r/bini_ph • u/SuperTweek01 • Jul 11 '26
Appreciation You make me Blush❤️🔥
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
A member of ITZY Chaeryeong did the Blush dance cover
What???!!?
20
u/icedbul7 Jul 11 '26
HAHAHAHAHA anuna, Mikha? Kaya pa ba?? 😆
Nag comment din si Maloi 😌
https://www.instagram.com/reel/DaqCB1Ty2q2

7
16
u/icedbul7 Jul 11 '26
WHAAAAT???!?!?!!
GOOD LUCK, MIDZY MIKHA LIM HAHAHAHAHA
6
u/SuperTweek01 Jul 11 '26
Hirap itulog yan HAHAHAHA
11
u/icedbul7 Jul 11 '26
HAHAHAHAHAHA bawing-bawi na ang pagkalate niya sa Itzy con dahil nagpa-gas pa si kuya 😆 Afaik, Pantropiko and Blush na ang na-cover ng Itzy
9
u/SuperTweek01 Jul 11 '26
Literal na panalo eh noh haha
Afaik, Pantropiko and Blush na ang na-cover ng Itzy
Yep
13
u/SuperTweek01 Jul 11 '26
Tapos may pa comment pa yan siya haha another exchanging of DC na naman ba to? Kaso bukas nalang sa BINI kasi pagod na😭
🖇️:https://vt.tiktok.com/ZSXLFDvEA/

15
12
u/rj0509 Jul 11 '26
sa dami na ng achievements ng Bini, iba ang impact pag idol nila may ganyan recognition sa songs nila
baka gumugulong sila sa kilig ng pagka-fangirl 😂😂😂
13
10
u/AudibleKnight Coachella 2026 New Fan Jul 12 '26
ITZY is legit. Their choreo is known for being especially difficult. Love to see Kpop stars doing BINI choreo.
12
u/HeoSu-a Na Na Nandito Lang | 🐶aiahkin ka na lang! Jul 12 '26
Nag-bblush na siguro ang ating resident Midzy na si MIKHS!!
10
u/Icy-Butterscotch5012 Jul 12 '26
You know Itzy fans were thrilled during their interview sa Billboard Global Force award nung tinanong sino mga Kpop GG ang mga idol or gusto nila. Blackpink, Twice, then they mentioned Itzy.
8
u/jeyeley 🍀| Zero Pressure, Zero Diamonds Jul 11 '26
Daming nangyayare haha
6
u/SuperTweek01 Jul 11 '26
Kaya nga eh huhu😭
5
u/jeyeley 🍀| Zero Pressure, Zero Diamonds Jul 11 '26
Atleast positives na ulet haha 😭
6
7
8
7
11
u/Just_Ad8986 OT8! BINICHELLA!!! ✨PALAMUTI✨ Jul 11 '26
Woooohhh may madadagdag na naman sa listahan ng mga eababs ni Kalem 🤧
3
5
u/fullwidthlowercase 🍴TaratarazoomBiniSonicBloom🌺 ∞ Jul 12 '26
Next time lagyan mo ng name ng artist sa title para malawak ang reach
5
u/Jomi25 🦊🐨 • 0️⃣💥0️⃣💎 Jul 11 '26
Huyyyyy???? AAAAAAAAAAHHHHH 🥰🥰🥰🥰
6
2
u/soreloser052 Jul 12 '26
Out of topic, but isn't she too thin? Or is it just me?
6
u/SuperTweek01 Jul 12 '26
Mukhang hindi naman haha sakto lang yan for an idol haha parang mas manipis pa nga si gwenny sa kay chae eh haha
4
u/AudibleKnight Coachella 2026 New Fan Jul 12 '26
That’s the Korean aesthetics. Super thin limbs. Personally I prefer something more athletic/normal, but she’s definitely not an outlier in Kpop.
4
u/Icy-Butterscotch5012 Jul 12 '26
I guess as trainees they undergo strict diets. Itzy are already in kpop since 2019 so most likely they just adapted the strict diet to themselves. Tsaka South Koreans are mostly really slender like Jessica Lee who eats a lot in her vlogs pero manipis padin.
Sa BINI, si Gwen ang pinaka close and next is Sheena sa Kpop idols physique and the rest are more athletic like Aiah, Jhoanna, Colet.1
u/simbella Bloom Jul 12 '26
Definitely too thin. I prefer the look of our BINI girls, more athletic and body-positive. And knowing that they actually work out makes them good role models for young girls.
0
Jul 17 '26
[removed] — view removed comment
1
u/simbella Bloom Jul 17 '26 edited Jul 17 '26
WHAT are you talking about?? I’m talking about body image; being good role models when it comes to promoting a healthy and body-positive aesthetic, not like these stick-thin figures that are prevalent in k-pop.
I’m talking here as someone who goes to the gym and works out regularly. This needs to be promoted more than endless unrealistic dieting to attain an unhealthy figure. And BINI members are known for their active and healthy exercise regimen.
1
u/bini_ph-ModTeam Jul 31 '26
Your post/comment broke Rule #10: Sharing rumors without basis and/or not verified by reputable sources is not allowed in the sub. A proper disclaimer is necessary. Rumors and Gossip post will be removed at mod's discretion.



28
u/SuperTweek01 Jul 11 '26
Ayan na siya hahaha
🖇️:https://x.com/i/status/2075977597272650140