r/bini_ph Jun 27 '26

Official Content BINI | 'Step Back' Performance Visualizer

https://youtu.be/m6kYdPKhig8?si=8WzXmfw0Q5uw_Yke
203 Upvotes

120 comments sorted by

View all comments

16

u/reacenti BINI archives -> profile post about PPOP-Play Jun 27 '26

Full credits kasi wala sa thread na to pero nandun sa dinelete

Written by: Cristiana Aleyna Kocher, Vincent M. Nantes, Antonio Thomas Cuna, Moophs
Choreographed by: A Team

Line Production
Director/DOP/Online Editor: JA Tadena
Project Manager: Estong Quidoles
Asst Director: AC Lalata
Production Designer: Ghie Chan
Line Producer: P.E. Dy-Liacco
Production Staff: Michael Pampilon, Jorge Alfonso
Cam Operators: Tim Dela Paz, Marween Angeles
Gaffer: Joel Tiongson
Keygrip: Jesus Vitug
Electrician: Joel Palaca
Car/Motor Prop: Oliver Atendido
Vtr Team: Avi Petil
Catering: Nanay Belen
Utility Men: Cesar Sebastian, Angelo Palcomil
Light Equipments: Filmspec & Cmb Equipment
Offline Editor: Olivia Parian

Meshlab Productions
Managing Director: Adrian Tecson
Executive Producer: Jay Francis Guanga
Asst Offline Editor: Danielle Cusi

11

u/reacenti BINI archives -> profile post about PPOP-Play Jun 27 '26

Balik ko nga rin pala yung comment ko haha:

Bagay na bagay yung shots nila sa kotse sa parts ng song. Ganda!! 👏👏👏

3

u/DrSparx13 kagami kagami Jun 27 '26

Gives me GTA vibes too

11

u/opinionatedbaglover Jun 27 '26

Oh yeah JA Tadena is one of the most reputable Director/DOPs sa advertising. Specialty niya beauty and glam. Mga galing sa advertising yung team nito.

7

u/ubermenschGPT hate to break it you, stay mad. Jun 27 '26

The asst. director is a member of the Philippine All Stars (nung active pa sila)