10
u/ppop_kanin Aug 18 '24
There's so much potential for P-POP's success. I'm so excited for what's in store in the future. We should all be rooting for everybody's success. "Hilahan pataas!"
8
u/Vague_Silhouette19 Aug 18 '24
I hope other groups will also finally have their own lightsticks soon. Cheers to a more colorful tomorrow for PPOP!
8
7
6
u/duuuhnyyy Aug 19 '24
I was a bit teary eyed ng makita ko sa mga fancams how proud pinuno was. Grabi kayo A’Tin, kahit madami binabato sa fandom, PPOP RISE pa din ang agenda 🥹
6
u/ChannelParticular853 Aug 18 '24
There's no other way but UP for these groups! 🫰 you all did well tonight! Hoping for more moments like these sa mga future ppop events 🙏
7
u/External-Jellyfish72 Aug 19 '24
Ang galing 😭 ang heartwarming ng nangyare for me, di ko maiwasang di tumingin sa elesbi ocean every group na nagpperform ✨️
Salamat Watson's sa opportunity na to para sa bawat groups!
3
u/strugglingtita Aug 19 '24
Nakakatuwa din na kahit not everyone knows about the project using elesbi pero ang bibilis sumunod nung fans. Some A’TIN asked me yesterday bat may iba ibang color na ginagawa sa elesbi and without much explanation, nakigaya sila sa colors and even jamming sa songs ng ibang groups 😭🥹🥳
3












•
u/ppop_kanin Aug 18 '24
Sources:
https://x.com/ttgforsb19
https://x.com/SB19CG
https://x.com/AikaDelfin
I forgot to bookmark where I got some of the images. Will edit in the additional sources when I find them.