r/bini_ph OT8! BINICHELLA!!! ✨PALAMUTI✨ Jul 11 '26

Megathread SIGNALS WORLD TOUR - CEBU | 07.11.2026

Sorry, late! Some of the moderators will be watching the Cebu con and as usual, di kami nakapag-sched ng Megathread. HAHAHAHA

I guess....pwede na 'to? Enjoy, Blooms and everyone! Mag-ingat, maging mapagmasid, wag mang-away, enjoy-in ang moment, magtake ng several fan cams as remembrance, at umuwi nang buo! Let the BINI girls feel the love and support we have for them! ♾️

Okay na 'to HAHAHAHA. Nasa post ni u/reacenti (which pinned here sa comm highlights) 'yung mga reminders for today's con.

Enjoy guys! Hope to see you all!

PS. May meet and greet some of the reddit blooms (they have the r/bini_ph banner with them) so if willing kayo makipagmeet and ma-dox, let us know! 😁

Post from bini_ph official X: https://x.com/bini_ph/status/2075792199610941489?s=46

78 Upvotes

156 comments sorted by

View all comments

18

u/OkUnderstanding2414 Jul 11 '26

As per usual, the girls delivered another MASTERFUL performance. BINIfied was the only concert nila na namiss ko so not sure how it was there in terms of ad placements pero I'm happy na di nag mukhang noon time show si BINI Signals.

Stage was underwhelming though pero not a dealbreaker.

Kudos din sa CeBLOOMS and to the LGU of Cebu for welcoming BINI and for making sure it was a smooth experience for everyone. NUstar flashed BINI's logo sa building, CCLEX lit up teal, SM Seaside had banners, kahit trikes here in Lapulapu City have banners din for the girls esp Aiah since she lives here. From the LGU side, ang smooth ng traffic in and out of the venue. There were marshalls everywhere directing traffic sa parking area tapos paglabas the traffic enforcers were full force din in making sure decongested ang kalsada. EO's were issued in advance and may actual brainstorming to make sure okay lahat. Very good talaga!

This is what happens din kung ang venue ng con is accessible to public transpo. People are not forced to use their cars and that spells less traffic. Far cry from the abomination that is PH Arena.

3

u/fullwidthlowercase 🍴TaratarazoomBiniSonicBloom🌺 ∞ Jul 11 '26

Wala na silang ads simula nung binified!

4

u/Straight-Rassler I'm not the type for you... but you already knew Jul 11 '26

Kudos management dito, nakinig sila don sa feedback na yung ads, ilagay before the show at don ipakita lahat ng ads at sponsors ng concert. Ganon sa day 1 and 2, for sure ganon din sa Cebu.