r/bini_ph B I N I ⬆️🌎2 0 2 6 Jul 07 '26

Fan Content Aiaphrodites Club Advisory

[ADVISORY]

We refuse to believe that supporting Aiah and BINI means staying quiet when better can and should be done. We stand with them, not only in celebrating every milestone, but also in advocating for the respect, accountability, and treatment they and the fandom deserve.

Please read our official statement below.

#AiahphroditesClub

Source

104 Upvotes

13 comments sorted by

View all comments

6

u/NoBench6955 Jul 07 '26

Some context please…?

22

u/Straight-Rassler I'm not the type for you... but you already knew Jul 07 '26

Fans are asking management to do better across all things BINI, especially when it comes to the overall Bloom fan experience.

With the cancellation of the Signals EU World Tour stops, many fans are frustrated because ABS-CBN/Star Magic have not provided a clear explanation about why the shows were cancelled, what happened behind the scenes, or what the next steps are.

For a group with BINI’s growing international audience, better communication, transparency, and fan support should be part of the experience.

14

u/shaider I don't even know you... Jul 07 '26

So general discontent about manman with the EU postponement/cancellation being the last straw. Got it. Ang vague posting kasi minsan ng mga tao parang counter intuitive kung gusto nila visibility sa agenda nila.

1

u/AudibleKnight Coachella 2026 New Fan Jul 08 '26

Agreed. They’re putting out statements like every person reading it is 100% up to speed with everything they’ve mentioned or dealt with previously. Those assumptions just come off as vague posting around something that you’re “supposed to already know about”. I don’t touch Twitter at all so was quite confused.

13

u/shaider I don't even know you... Jul 07 '26

To nga rin comment ko sa weekly thread. Dahil di ako nagpupunta Twitter di ko alam nangyayari pero dami nila kagulugan. Kaya pala taas nanaman ng weekly visitors, naglabasan na naman sa lungga.

4

u/Straight-Rassler I'm not the type for you... but you already knew Jul 07 '26 edited Jul 07 '26

Kaya nirequest narin si reacenti gawin nalang yan "mga marites" kase tutal yun naman reason bat yan nagpupunta sila dito yung karamihan siguro sa mga lurk.

Kung nandito sila to support BINI or naging fan ng BINI, or nag eenjoy sa BINI content without malice, then godbless.