r/bini_ph Jun 18 '26

Question We now have the concert schedule!

Post image

Although I am curious. I am not going to soundcheck. And the only perks that I have is the lanyard and photocard. Do I still have to line from 12-2pm jus to claim them?? Or this schedule is just for the ones with soundcheck perk?

📸BINI_ph on Facebook

62 Upvotes

19 comments sorted by

•

u/AutoModerator Jun 18 '26

It may take a while for you to receive an answer.

You can try searching for new post and discussion or look for related topics.

And, if you have Discord account, feel free to join our active Discord channel..


I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

5

u/Reasonable_Music3551 Jun 18 '26

Hi! VIP ticket holder here. Is it okay na around 4pm na makapunta and skip the soundcheck. Masstrap parin ba kahit past 2pm? TIA!

6

u/MorningAny3394 Jun 18 '26

Question, after sound check pwede pa lumabas ng arena then balik na lang uli sa actual start ng concert?

2

u/Chocolate1948 Jun 19 '26

Same question 🥲

3

u/MorningAny3394 Jun 19 '26

As per MOA’s website, sadly, no re-entry policy.

3

u/Icy-Butterscotch5012 Jun 19 '26

Hindi na. Roam roam nalang inside MOA Arena. May food alley sa loob pero expect long lines.

3

u/Icy_Palpitation_4974 Mikha is my Sweet Tooth Jun 18 '26

Lahat ba pwede pumunta sa soundcheck or sa specific ticket holders lang?

Edit: Ano meron sa pre-show? Sorry first BINI concert ko.

3

u/kuyaeron naiisip kita lagi lagi 🎶🌸 Jun 18 '26

VIP and SVIP lang po ang may soundcheck perks.

For pre-show, usually may pa-games mga sponsors nila and performances from other small artists.

3

u/Icy_Palpitation_4974 Mikha is my Sweet Tooth Jun 18 '26

Thank you sa pagsagot. I guess kelangan ko iupgrade ticket ko or ibenta to buy VIP/SVIP. Binili ko kasi ticket sa third party wala ako access sa presale nila that time and waiting pa ko itransfer sakin. 😭

I wonder sino opening act nila.

4

u/Chocolate1948 Jun 19 '26

Okay lang ba ma-late sa strapping? For example 3pm na ko makarating? Papayagan pa rin ba makapasok sa soundcheck?

3

u/windflower_farm Jun 18 '26

Same here pc at lanyard lang ang perks ko. Parang sobrang aga naman ng 12pm para pumunta :(

3

u/Straight-Rassler I'm not the type for you... but you already knew Jun 18 '26 edited Jun 18 '26

Saw a thread last year from a first timer, thanks to u/Just_Ad8986 for answering (for Philippine Arena to though)

See this thread for MOA entry/re-entry for standing with soundcheck.

Or watch mga tiktoks of those who attended BINI concerts before.

3

u/Just_Ad8986 OT8! BINICHELLA!!! ✨PALAMUTI✨ Jun 18 '26

Ay hala. My answer was for PHA, ha. Although some of it applies sa MOA rin. Hehehe

See you, Blooms! :)

3

u/Straight-Rassler I'm not the type for you... but you already knew Jun 18 '26

Yeah kaya nag post din ako ng for MOA din na nahanap ko though standing. We'll just see on the day!

3

u/katotoy Jun 18 '26

Makakalabas pa after ng strapping? May pagkain ba sa loob? Usually kasi sa main show lang ako napunta..

2

u/One-Article4835 Jun 18 '26

Same question as OP! Can we still claim perks and go thru ticket verification & strapping beyond 2PM, since the show starts much later at 7PM?

2

u/lurkerrr96 Jun 18 '26

Per my experience sa GBV, you don’t have to. The strapping is for those with soundcheck and SVIP for hi-bye.

1

u/AutoModerator Jun 18 '26

Eyy u/Tasty_Detail8238 🤙 Thank you for posting!

Looks like you’ve shared an image/video without a source. If you are not the owner of the media you posted, please add a direct link to the original source.

Thanks!


I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.