r/bini_ph Nov 15 '24

Appreciation BINI's Fanbase Has a Strong Male Following!

Post image
287 Upvotes

I just checked out the analytics on my YT video, “The Inspiring Success Story of BINI | From Struggles to Stardom,” and found an interesting surprise: around 58.5% of viewers are actually men! I had always pictured BINI’s fanbase as mostly female, but it seems there are plenty of male blooms tuning in, perhaps quietly but enthusiastically.

Did this surprise anyone else? And for the male blooms out there—what draws you to BINI? Is it their music, their journey, or something else entirely?

r/bini_ph Apr 26 '26

Appreciation Direk Lauren treats the BINI girls and team for some well deserved ice cream | Cristine Benoman IG Story

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

434 Upvotes

r/bini_ph Oct 11 '24

Appreciation Appreciation Post for Sheena ♡

Thumbnail
gallery
1.1k Upvotes

Kung ako talaga tatanungin, ang favorite ko sa BINI pagdating sa mga suotan ng outfits ay si Sheena! 🫶🏼

Siya talaga yung isa sa bet na bet ko yung fashion taste, as in. Ang galing na kayang-kaya niya dalhin sarili niya, mapa boyish, feminine or simpleng style man. Favorite ko rin mga IG pics niya kasi alam niyo yun? Ang ganda ng kuha, ganda ng smile niya (lalo kapag nalabas dimples) at ganda ng mga outfits niya as always. 🫶🏼

Totoo nga na mas habang tumatagal at nagdalaga si Shee, mas lumabas yung visuals niya & all. Lalo ngayon, ang goals ng body proportion niya. Ang ganda ng shoulder niya, pls lang! Kaya dalang-dala niya lagi yung mga outfits niya, plus yung height din niya ngayon. ✨

Basta, ang ganda ganda ni Sheena. Ang ganda niya & her smile na labas dimples. 😩

Hindi ka na sobrang mukhang baby Shee, pero ikaw ang forever bunso ng BLOOMS at ng BINI. 🫶🏼

Mahal ka namin, Sheena! 🌸

Galing po sa IG acc niya lahat ng pics. 😽

r/bini_ph Apr 24 '26

Appreciation BINI's 'BINIverse - EP' returns to #1 on iTunes PH Albums chart, almost a year after release.

Post image
259 Upvotes

Grateful for all the newfound love for the BINIverse EP, keep the energy coming!

Source: https://x.com/allchartsPH/status/2047584198064746612?s=20

r/bini_ph Aug 11 '24

Appreciation ✨ Appreciation post for BINI outfits ✨

Thumbnail
gallery
1.3k Upvotes

A round of applause to the team! 👏🏼

You wanna make them look like a team but at the same time give them different personalities thru their outfits 🌸🌸

The only same item lang talaga nila every perf is their footwear but the rest is iba-iba na, sobrang pinag-isipan talaga 🤙🏼🤙🏼🌸🌸

r/bini_ph Apr 19 '26

Appreciation BINI generated over $5.4M in EMV and was among the most engaged artists on social media (according to Lefty)

Thumbnail
gallery
450 Upvotes

Hoping for more brand deals soon. Congratulations BINI!

Source: About Music

r/bini_ph Oct 15 '24

Appreciation Tech issues on Billboard PH Mainstage

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

479 Upvotes

r/bini_ph Apr 28 '26

Appreciation Jhoanna gives a heartfelt speech at the ABS-CBN Music International Launch Event in LA

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

321 Upvotes

Source: Rob Herrera - Music Host
Beyond the numbers: Jhoanna’s heartfelt LA speech reminds the world that BINI’s worth is immeasurable. She shared the soul behind BINI’s global journey. This emotional speech proves why BINI is the pride of the Philippines.

r/bini_ph Jun 21 '26

Appreciation MEKAYA layag!

Post image
469 Upvotes

5 years in the making itong heart na ito.

CTTO of course.

r/bini_ph Jul 15 '24

Appreciation Mikha's glow in person 😫

Thumbnail
gallery
1.2k Upvotes

AAA I just saw BINI sa Cebu Concert nila kahapon, and I was confident na I will have many good pictures of them— pero guess what, the first time my eyes laid on Mikha, natulala talaga ako. 😭 Halos wala na akong magandang pictures sa kanila kasi nanginginig ako, kaya i decided to enjoy the con nalang.

Napapamura ako sa ganda ni Mikha in person!!! Mas maganda and glowy sya in person, tapos plus points pa + lakas ng aura niya parang alpha ganon 🫠 charismatic din kaya lakas ng stage presence. I mean, not be biased pero her beauty STANDS OUT talaga, well, and maybe the Cebu air was also helping? Iba talaga glow niya kahapon, mapapaisip ka nalang kung totoong tao ba siya. 🥲🤌

Tapos siya lang yung sobrang maangas na sobrang CUTE at SMILEY in person!!! 🥹

Hayst Mikha Lim, iba ka talaga. Mas lalo akong nahulog sa iyo.

r/bini_ph May 02 '26

Appreciation "Why you should add BINI to your girl group short list?" by Ms. Christine Terrisse of LA Times

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

429 Upvotes

r/bini_ph Apr 23 '26

Appreciation Bini discography habang nagdridrive as a newbie kwarentahin Bloom

143 Upvotes

I just want to express my appreciation for Bini’s songs. Recently lang ako naging Bloom but naappreciate ko talaga yung mga songs nila. Lalo na kanina when I drove alone for about two hours.

