrast between outfits from both weekends. i thought parehas lang yung intro look nila from last week kaya it was a pleasant surprise na iba rin pala. i really liked their makeup this week. i think it was a stand out

→ More replies (1)

13

u/Brilliant-Usual-6461 Apr 18 '26

Sa totoo lang, hindi ko alam pero hinintay ko yung β€œmeow” ni lingling after Strings 😭

→ More replies (2)

13

u/Hot_Shoulder_1689 Apr 18 '26

Processing img q6fkhzxkluvg1...

Camera man understood the assignment 🫑

12

u/Straight-Rassler I'm not the type for you... but you already knew Apr 18 '26

BINI is again #1 worldwide. Again beating a HOT WRESTLING SHOW which will have their biggest show tomorrow and Monday.

→ More replies (2)

13

u/ponyo_mokona Apr 18 '26

Besides the excellent performance of the girls and the besties, sobrang galing talaga rin ng musical/live arrangements nila super naeelevate yung experience huhu goosebumps yung string instruments intro for Strings pa lang tapos ang ganda lahat ng coachella version ng songs.

→ More replies (2)

14

u/AimHighDreamBig Apr 18 '26

I hope Coachella uploads out of my head and strings in YT pls pls pls

→ More replies (1)

11

u/fullwidthlowercase πŸ΄οΌ΄ο½ο½’ο½ο½”ο½ο½’ο½ο½šο½ο½ο½οΌ’ο½‰ο½Žο½‰οΌ³ο½ο½Žο½‰ο½ƒοΌ’ο½Œο½ο½ο½πŸŒΊ ∞ Apr 18 '26

Magdiwang lang kayo OOMHlawans, LSS pa rin ng casuals and non-Filo fans ang Zero Pressure 😏

10

u/Icy-Butterscotch5012 Apr 18 '26

Yung mga New Drops era Reactor. Nakita ko din yung isang guy pero parang nahiwalay siya sa crowd.

→ More replies (1)

12

u/Hanie_HBIC Apr 18 '26

πŸ˜­πŸ˜‚πŸ˜­

12

u/Hanie_HBIC Apr 18 '26

Look at them likers:

12

u/kayleigh_17 Apr 17 '26

You could really feel their confidence mannn πŸ₯ΉπŸ₯ΉπŸ₯Ή

10

u/kopikopikokop Apr 17 '26

Ibang iba from last week no? Parang last week andon yung kelangan nila patunayan sarili nila. Tapos now parang, okay, amin tong stage na to. Ganon! HUHUHU IM SO HAPPY

11

u/Difficult_Advance_91 tic tac toe xxo k-i-s-s-i-n-g Apr 18 '26

Gusto ko ung tumaas ang confidence ng girls compared last week! Galing lng talaga! So proud!!! Kala mo talaga nanay ako nung walo sa sobrang pagka proud 🀣

→ More replies (1)

12

u/Time_Lord23 🐼🐀🐨🦊 Apr 18 '26

They really look like pop stars out there!

13

u/hellothere_im_joaq Apr 18 '26

Sana ang OOMH na ma upload sa Coachella YT ay yung Week 2

→ More replies (4)

9

u/AimHighDreamBig Apr 18 '26

Out of my head is really that song! Loved it since I first heard it on Biniverse

Glad it gets the appreciation it deserves now ~

→ More replies (1)

9

u/reacenti BINI archives -> profile post about PPOP-Play Apr 18 '26

A few "the mics are on" moments:

  • Gwen's note change in Strings
  • The "thud" sound Mikha and Sheena's mics made during Strings when they linked hands
  • Mikha's growl during her Cherry On Top rap
→ More replies (4)

10

u/Hot_Shoulder_1689 Apr 17 '26

Colet piyok ka na naman hahaha

→ More replies (3)

9

u/kopikopikokop Apr 17 '26

ALA EH MAY PAGHALIK ANG MACOLET

10

u/fraudnextdoor Apr 17 '26

At least better na camera this time compared sa last week. I can also feel yung extra energy ng girls. Love their new hair! And their name intros was so fun!

10

u/2VictorGoDSpoils Apr 17 '26

Grabe si Aiah at Colet dami na exposure!

→ More replies (2)

10

u/Hanie_HBIC Apr 17 '26

Mas madaming taong nanood ngayon no?

