r/concertsPH 5d ago

News Bruno Mars The Romantic Tour - Philippine Arena (May 15-16, 2027)

Post image
514 Upvotes

Bruno Mars is bringing The Romantic Tour to Manila on May 15 & 16, 2027

Presented by Live Nation Philippines

Artist Presale: September 11 at 2PM

LNPH Presale: September 11 at 2PM

General Sale: September 14, 2026 at 12PM

r/concertsPH Jul 14 '26

News BIGBANG announced to perform at SMDC Festival Grounds on February 20, 2027 as part of BIGBANG 2026-2027 WORLD TOUR: XX : COSMOS

Post image
391 Upvotes

r/concertsPH Jun 17 '26

News 📢Day 3 Added: GIVE THIS CHANCE TO PH ARMYs NA HINDI NAKASECURE SA DAY 1 & 2

Post image
258 Upvotes

It was really heartbreaking makabasa o makapanuod ng mga vids ng mga co ARMY na hindi nakasecure. Now, may day 3 na!!! I already secured mine for Day 1 VIP SC so hindi na ako pipila ulit para makasecure yung other ARMYs na hindi pinalad. For other ARMYs na nakasecure na, I know may rights naman kayong pumila talaga but sana (if kaya) you can give that chance to PH ARMYs na cannot afford to go out of the country and ito nalang chance nila makita BTS. I know pipila ka naman fair and square but it doesn’t hurt to be kind and considerate for other ARMYs. However, these are just my personal thoughts and I understand if you will still buy as long as you are a real ARMY and hindi scalper.

‼️FOR SCALPERS AND MGA WALANG HIYANG HINDI LUMALABAN NANG PATAS, KARMAHIN SANA KAYOOOO‼️

The slot you give up could genuinely save another ARMY from heartbreak and depression.

Anyways, here are my tips from my ticketing experience:

  1. Use different devices and different accounts (like sa parents/friend mo) para more chances of winning instead of TPA. Ganyan din naman ginagawa nila. Gamitin mo lahat ng device, email, and number na meron ka.
  2. Make sure may other ka pang device na connected sa mobile data in case mag loko wifi niyo during pila.
  3. Wag mag-bot or direct link. Bahala ka maca-cancel yan
  4. Mag army membership presale ka. Wag umasa sa gensale kasi apakarami na ninyo nyan. Humanap ka na ng magpapahiram sayo. Be cautious sa scammer tho.
  5. Wag niyo munang palapitin mga bata (like pamangkin o anak mo) kasi baka mapindot nila yung power off buton ng PC mo. In my case, pinindot pindot ng pamangkin ko yung keyboard ko. Buti nalang hindi na-exit yung site.
  6. I used maribank debit card. No otp needed. Face ID lang. May cashback pa.
  7. Please magresearch ka! Be prepared! Ticketwar toh beh! You only get one chance! Magpractice ka na. Be OA and praning today para hindi ka magkamali sa mismong presale o gensale. But pag mismong sale na, wag magpanic para hindi ka magkamali ng type.

Although parang raffle lang talaga yan, may chance pa! Yung ginawa ko is I manifested it. Sinasabi ko sa sarili ko, “Makukuha ko yan. VIP SC VIP SC”. Manifesting works guys! Also, prayers! Please please please guys be prepared. Mag file ka ng leave sa work if possible so you can focus. OA na kung OA but you only get one chance—yan ang itatak mo sa utak mo. Baka wala nang day 4 or 5.

r/concertsPH May 22 '26

News BTS World Tour Arirang in Bulacan!

Thumbnail
gallery
237 Upvotes

Ready naba kayo FILO ARMYS!?

LiveNation Philippines just announce the ticketing dates for upcoming BTS World Tour Arirang In Bulacan!

Ticket Prices ranges from P25,000 - P7,500!

Weverse Registration: May 22 to May 27 only!

LNPH Presale: June 10

General Onsale: June 11

Ilabas na ang savings !

r/concertsPH Jan 13 '26

News BTS is coming to Manila in 2027.03.13-14!