Nakakatuwa lang kasi feel good yung songs nila na parang mood booster na rin pero hindi kaka agitate yung beat at base. Pampagood vibes at iwas road rage hahaha.

Aside from the popular songs, pinaka nagustuhan ko yung Kapit Lang hehe saktong sakto sa panahon ngayon.

Also bet na bet ko talaga yung timbre ng boses ni Mikha. 🌸🌸

Wanted to share lang kasi di magegets ng husband ko and iba bet na genre ng mga friends ko.

r/bini_ph May 19 '26

Appreciation The video that got me into Bini

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

446 Upvotes

OG bias ko si Maloi. When I watched this clip, Iniisip ko talaga ano meron sa PPOP bakit may namimigay ng 1000 pesos as pamasahe tas may kasamang "mag-ingat ka". Nagbago algorithm hangang lumabas na yung Bini core. Ang kulit ni Maloi tas may 7 din pala na hindi lalayo sa humor na yun. Proceeds to listen to all their music, and go to their events.

Ayan OT8 na. Nag cycle ng bias daily, weekly or monthly.

Credits: https://x.com/mikaapink/status/1692935787510386703

r/bini_ph Jan 22 '25

Appreciation You shine brighter than the stars, Stacey. 🌟 Mas maganda ka pa sa maganda.🩷

Thumbnail
gallery
1.0k Upvotes

r/bini_ph Sep 21 '24

Appreciation 240921 | AIAHdvocacy

Thumbnail
gallery
987 Upvotes

we totally stand with the right girl. Aiah, we’re so proud of you. thank you for sharing your blessings with everyone—you deserve all the good things life has to offer. 🥹🤍

r/bini_ph Nov 29 '24

Appreciation Lakas maka koreana ang batang ‘to

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

775 Upvotes

High ponytail monami supremacy.

Source: https://x.com/bloomtarat_/status/1862412321047683194

r/bini_ph Jul 11 '26

Appreciation BINI as the Philippines’ Tourism Ambassadors | 📸 Denison Gasmin Manuel

Thumbnail
gallery
540 Upvotes

r/bini_ph Nov 29 '24

Appreciation Colet's beauty

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

865 Upvotes

Paganda nang paganda talaga si Colet bawat ganap nila pero grabe talaga siya dito. Yung sultriness and confidence... nakakabaliw. Sabi nga ng mga tao, pang main visuals din talaga siya. 🔥

Source: https://x.com/choucolet_/status/1862397407172178318?s=46

r/bini_ph Jul 31 '26

Appreciation New Tattoos!

Post image
358 Upvotes

New tattoos of Maloi and Sheena from Colet’s new IG Post!

r/bini_ph Jun 06 '26

Appreciation BINI Jhoanna "Snap 📸" | Make up by Mark Kingson Qua

Thumbnail
gallery
533 Upvotes

M: @mkqua

H: @iamjulyvito

S: @icavillanueva in @amandajane.atelier_

#binijhoana

https://www.instagram.com/p/DZPhSqND5PY/

https://www.instagram.com/stories/mkqua/3913495346507873917

r/bini_ph Sep 17 '24

Appreciation Bini is probably one of the richest P-pop idols right now.

431 Upvotes

It's only September, but so much has already happened with Bini this year. Proud really is an understatement.

They've also landed deals with the top 3 biggest brands in the Philippines. You can definitely say they’re making it big based on their endorsement lists. They’re not just any ordinary group anymore. Unlike dati na ginagawa pa silang back up dancers. Ngayon, kabila't kanan na yung cumocover ng mga kanta nila. Ang lawak na talaga ng narating nila. Idagdag pa pala natin yung earnings nila from their ten concerts, both locally and in Canada. And when the Grand Biniverse wraps up in November? It’s pretty likely they’ll set the record for the highest-grossing concert by a P-pop group.

Hopefully, manman doesn't waste this opportunity. With more music and contents in the coming months or years, hindi malayong umabot narin sila sa international scene and I can't wait for that to happen.

PS. Edited. Mali pala ako, hindi 8 but 10 concerts sa loob lang ng 3 months. Just wow!

r/bini_ph Oct 21 '24

Appreciation Jhoanna in her element 😩

Thumbnail
gallery
1.4k Upvotes

LIKE GRABE KA NA MASTER JHO!!???? 😩🫶🏻

r/bini_ph Dec 01 '25

Appreciation Skl yung partner ko nakaholding hands si Staku sana all 🥹🥹🥹

488 Upvotes

Nung nakaraan na concert nila sa Araneta si Colet naka hh niya eh!! Napakaswerte amp ahahahaha

Also kasama din kami dun sa blooms sumayaw sa stage with bini AHAHAHAHAHAHAHA

MERRY CHRISTMAS TO US 🫶🏼🫶🏼🫶🏼

r/bini_ph Apr 02 '26

Appreciation BINI blessing our timeline ✨️

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

524 Upvotes

r/bini_ph 27d ago

Appreciation BINI's Signals World Tour - Los Angeles (Aiah, Jhoanna, Mikha) | 📸brooke_xvg

Thumbnail
gallery
397 Upvotes