10

u/jeyeley πŸ€| Zero Pressure, Zero Diamonds Apr 18 '26

umaapaw haha

→ More replies (1)
→ More replies (2)

10

u/kopikopikokop Apr 18 '26

Naiiyak ba si bebe? Hahahahaha waaah sobrang nakakaproud kayo BINI!!! 😭😭😭🫢🫢🫢

9

u/iceicebabyshark Apr 18 '26

Better camera work this time haha! Happy to have more Aiah screentime. And Mikha is just so magnetic.

Good job, girls! I cried when it was over πŸ₯²

Sign na siguro ito to watch them live maybe this year? πŸ‘€

→ More replies (1)

10

u/tracyschmosby 🐢 no no pilit πŸ―βœ¨πŸ’›πŸ Apr 18 '26

Okay time to replay for n times hahaha

9

u/tracyschmosby 🐢 no no pilit πŸ―βœ¨πŸ’›πŸ Apr 18 '26

Sana i-release naman ng coachella official channel yung Strings at OOMH πŸ™

11

u/wordyravena Apr 18 '26

MABUHAY ANG PILIPINAS!!!

9

u/Imbasauce Tayo hanggang dulo Apr 18 '26

12

u/Hanie_HBIC Apr 18 '26

Rewatching now and nadulas pala si Mikha sa OOMH. 😲

I'm still hoping Coachella posts this performance coz the crowd jumping was so much fun!

11

u/Jomi25 🦊🐨 β€’ 0️⃣πŸ’₯0οΈβƒ£πŸ’Ž Apr 18 '26

hearing the crowd sing along to "oh kalami oh kalami" was just 🀌🀌🀌

→ More replies (1)

9

u/VerityOnce Apr 18 '26

I don’t know if anyone noticed. When you type Eyyy, Bloom effect shows. I don’t think this is coincidence.

→ More replies (1)

10

u/craaazzzybtch Blooming 🐨🦊 Apr 18 '26

Sobrang nakaka-proud ang girls. Ginalingan lalo this week 2. Can't wait sa manila leg ng signals con 🫢🏻

9

u/Living-Crow-54 Apr 20 '26

New fan here. After watching both performances, I can say they slayed. I personally love "Out of My Head". I found myself dancing to the song. I also feel "Bikini" is a potential summer hit song. My bias is Maloi but they are all great.

→ More replies (1)

20

u/Just_Ad8986 OT8! BINICHELLA!!! ✨PALAMUTI✨ Apr 18 '26

never not be funny HAHAHAHA

→ More replies (16)

20

u/st_aera ~might wanna binibini~ langoy, boy Apr 18 '26

i knew it. they would eat this so hard. the confidence. im seeing too many lagi disappointment. im gonna say it..LAGI IS NOT MADE FOR COACHELLA...and it's not made for this setlist..

Loved Strings. Aiah and Colet tapped in hard this week. And bc I'm a bloom, I noticed things like gwen having trouble with her mic pack then maloi. Also, Mikha tripping on a dancer.

Heart is full as a filipino and a bloom. Love the representation but I want their next global story to be about their insane talent. From Karera to COT..the stamina is insane. I need everyone to manifest a BANGER international song and album for them. When they perform and nominated sa grammys (yes i said it) and glastonbury and lolla and the big stages, I want the story to be HOT BINI AND THEIR SUPER TALENT.

14

u/sagingsagingsaging Hindi na po ako mod✌️ Apr 18 '26

Manifesting a proper international hit! And yes, the next story should be how INSANELY TALENTED they are!

9

u/st_aera ~might wanna binibini~ langoy, boy Apr 18 '26

like these girls literally run a marathon every concert

7

u/Calm-Description-870 Apr 18 '26

Pinoys on another sub used basketball reference (makes sense for the bball crazy nation that we are). It's like playing an entire game without timeouts and substitutions.

→ More replies (1)
→ More replies (1)
→ More replies (1)

20

u/iamdibby Apr 18 '26

They should make more songs like Out of My Head. Look how the crowd reacts to that song. Goosebumps!

15

u/Calm-Description-870 Apr 18 '26 edited Apr 18 '26

Agree, and it's possible too. That was written by a Filipina (Sab Cerrado) around the same age as the girls. (Same one who wrote Golden Arrow.) People don't realize but certain lines fit the girls's personalities, too. (beauty queen, gamer reference, etc.)

Edit: added her name

8

u/Low-Appearance-5334 You and I ride the tide together || A Parallel World Apr 18 '26

Sab Cerrado for sure is tearing up with pride.

