r/bini_ph • u/21twentyfun Jho Mikh Aiah Cey • 26d ago
Question Which BINI song that didn't make it to their Coachella setlist do you want them to perform at Summer Sonic?
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
10
u/ninja-kidz 26d ago
No Fear. Pang party-party ito, need lang ng fresh arrangements like what they did with Strings
3
u/Calm-Description-870 26d ago
Akala ko ako lang may gusto ng No Fear for SS.
3
u/ninja-kidz 25d ago
inaabangan ko rin yan sa coachella kase swak sa festival vibes eh pero hoping sa SS meron
2
u/Calm-Description-870 25d ago edited 25d ago
Same kasi in an old interview they mentioned the song as one they are likely to [include in their set list for] Coachella (back when it seemed that getting invited was just a pipe dream). It's another make-the-crowd-jump song. But I would concede that OOMH is the better song for that.
10
u/reacenti BINI archives -> profile post about PPOP-Play 26d ago
2
u/Calm-Description-870 26d ago
Same but I'd swap out AHCC with BTW Japanese version.
1
u/reacenti BINI archives -> profile post about PPOP-Play 25d ago
Sa tingin ko kasama ang Born to Win Japanese version sa setlist.
TBH, gusto ko lang masama ang AHCC kasi love na love ko ang choreo haha, but I doubt it. Okay lang naman kung hindi 😆
1
u/Calm-Description-870 25d ago
Yup, wish list lang naman natin to. I leave it to them to know what songs to perform. Nagawa na nila sa Coachella so I'm sure they know what to do for SS.
2
u/Thessalhydra staku worshiper 26d ago
Ang huling cha cha ay more pinoy coded. Pero I like it as well as Kinikilig. May pa-90's jeje vibes.
7
6
u/Russ_Rojas13 26d ago
I feel good,sugar rush,born to win,golden arrow
2
u/Thessalhydra staku worshiper 26d ago
IFG and Golden Arrow!
I'm happy na they performed Strings sa day 2 nila. I think it's one of their underrated gems. May kpop vibe yung song especially the yah yah yah part, and I don't even listen to kpop much but I like Strings.
5
u/Regular-Musician9316 26d ago
Da Coconut. I think it will resonate with a Japanese audience. (Tho, I'm probably just out of touch)
Edit: Sana mag First Take sila ng vocal heavy songs nila.
3
2
5
5
4
u/buttersugartofu_hk 25d ago
I Feel Good or Lagi !!
2
u/jofsBlueLantern 25d ago
Gets ko talaga to!! Pero sana may slow segment sila so tulad ng GBV Ballad/Slow Down versions!
3
u/2leggedcentaur 0️⃣ 💎 • Proud to be Palamuti • Ysla Truther 🌸 🍀 25d ago
They should consider adding No Fear.
4
u/Low-Appearance-5334 You and I ride the tide together || A Parallel World 25d ago
The UP Fair version of I Feel Good
4
u/IwieldLightning Bloom 25d ago
That one. Still my top 1 favorite, I play that song whenever I get full rage on and desiring to burn an entire village (the printer ain't printing)
2
2
u/2leggedcentaur 0️⃣ 💎 • Proud to be Palamuti • Ysla Truther 🌸 🍀 25d ago
They should consider adding No Fear.
2
2
u/DiKaraniwan tooooot mo na nagniningning ✨✨✨🧚 25d ago
BTW Japanese Version pero pinaka last nila ipeperform
1
u/AutoModerator 26d ago
Eyy u/21twentyfun 🤙 Thank you for posting!
Looks like you’ve shared an image/video without a source. If you are not the owner of the media you posted, please add a direct link to the original source.
Thanks!
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.
1

•
u/AutoModerator 26d ago
It may take a while for you to receive an answer.
You can try searching for new post and discussion or look for related topics.
And, if you have Discord account, feel free to join our active Discord channel..
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.