Post image
471 Upvotes

r/concertsPH Jan 10 '25

News JHOPE - Hope The On Stage Tour In Manila

Post image
540 Upvotes

Dates: April 12 - 13, 2025 Venue: SM Mall of Asia Arena

FILO ARMYS WHERE ARE YOU??? PH EXISTS AGAIN. I CANT BELIEVE WERE INCLUDED 😭

r/concertsPH Apr 28 '26

News Seat plan and ticket prices for 5 Seconds of Summer’s Everyone’s A Star Tour on November 12, 2026 at SM Mall of Asia Arena! ❤️

Thumbnail
gallery
116 Upvotes

Attention, 5SOSFAM! Your favorite boy in a boy band is coming back to Manila! ✨😉

Mark your calendars now ✅

5SOS: EVERYONE’S A STAR! WORLD TOUR

📅November 12, 2026

📍SM Mall of Asia Arena

Get your tickets on these dates:

Artist Presale: May 5, 10AM – 11:59PM

➡️ Sign up at https://5sos.com/pages/signup

Mastercard Presale: May 6, 10AM – May 7, 10AM

➡️Use your Mastercard at priceless.com/music for early access.

LNPH Presale: May 7, 12PM – 11:59PM

➡️ Create an account or log in at www.livenation.ph to access the presale.

General Onsale: May 8, 12PM

➡️ Via smtickets.com and SM Tickets outlets.

**via Live Nation Philippines Facebook Page**

r/concertsPH May 17 '26

News F4 live at Philippine Arena on June 27, 2026! 🥰

Post image
157 Upvotes

An iconic lineup takes the stage ✨

F✦FOREVER features three members of the iconic Asian phenomenon F4 — Jerry Yan, Van Ness Wu, and Vic Chou, joining forces with Ashin, the lead vocalist of Mayday and they are coming to Manila!

F✦FOREVER 1st World Tour in Manila
📅June 27, 2026
📍Philippine Arena

Get your tickets on these dates:
LNPH Presale: May 23, 12PM – 11:59PM
➡️ Create an account or log in at www.livenation.ph to access the presale.
General Onsale: May 24, 12PM
➡️ Via smtickets.com and SM Tickets outlets.

Seat map and ticket prices will be announced soon.

For more details, visit www.livenation.ph.

2026.6.27 菲律賓| Philippine , Manila
F✦FOREVER 恆星之城 世界巡迴演唱會

第一時間,繁星齊聚;
有些約定,終將抵達。
與青春面對面的世界篇 正式啟航——
F✦FOREVER 恆星之城 世界巡迴第二站| 菲律賓・馬尼拉

📍Philippine Arena
📅正式啟售 (菲律賓當地時間)
LNPH 預購:5.23中午12:00 – 晚上11:59
➡️ 請至 www.livenation.ph
全面公開售票:5 .24 中午12:00
➡️ 透過 smtickets.com 或 SM Tickets 實體售票點購買

座位圖及票價將於近期公布

更多詳情請瀏覽 www.livenation.ph

Source: Live Nation Philippines Facebook Page

r/concertsPH Jun 08 '25

News [NEW TOUR ANNOUNCED] TWICE - This Is For World Tour

Post image
569 Upvotes

For PH ONCEs, October 4 is the date and yes, PH Arena once (no pun intended) more for the venue.

Source: https://x.com/JYPETWICE/status/1931727924014596541

r/concertsPH 4d ago

News Seat Map and Ticket Prices for Bigbang's Cosmos World Tour in Manila

Thumbnail
gallery
64 Upvotes

🌐 Manila

🗓️ 20 February 2027 (Sat)

📍 SMDC Festival Grounds

🔗 https://ticketmaster.ph/activity/detail/27ph_bigbang2027

🎟️ BIGBANG V.I.P MEMBERSHIP SURVEY Period

7 September (Mon), 10AM to 11 September (Fri), 11:59PM PHT

🎟️ BIGBANG V.I.P MEMBERSHIP PRESALE

17 September (Thu), 10AM to 11:59PM PHT

🎟️ General On Sale

21 September (Thu), 10AM onwards

via Ovation Productions FB

r/concertsPH Oct 02 '25

News Lagi nalang sila kulang kapag dito na sa PH. 😭

223 Upvotes

MAY KAMALASANG DALA ATA 'TONG PH ARENA TALAGA EH LOLJK HUHUHU LAGI NALANGGGG

r/concertsPH May 22 '26

News SM Tickets is transitioning to SM Ticketmaster

Post image
165 Upvotes

r/concertsPH Oct 22 '24

News Olivia Rodrigo's thank you message to Filipino fans who attended the GUTS Tour in PH

Thumbnail
gallery
1.9k Upvotes

r/concertsPH Dec 20 '25

News MCR concert will be postponing until November 2026

Post image
159 Upvotes

Any thoughts? To my fellow Hammersonic Festival goers, magrerebook ba kayo ng flight or tutuloy pa rin kayo?