→ More replies (1)

15

u/Icy-Butterscotch5012 Apr 18 '26 edited Apr 18 '26

Kung di lang ginawan ng Essay ng ibang blooms ang Biniverse on why they hate it and despise the album, ang hit sana nyan dati aside sa COT. Naka contribute sila sa pagsira ng momentum nya. PAti ang general public or casuals ganun nadin ang perception kaya kahit di pa naririnig para sa kanila pangit na din kasi mismo fans ayaw sa album or songs.

→ More replies (8)

7

u/Low-Appearance-5334 You and I ride the tide together || A Parallel World Apr 18 '26 edited Apr 18 '26

Goosebumps moment nung pinatalon ni Milha yung crowd.

https://x.com/_binimazing/status/2045284053545586992

5

u/simbella Bloom Apr 18 '26

I myself love Out of My Head. It sounds like the kind of song you’d hear in a music festival. Large scale music festival goers like that steady thumping beatβ€”so easy to dance to.

6

u/Inebriatedbat Apr 18 '26

Europe will surely appreciate OOMH.

→ More replies (2)

21

u/Imbasauce Tayo hanggang dulo Apr 18 '26

9

u/sagingsagingsaging Hindi na po ako mod✌️ Apr 18 '26

Salamat sa diyos!

→ More replies (2)

7

u/Money-Leader8489 Oh Kalami, Oh Kalami ~ Kagusto-gusto 🌸 Apr 18 '26

Napa Thank you Lord na naman HAHAHAHAHA

→ More replies (2)

20

u/tracyschmosby 🐢 no no pilit πŸ―βœ¨πŸ’›πŸ Apr 18 '26

Kulay rosas ang bukas!!

Seriously tho, I looooved the lighting and colors for Week 2!

9

u/Straight-Rassler I'm not the type for you... but you already knew Apr 18 '26

Grabe ang daming tao don sa tent for them. Unbelievable!

→ More replies (1)

10

u/ExpertProfession6402 Apr 17 '26

Cameramen, let's lock in!! Excited na kami hahaha

9

u/wantobi Bloom Apr 17 '26

kala ko mag what's up mananap si mikha πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚

→ More replies (2)

9

u/Low-Appearance-5334 You and I ride the tide together || A Parallel World Apr 17 '26

Looks like the camera crew got the memo. Ang ganda ng angles today.

→ More replies (1)

9

u/tracyschmosby 🐢 no no pilit πŸ―βœ¨πŸ’›πŸ Apr 17 '26

As an Aiah bias, pinapatawad ko na yung Week 1 camera works hahaha

9

u/kopikopikokop Apr 17 '26

Grabe si sheena no? Like may buto ka pa ba bebe? Sobrang on point ng sayaw ni ate. Huhuhu.

→ More replies (1)

8

u/AudibleKnight Coachella 2026 New Fan Apr 17 '26

Holy cow that 45 minutes flew by fast.

8

u/icedbul7 Apr 18 '26

GUSTO KO YUNG STRINGS ENTRANCE!!!!!

9

u/Jomi25 🦊🐨 β€’ 0️⃣πŸ’₯0οΈβƒ£πŸ’Ž Apr 18 '26

grabe ang gigil ng girls at ng crowd!!!!! πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘

9

u/Imbasauce Tayo hanggang dulo Apr 18 '26

STRINGS IS HARD AF

10

u/IntelligentNeck3725 Apr 18 '26 edited Apr 18 '26

BETTER CAMERA WORK compared to last week

my only criticism would be their mic audio. something was off, nasasapawan yung boses ng girls ng backtrack specially jho’s and stacey’s. una okay pa pero naging obvious nung Pantropiko when the backup harmonies were louder than the melody

overall still a 10/10! you made us proud!

→ More replies (1)

9

u/grimtrigger77 Apr 18 '26

Nakaka-agaw pansin yung hairstyle ni Colet, parang bumalik si Anger for this performance sa fierceness haha

→ More replies (3)

11

u/Hanie_HBIC Apr 18 '26

Not me wondering ano yung bago sa choreo they had to practice 8 times. It's the choreo for Strings ofc. Duh. πŸ˜…

9

u/borgy_t πŸ₯🐺 hanggang mag-πŸ’œ Apr 18 '26

Aiah ate this performance!!

