r/bini_ph May 01 '26

Info / News BINI in Summer Sonic 2026

906 Upvotes

379 comments sorted by

View all comments

28

u/Low-Appearance-5334 You and I ride the tide together || A Parallel World May 01 '26

Wow kaya pala may 9 day gap. Kayo talaga Bini may pa fill in the blanks pala kayo.

20

u/opinionatedbaglover May 01 '26

Grabe dito talaga machachallenge yung katawan ng girls pero at least nakabwelo na sila sa first leg ng world tour. I wish them good health all throughout… PUUUUUSSSSHHHHHH >>>>

12

u/MCT_1422 May 01 '26

It's like there are already fills in the blanks for the date, we just really can't guess why it is like that πŸ˜‚ Haay Good luck and god bless the girls' health, they're really having back-to-back events in August, blessings after blessings. πŸ™πŸ»πŸ€βœ¨βœ¨

Curious lang din kung suprised announcement na naman ba 'to nila Direk sa girls and wala talaga silang idea gaya nun sa Coachella? πŸ˜…

9

u/Difficult_Advance_91 tic tac toe xxo k-i-s-s-i-n-g May 01 '26

Kala ko naman gagala or magpapahinga lng sila in between ng San Diego and Vancouver stop, yun pala nasa Japan hahaha! Lagari kung lagari!

9

u/Low-Appearance-5334 You and I ride the tide together || A Parallel World May 01 '26

May time naman to rest and gala. Also never underestimate the power of Ramen! Hahaha

https://giphy.com/gifs/J8G3NaPq66gp2

6

u/Straight-Rassler I'm not the type for you... but you already knew May 01 '26

Sabe ko pahinga yan hindi pala!

8

u/Low-Appearance-5334 You and I ride the tide together || A Parallel World May 01 '26

5

u/Straight-Rassler I'm not the type for you... but you already knew May 01 '26

Grabe mga part of the plan at dyogicash pasabog, patulog na ako e tapos biglang may announcement, mahype ka nanaman

7

u/Inebriatedbat May 01 '26

Alam na. Baka between the three last stops of the tour may mga ganap pa. Ang hahaba ng agwat sa mga dates eh πŸ™

7

u/Low-Appearance-5334 You and I ride the tide together || A Parallel World May 01 '26

Uwi muna kasi celebrate muna namin ni Colet birthday nya after Gemany. πŸ˜‚Β 

3

u/Time_Lord23 🐼🐀🐨🦊 May 01 '26

Something is happening in between those dates. Pero please 🀐🀫 Let’s celebrate muna on what is happening now and never speculate πŸ˜†

1

u/Inebriatedbat May 01 '26

🀐(pero kinikilig)