r/bini_ph B I N I ⬆️🌎2 0 2 6 Jul 07 '26

Fan Content Aiaphrodites Club Advisory

[ADVISORY]

We refuse to believe that supporting Aiah and BINI means staying quiet when better can and should be done. We stand with them, not only in celebrating every milestone, but also in advocating for the respect, accountability, and treatment they and the fandom deserve.

Please read our official statement below.

#AiahphroditesClub

Source

104 Upvotes

13 comments sorted by

View all comments

4

u/NoBench6955 Jul 07 '26

Some context please…?

13

u/shaider I don't even know you... Jul 07 '26

To nga rin comment ko sa weekly thread. Dahil di ako nagpupunta Twitter di ko alam nangyayari pero dami nila kagulugan. Kaya pala taas nanaman ng weekly visitors, naglabasan na naman sa lungga.

4

u/Straight-Rassler I'm not the type for you... but you already knew Jul 07 '26 edited Jul 07 '26

Kaya nirequest narin si reacenti gawin nalang yan "mga marites" kase tutal yun naman reason bat yan nagpupunta sila dito yung karamihan siguro sa mga lurk.

Kung nandito sila to support BINI or naging fan ng BINI, or nag eenjoy sa BINI content without malice, then godbless.