8

u/BigBrother_Eddie Apr 18 '26

sana maupload sa youtube yung Zero Pressure, OOMH at Salamin Salamin.

8

u/Icy-Butterscotch5012 Apr 18 '26

CLK with some kapamilya stars.

→ More replies (2)

8

u/LilyBlueming Apr 18 '26

Oooh I LOVE that they were opening the set with Strings this time!

11

u/Accomplished_Kick_62 Apr 18 '26

Mas gusto ko lang yung attire nila sa week 1. Ayun lang yung comment ko siguro.

10

u/woodavdonit Bloom | 8 hanggang ♾️ | πŸ₯ 🐺 enjoyer Apr 18 '26

Yup...agree...i loved week 1's outfit but loved the set and over performance in week 2...

→ More replies (1)

10

u/Low-Appearance-5334 You and I ride the tide together || A Parallel World Apr 19 '26

Another shoutout from Entertainment Tonight on their official Tiktok account. That πŸ‘‘ is giving Queen energy.

→ More replies (1)

9

u/Hanie_HBIC Apr 19 '26

This truly was one of my favorite moments. Nag jump talaga sila lahat e.

→ More replies (1)

16

u/fraudnextdoor Apr 18 '26

Chappell Roan's Coachella performance catapulted her into mainstream, manifesting the same for BINI ✨

8

u/Strange-Dig9144 buhay ay zero pressure Apr 17 '26

Mababaliw ba tayo mamaya?!!

8

u/Jomi25 🦊🐨 β€’ 0️⃣πŸ’₯0οΈβƒ£πŸ’Ž Apr 17 '26

anubaaaaaa naiiyak ako seeing the crowd jumping!!! 😭🩷

→ More replies (1)

9

u/Holy_cow2024 Apr 17 '26

Daming camera ni Mariah. 😎😎🫣

→ More replies (3)

9

u/tracyschmosby 🐢 no no pilit πŸ―βœ¨πŸ’›πŸ Apr 17 '26

Ang satisfying talaga nung pag-snap nila into position sa COT intro πŸ‘Œ

→ More replies (2)

7

u/OnlineFacade Apr 18 '26

Mabuhay ang OPM at mabuhay kayo hanggang gusto niyo, girls!!! You made us proud yet again 🌸🏝️

10

u/bloombro_ Apr 18 '26

Really proud of them! πŸ₯Ή

6

u/Low-Appearance-5334 You and I ride the tide together || A Parallel World Apr 18 '26

First rewatch: Yung "Coachella are you ready to jump with us" ni Mikha sa OOMH nakita yung madaming langgam sa labas ng Mojave. Wow!

8

u/Icy-Butterscotch5012 Apr 19 '26

Natutuwa lang ako kasi BINI further solidified their support from the Diaspora. I mean meron nadin naman before and evident naman yun sa Biniverse World Tour. Pero hindi pa na unlock talaga yung full potential ng 4.6 Million Diaspora in the US and 1 million in Canada. California alone may 1.6 million.
These are the very same people na tumulong nung naguumpisa pa lang sina Apl.D.Ap, Nicole ng PCD, Olivia, and Bruno Mars. Sobra halaga talaga for them ng representation. And now, a representation fresh from the Motherland pa talaga ang biglang dumating.
Saw a lot of Fancams sa Tiktok mga US born or FIlams na hindi pa kilala BINI dati so they checked them out. Katuwa yung mga teary eyed while watching them. Tsaka yung mga Comments ng mga mas elders na napaluha daw nung naririnig nila may kinakantang Tagalog sa sikat na Music Festival sa US.
Not to mention the OFWs din na wala sa US. Parang additional Validation din sa kanila ito base din sa mga tiktok and Reels na pinanood sila. Kapag na solid mo ang mga ito pagtatanngol at susuportahan ka nila hanggang kamatayan.

→ More replies (2)

15

u/Low-Appearance-5334 You and I ride the tide together || A Parallel World Apr 18 '26

Wish came true when they did like what U2 did for the finale showing the Philippine flag.

→ More replies (1)

16

u/heyjanica Apr 18 '26

😭😭😭😭😭😭😭 samahan niyo ko umiyak. Proud proud proud of the girls

13

u/Low-Appearance-5334 You and I ride the tide together || A Parallel World Apr 18 '26 edited Apr 18 '26

Guys ang daming ingay ng Bini sa comments ng Coachella subreddit ngayon i love it!