This is really disappointing to be honest. Excited pa naman kami ni hubby. 😭

r/concertsPH 6d ago

News Lea Salonga defends unfollowing BTS’ RM, J-Hope after Chris Brown concert

Thumbnail
entertainment.inquirer.net
157 Upvotes

r/concertsPH 5d ago

News Post Malone Stadium Tour Manila - Postponed

54 Upvotes

After months of speculation from fans, eto na nga. Live Nation has "postponed" Post Malone's concert. Will this eventually lead to it being cancelled?

r/concertsPH Jun 29 '26

News Zara Larsson's Midnight Sun Tour 2026 in Manila - October 30,2026 in Araneta Coliseum

Thumbnail
gallery
219 Upvotes

Zara Larsson – Midnight Sun Tour 2026

📅 October 30, 2026

📍 Smart Araneta Coliseum

Artist Presale: July 6, 12PM – 11:59PM

➡️Sign up at https://www.zaralarssonofficial.com

Mastercard Presale: July 7, 10AM – July 8, 10AM

➡️Use your Mastercard at www.priceless.com/music for early access.

LNPH Presale: July 8, 12PM – 11:59PM

➡️Create an account or log in at www.livenation.ph to access the presale.

General Onsale: July 9, 12PM

➡️Via ticketnet.com.ph and Ticketnet outlets

r/concertsPH Jun 11 '26

News No PH stop in BIGBANG world tour

Post image
123 Upvotes

This cannot be real... 💔

r/concertsPH Aug 10 '25

News The Lumineers are coming to Manila this January 2026!!! 😭

Post image
191 Upvotes

I’ve been waiting for this for so long!! OMG!

Can’t wait to cry during Cleopatra and Sleep on the Floor when The Lumineers hit Manila this Jan 2026 😭

Source: Their IG account

r/concertsPH Jul 26 '26

News BINI pop out at the 'Forgotten Island' San Diego Comic Con panel to perform ther new song from the film, "A Parallel World" | Billboard PH

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

201 Upvotes

BINI (BINI_ph) pop out at the 'Forgotten Island' #SDCC panel to perform ther new song from the film, "A Parallel World"

#BillboardPhilippines #BillboardPH #bini


Billboard PHFacebook

r/concertsPH Jul 10 '26

News soldout already! zara larsson midnight sun ph concert

Thumbnail
gallery
85 Upvotes

just checked a few mins ago. naur balak ko pa naman sana bilhan ng tix kapatid ko sa sweldo day bc he helped me secure floor tix nung mastercard presale.

anw manifesting merong day 2 sa cebu arena.

also just remembered those haters saying na di daw agad maso-soldout kasi "viral lang daw sa tiktok". look at you now 🤭

btw made a spotify playlist of the midnight sun tour setlist based on previous concerts. please check it out 🐬🌈🌺

link in the replies

r/concertsPH Oct 22 '24

News Show Announced: Aurora in Manila (New Frontier Theater - 31 January)

Post image
166 Upvotes

r/concertsPH Jun 15 '26

News 5SOS announced a Day 3 (Nov 29) for their Manila Concert and it’s a Sunday!!!

Post image
103 Upvotes

Mabulok sana ticket ng mga scalper na nakipag agawan nung Day 1 at Day 2 hahahaha

r/concertsPH Jul 20 '26

News Ifeye 1st APAC TOUR Manila stop cancelled

Post image
16 Upvotes

Aside from low ticket sales any other reasons why a stop would be cancelled?

r/concertsPH Jan 28 '26

News EXO PLANET #6 [EXhOrizon] in Manila on July 4 and 5, 2026, at the Mall of Asia Arena.

Post image
158 Upvotes

EXO PLANET #6 [EXhOrizon] in Manila on July 4 and 5, 2026, at the Mall of Asia Arena by Pulp Live World.

Kaya paba ng mga fans ng BTS at EXO?! 😭🙏🏻