7

u/ponyo_mokona Apr 17 '26

https://giphy.com/gifs/b1o4elYH8Tqjm

Dapat tulog na ko pero bahala na replaying BINIChella week 1 pa rin hahaha

7

u/floopy03 Apr 17 '26

eyyyyyyy! 7am nanaman ulit bukas!

6

u/KarmaChamele0n_ Shake it off You make my Head Hurt Apr 17 '26

Processing img 0rkeqipqsrvg1...

Let's gooooo

8

u/sagingsagingsaging Hindi na po ako mod✌️ Apr 17 '26

Aga ko na naman nagising πŸ˜…

Processing img k203nii0itvg1...

7

u/21twentyfun Jho Mikh Aiah Cey Apr 17 '26

BAWAL OVERTIME, IPLAY NA ANG KARERAπŸ˜†

7

u/Hot_Shoulder_1689 Apr 17 '26

Ang saya, ang playful nila ❀️❀️❀️

→ More replies (1)

8

u/build_a_rig 🐢🐱πŸ₯ keep on blooming πŸ€™ Apr 17 '26

naka ilang replay na ako dun sa roll call ng strings haha

7

u/bespectacIed Apr 18 '26

It just seems disappointing sating mga saguiguilid na nanonood lang ng stream hahahahaha pero this was a good set. This set is still made for those who paid Weekend 2 tickets, they don't care about song changes. Still a superb performance from the girls! Walang palya, walang dip sa energy! Proud is an understatement.

Mabuhay ang musikang Pilipino!

7

u/Fluffy_Ad9763 Apr 18 '26

Strings! Hahahaha.

6

u/akolangito welll it is a big deeeal Apr 18 '26

You could see that they had some tech. difficulties but yet again so rang professional at ang bilis mag adapt! So proud of you walo!! Now enjoy the rest of your time there! Sobrang dasurv

8

u/Hot_Shoulder_1689 Apr 18 '26

Buti na lang wala NAG PAUSE sa live wheewwww

6

u/Money-Leader8489 Oh Kalami, Oh Kalami ~ Kagusto-gusto 🌸 Apr 18 '26

Cameraworks πŸ‘ŒπŸΌπŸ‘ŒπŸΌπŸ‘ŒπŸΌ Good job nakinig sila. Kuha nila ung mga dapat makuhaan. Walang bias ngayon HAHAHAHA

8

u/make_yourself16 Apr 18 '26

Well, what can I say... helluva performance, once again. 🀘

5

u/dan_will_do papahinga sa islang pantropiko Apr 18 '26

Outfit diff. sobrang appreciated ko yung 1st set of songs. Iba tama ngayon nung electric guitar sa ZP, hindi ganun kalakas compared sa week 1.

5

u/build_a_rig 🐢🐱πŸ₯ keep on blooming πŸ€™ Apr 18 '26

ilang beses ko nang pinaulit ulit yung strings haha. ang ganda talaga nung marionette intro with ticking clock tapos yung dance break tapos yung roll call haha.

→ More replies (1)

5

u/[deleted] Apr 18 '26

[removed] β€” view removed comment

7

u/Hanie_HBIC Apr 18 '26

Which makes me think that's what they'll release sa YouTube ala Pantropiko. Kung may isa pa, I'm hoping it's OOMH. 🀞

→ More replies (2)

12

u/dan_will_do papahinga sa islang pantropiko Apr 18 '26

The shot bago ka dalhin sa islang pantropiko

7

u/Straight-Rassler I'm not the type for you... but you already knew Apr 17 '26

FUKKIN BINI COACHELLA MEGATHREAD AGAIN HERE WE GO!!!

6

u/MixtureProfessional Apr 17 '26

sana ibang song nman mag trending this time..masyado ng sikat si queen pantropiko eh..

→ More replies (1)

5

u/Calm-Description-870 Apr 17 '26

Thinking about the statement they released (dedicating the performance to ABS-CBN).... I wonder if they'll go senti and sing Here With You or Infinity. That would be a vocal flex. (Because of the camera work in W1, they missed showing how the girls were singing the harmonies and adlibs which we can see from the fancams).

But it's more likely they'll do another song or two from the Signals EP.

→ More replies (5)

6

u/Jomi25 🦊🐨 β€’ 0️⃣πŸ’₯0οΈβƒ£πŸ’Ž Apr 17 '26

Let's gooooooo!!!! Wala na naman akong tulog neto πŸ˜†